Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

2009 President's Excellence Award Recipients

Lori A. Bodnar

Lori A. Bodnar

Associate Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Nominated for : Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Diversity/Inclusion, Sustainability, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Quality Customer Service, Innovation, Serves as an ambassador for the university.

Lin Danes

Lin M. Danes

Manager, Ecommunications and Web Content Services
University Communications and Marketing

Nominated for: Recruitment, Retention, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Collaboration

Tom Dent

Thomas Dent Jr.

Custodial Worker
Campus Environment and Operations

Nominated for: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Diversity/Inclusion, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Quality Customer Service, Serves as an ambassador for the university

Lisa Ferrell

Lisa A. Ferrell

Housekeeping Supervisor
Residence Services/Custodial Services

Nominated For: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Quality Customer Service, Serves as an ambassador for the university

Jay Hays

Jay W. Hays

Academic Advisor
College of Nursing

Nominated For: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Diversity/Inclusion, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Quality Customer Service, Serves as an ambassador for the university

David Herpy

David J. Herpy

Recreation Program Coordinator
Recreational Services

Nominated for: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Quality Customer Service, Collaboration, Serves as an ambassador for the university

Kimberly Kearns

Kimberly A. Kearns

Administrative Clerk
Undergraduate Programs, College of Business Administration

Nominated For: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Diversity/Inclusion, Sustainability, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Quality Customer Service, Collaboration, Innovation, Serves as an ambassador for the university

Eboni Pringle

Eboni Pringle

Director, Student Success Program
Office of the Provost

Nominated for: Student Success

David Schultz

William (David) Schultz

Business Services Administrator
Ashtabula Campus

Nominated For: Recruitment, Retention, Student Success, Effectiveness/Efficiency, Collaboration, Innovation

Brent A. Wood

Brent A. Wood

Senior Facility Manager
Stark Campus

Nominated for: Sustainability