President's and Dean's List for Fall 2016 Announced

President's and Dean's List Announced for Spring 2017

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the PRESIDENT’S LIST. They each earned a 4.00 grade point average for the spring 2017 semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Madison Buzek

Alliance: Thomas Wiles

Barberton: Amanda Singleton

Bolivar: Emma Potts

Canal Fulton: Hannah Messner

Canton: Samantha Delong, Samantha Hull, Lucas Krumlauf, Landen Marchand, Mia Owens and Leslie Wood

Cuyahoga Falls: Paul Bryant

Lakemore: George Hayden

Louisville: Clay Akins, Matthew Haidet, Theno Pantelides and Reis Rankin

Massillon: Kyle Durkee, Kellsey Galart, Chelsea Jackson, Seth Marcum, Schyler Maxhimer and Kaelyn Sanford

Mogadore: Cameron Shanes, Jennifer Sveda and Lauren Wise

New Franklin: Lauren Fairley

New Philadelphia: Hilarry Orr

North Canton: Leah Andaloro, Brittany Branard, Bethany Earley, Alex Kiel, Elizabeth Lair, Breanna Morton, Shiloh Randall and Caya Smarr

Stow: Kelly Ashley

Sugarcreek: Kentlyn Weaver

Tallmadge: Mariah Groetz

Uniontown: Aaron Gratz, Grace Harris and Amiena Hawari

Wadsworth: Ian Lamb


The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark DEAN’S LIST. They each earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the spring 2017 semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Felicia Anderson, Kyle Barron, Mariam Boulos, Karen Busch, Dakota Cobb, Julie Creel, Andrew Fey, Brittany George, Brandon Giovannelli, Megan Green, Chad Haidet, Abigail Hoskinson, Kristi Karickhoff, Cameryn King, Valerie Kramer, Zachary Matheny, Destany Matulavich, William Nagle, Taylor Noel, Stacey Shelton, Sharon Simmons, Kathy Snider-Buchanan, Jamie Thanthavongsa, Kattie-jean Tibbs, Phuong Tran, Julie Wade, Chloe Williams, Alex Williford and Jeremy Wolfe

Alliance: Stevie Beltrami, Caroline Bogunovich, Jake Davis, Madison Frase, Courtney Griebenow, Hayley Griffin, Daniel Halverstadt, Alec Hawley, Joseph Mayes, Mason Middleton, Clohe Roller, Renee Roudabush, Keith Smith, Nathan Smith and Daniel Ziegler

Amsterdam: Brian Granger

Atwater: April Arbogast, Steven Beck, Maylee Cannon, Haylee Hermann, Rachel Hornyak, Melanie Phillips, Ashley Spellman and Caitlin Stephenson

Barberton: Kaitlin Caesar, Samantha Conner, Mary Keim, Emily McWilliams, Brittney Merritt, Kara Morey, Cole Nichols, Michael Post, Katherine Seiter, Rachel Seitz and Vanessa Vega

Barnesville: Lauren Robinson

Beach City: Madison Baltzly, Christi Murphy, Logan Shepherd and McKayla Widder

Bedford: Jason Balaj and Marlesha Ouedraogo

Bolivar: Andrew Kendall, Leda McConaha, Kyle Mizer, Jenifer Saunier, Jacqueline Susser and Andrew Troyer

Brewster: Rachael Childs, Zachary Childs, Gabrielle Russo and Allexis Stotzer

Cambridge: Kaylee Huhn

Canal Fulton: Kylie Begue, Rylie Crine, Clayton Dills, Rachel Gatsios, Sara Hoffman, Mikayla Jordan, Jamie King, Emily Liknes, Maya McCoy, Nicole Polkabla, Jessica Roberts and Sean Swogger

Canton: Macy Allen, Aaron Anderson, Denzel Anderson, Tabitha Beadnell, Sarah Beals, Karli Blackburn, Cody Blake, Raevyn Boykins, Ashley Braham, Johnathan Brand, Sheyenne Brewer, Mara Brinker, Nancy Brown, Nicole Bruno, Anthony Burwell, Amber Clark, Christopher Cook, Sydney Cowles, Bert Crawford, Valerie Cribb, Alexandria Crum, Katie Cua, Alexandra Cumo, Shannon Dick, Demi Edwards, Max Flinn, Emilee Flynn, Austin Fowler, Rachel Gang, Autumn George, James Glass, Ashley Goff, Abbey Gray, Haleigh Grimes, Sara Grimsley, Alexis Hane, Nicholas Heiser, Austin Heisler, Heather Herman, Rachel Howe, Jamie Huffman, Fredrick Hutson, Joshua Kerr, Noor Khan, Gabrielle Koprivec, Anna Lescallett, Tyree Lewis, Eric Lieser, Joseph Lockhart, Anthony Lombardo, Christopher Lucas, Raejean Lucius-Dansby, Joseph Marchi, Patrick Martell, Mikaela McCallup, Connor McDonald, Max Miller, Alicia Millican, Kaytlan Mitchell, Heather Monnot, Ryan Moore, Abigail Morgan, Kaylah Napier, Kailah Nelson, Austen Olexa, Nick Paliswat, Ashley Palmer, Rosa Pamer, Brooke Pandrea, Gabrielle Parcher, Naveen Paul, Daniel Phillipi, Tatyana Ragon, Christopher Randazzo, Kelly Ray, Bailey Ricci, Amy Rivers, Ashlen Rogers, Bethany Rouse, Katrina Rubio, Shayna Shannon, Phillip Shori, Lyndsey Smith, Christie Snyder, Sloan Sprout, Vester Sullivan, Alexis Taylor, Alishia Terrigan, Michael Tovissi, Deanna Trubisky, Megan Trump, Natalie Volpe, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, Laura Wadsworth, Emily Walencik, Haley Walker, Maya Waller, Michael Weinstock, Emily Weiss, Matthew Weller, Jamie Wile, David Wilson, Joshua Yeager, Nicholas Zaccone and Sean Zedell

