Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Beta Gamma Sigma

ADVERTISING CLUB OF AKRON SCHOLARSHIP
  • Adam Recktenwald
AMERICAN MARKETING ASSOCIATION
  • Adam Recktenwald
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD -- JUNIOR
  • Austin Briggs
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD – SENIOR
  • Kathryn Lotko
BARRY AND JO ANN FETTERMAN SOPHOMORE SCHOLARSHIP
  • Jesse Ray
BETA GAMMA SIGMA OUTSTANDING JUNIOR OF THE YEAR
  • Janet Cash
KENT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
  • Fabricio Archanjo
BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS' ROUNDTABLE ASSOCIATION
  • Fabricio Archanjo
  • Hollie Bailey
  • Zach Baker
  • Lauren Birmingham
  • Olivia Bruyere
  • Jonathan Bryan
  • Andrew Deckert
  • Sarah Hansel
  • Jennifer Healey
  • Erin Heitkemper
  • Nicolas Michel
  • Zachary Mikrut
  • Thomas Pavlica
  • Daniel Raczka
  • Marsean Randall
  • Jesse Ray
  • Bethany Schlotterer
  • Keith D. Schmader
  • Molly Shriver
  • Evan Vereb
CENTER FOR INFORMATION SCHOLARSHIP
  • Danielle Thompson
CENTER FOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS SCHOLARSHIP
  • Katie Hintze
CLEVELAND CHAPTER SOCIETY OF CPCU SCHOLARSHIP
  • Dianna Slovan
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS FRESHMAN LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • David Pagano
  • Breanne Yonkof
COLLEGIATE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION PRESIDENT
  • Marsean Randall
  • Evelyn Smith
DELTA SIGMA PI
  • Danny Blair
DELTA SIGMA PI SCHOLARSHIP KEY
  • Renee Pearce
  • Geoffrey Quinn
DR. CATHERINE AND MICHAEL P. BAKES SCHOLARSHIP
  • Stephanie LaFratta
FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES INSTITUTE AWARD
  • Dustin Fowkes
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
  • Ron Seitz
GLOBAL VILLAGE FOR FUTURE LEADERS OF BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY
  • Zachary Mikrut
GARY M. GALE ASSOCIATES, INC. MARKETING SCHOLARSHIP
  • Zachary Mikrut
THE INTERNATIONAL MATERIAL MARKETING SOCIETY, L. HILLIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
  • Jennifer Healey
JAMES AND NANCY ARTHUR SCHOLARSHIP
  • Jessica Miller
JOHN S. BRINZO SCHOLARSHIP
  • Andrew Sokolich
THE KENNETH NIEMANN SCHOLARSHIP
  • Kathryn Berta
  • Nicholas Szucs
KENT ALUMNI REACH FOR EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP (K.A.R.E.)
  • Victoria Sullivan
LINDA YOST BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
  • Brittany Langenfelder
  • Christine Maynard
NANCY MARTIN BECKWITH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
  • Chelsea Knowles
OAK RUBBER SCHOLARSHIP
  • Matthew Lowe
  • Brianna Serafin
SMITH CENTER FOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS HONORARY SCHOLARSHIP
  • Stephanie LaFratta
SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
  • Christian Asher
THE ROBERT WEBER SCHOLARSHIP
  • Andrew Tweedie
VICTOR P. GRAVEREAU MARKETING HONORARY SCHOLARSHIP
  • Sarah Fredrick
  • Sarah Zemanek
WILLIAM G. GARDNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
  • Ian Cook