Carrollton: William Bennett

Cleveland: Sarah Deroche

Clinton: Patricia Lattanzio-Lamont, Erin Miller, Hanna Powell and Zachary Zabel

Copley: Kristopher Beck and John Polles

Cuyahoga Falls: Anthony Akiki, Casondra Backer, Michael Bline, Joseph Bordash, Morgan Bowman, Krystie Gongaware, Meghan Gorbach, Christine Lee, Kaitlin Nime, Matthew Orchosky and Nathan Scott

Dalton: Ciara Knopp, Jordyn Lucas and Lawrence Weidleman

Dennison: Charles Bonifay and Nicole Haakinson

Dover: Hallie Best, Jackie Greer, Daniel Johnson, Elijah Palek and Broc Siegenthaler

Doylestown: Madeline Pappas

East Canton: Abigail Cook, Mary Metzger, Kaylyn Myers and Christopher Sahli

East Sparta: Shane Baker, Jordan Griffith, Kendra Hodge, Julia Majzun, Barbara Reed and Chad Roush

Fairlawn: Chloe McGrew and Leah Miller

Geneva: Bryan Whitten

Hanoverton: Bradley Miller and Seth Zarlinga

Hartville: Angela Barnett, John Bartley, Tonya Baur, Megan Behon, Zachary Cino, Shaun Evans, Alec Ginther, Isaiah Hershberger, Marina Matsko, Rachel Michaels, Jacquelyn Miron-Mayfield, Tiffany Nutt, Caleb Peach, Michael Slabaugh, Tammy Smith, Seth Swallen, Miranda West, Emma Yoder and Alexis Zetts

Hinckley: Evan Krise

Holmesville: Bradley Wardell

Homeworth: Aaliyah Dean

Hudson: Jonathan Orr and Zachary Young

Kensington: Cameron Haught

Kent: Madeleine McKinney

Kingsville: David Stouffer

Lake Milton: Alexis McQueeny

Louisville: Lewis Adkins, Tony Aranda, Rebekah Ashmore, Darrick Boord, Mathew Bowman, Samantha Brown, Ashley Brownsberger, Casey Corrigan, Ariel Deck, Ashley Decker, Ashley Evans, Lucille Gotch, Sierra Jackson, Emily Johnson, Ashley Light, Cory Lohmeyer, Derek Mazak, Zachary McCauley, Emma-Leigh Mitchell, Madeline Moser, Hollyann Mullett, Andrea Oprandi, Marcus Poyser, Sydney Prince, Ashton Ruffing, Eric Schleig, Jozie Scott, Bailey Spring, Evelyn Striejewske, Madison Thomas, Tessa Ulbricht, Marshall Vick and Monica Wasilewski

Madison: Jacob Brent

Magnolia: Ashley Rader and Jacob Young

Marshallville: Emma Powers

Massillon: Kathryn Adkins, Kiana Austin, Grace Bailey, Allison Blocher, Rachel Brown, McKenna Burch, Sharon Buttacavoli, Michael Caiazza, Briannea Cantera, Christine Collins, Joseph Corbit, Marlowe Delcoma, Davie Dukich, Marisa Easterday, Travis Eggerton, Megan Farrabee, Charles Flowers, Michaela Gifford, Sophia Gough, Rachel Graef, Katie Gregory, Andrew Harmon, Cheyenne Johnson, Anthony Jones, Bryant Keith, Blaise Kessler, Adam Krueger, Amanda Lint, Victoria Litman, Jacob Logozzo, Christa Longworth, Jennifer Lootens, Ryan Lucas, Megan Ludwig, Tracy Mendez, Chandler Miku, Rachel Moore, Alexander Myers, Devin Myers, Nicholas Nonno, Paige Parsons, Hope Paul, Rebecca Paxton, Jaime Perez, Sarah Perrin, Julie Pettis, Taylor Phillabaum, Henry Pifer, Audrey Radel, Kathryn Reiter, Hanna Risaliti, Aaron Robey, William Rodgers, Audrey Rucker, Brandon Salewsky, Nickolas Sellari, Aaron Sneed, Madison Spears, Michael Spirnak, Makayla Stone, Nicole Strange, Sara Townsend, Amanda Van Buren, Samuel Vidovich, Sarah Weaver, Shelby Werbeck, Julie Williams and Katelyn Woods

Medina: Brian Haberfield, Paul Hay and Jazmine Stepp

Middlefield: Erin Pavlic

Millersburg: David Yoder

Mineral City: Julian Levengood and Elizabeth Nelson

Minerva: Hannah Carl, Josie Galinis, Deborah Jenkins, Morgan Preston and Derek Zwahlen

Mogadore: Jenna Fleming, Baylie Huth, Jena Marion, Jessica May, Kevin Ruegg, and Sarah Speicher

Monaca, Pa.: Samantha Lash

Munroe Falls: Jessica Carley

Navarre: Rexford Adams, Brian Frank, Leeann Furney, Rose Hammel, Mason Karn, Sara Keane, Nikita Landis, Sarah Reese, Ian Sanor, Tanner Seese, Kayley Swinehart and Travis Widder

New Franklin: Julia Banks, Jada Cline, Jacob Forte, Kaitlyn Gerber and Victoria Wamsley

New Philadelphia: Tyler Baker, Madison Campbell, Greg Ehrhart, Marynette Holmes, Caroline Masoud, Madison Miller, Hayley Puntenney, Hannah Reedy and Samantha Wottle

New Waterford: Carlie Norris

North Canton: Lauren Applegate, Hallie Asbury, James Brenner, Morgan Brown, Sean Cooper, Mariah Craig, Katherine Davidsaver, Haley Davis, Alyssa Durocher, Daniel Earley, Benjamin Edmisten, Alyssia Evans, Amber Grow, Madison Hoenes, Adam Keener, Kara Kimevski, Stephanie Martzaklis, Alexandra Miller, Michaela Morris, James Musacchia, Dharma Nason, Donald Natale, Trung Nguyen, Jay Oatley, Matthew Oster, Trenton Petit, Mark Shelton, Katherine Sherry, Casandra Sibila, Maclain Spencer, Madison Staib, McKenna Vega, Ashley Whipkey, Brittney Witmer, Matthew Zehnder and Joseph Zino

Norton: Mark Davenport, Lia Hart, Ashley Mills and Nathan Yoak

Olmsted Falls: Anna Tokarsky

Orrville: Breanna Byler and Daniel Groves

Paris: Nickolet Biedenbach

Pickerington: Gabrielle Dolby

Ravenna: Anthony Crabtree, Austin Fleshman, Paige Henson and Cody O’Shields

Redondo Beach, Calif.: Sydney Silva

Rittman: Nichole Bigler

Robertsville: Veronica Bingham

Salem: Matthew Carson

Salineville: Madilyn Dowling

Silver Lake: Jack Valendza

Steubenville: Shauna Contumelio

Stow: Elizabeth Anderson, Nicole Dempsey, Carter Merk, Daniel Muhich, Rachel Shumway and Davor Udovicic

Strasburg: Eric Salzer

Streetsboro: Adrien Whitmore

Sugarcreek: David Braun and Kearsten Johnson

Tallmadge: Sabren Atta, Nicolas Curtis, Brittani Frick, Daphnie Neal and Jacob Retterer

Tippecanoe: Megan Peters

Twinsburg: Mario Lopez

Uhrichsville: Zachary McQuaid

Uniontown: Rachel Bindreiter, Bryce Black, Jonathan Brooke, Maggie Cincurak, Joel Coblentz, Bailey Dimenna, Kristina Doering-Hippich, Samuel Dorando, Melissa Douglas, John Downey, Abbigail Erb, Zachary Gazdacko, McKenzie Harder, Jeanine Hasan, Nick Hayden, Gwendolyn Heldreth, MacKenzie Herbert, Dakota Hutzler, Ashley Jodon, Frank Kern, Azia Layman, Alex Leighton, David Loughney, Myla Lukes, Andrea Maag, Sierra McElwain, Sydney Miller, Christopher Murphy, Elizabeth Rambler, Kelsey Scheppler, Erin Stewart, Michael Taylor, Alexander Thornhill, Tyler VanNatten and Joseph Van’t Hooft

Venice: Jacob Jeskey

Wadsworth: Briana Mason, Jadelyn Milburn, Jacob Nichols and Alexander Robinson

Waynesburg: Margaret Pikna

Westminster: Amber Romig

Wheatland, Pa.: Leon Craig

Windham: Jeremiah Weidner

Wooster: Mischa Klenovich and Rheanna Troyer

Youngstown: Skylyn Wright

Zoar: Raya Williamson

 

 

POSTED: Tuesday, June 6, 2017 - 9:47am
UPDATED: Tuesday, June 6, 2017 - 9:47am
WRITTEN BY:
Laura M. Massie