Kent State University Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center Spring 2022 President's and Dean's List Announced

Dr. Angela Spalsbury, Dean of Kent State University at Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center, announced those students named to the Spring 2022 President's and Dean's lists.

To qualify for the President's List, students must have a 4.0-grade point average and have completed 15 hours during the semester.

To qualify for the Dean's List, students must earn a 3.40 or more grade point average and have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester.

To qualify for the Part-time student Dean's List, students must have a grade point average of 3.40 or greater for 12 or more hours. Students must earn a letter grade, and hours are combined with those taken during the previous summer, fall, and spring semesters. The student must have registered for fewer than 12 hours each semester. These students are noted with "PT" after their name.

Congratulations!

President's List

  • Gabrielle Albrecht, Mantua
  • Kaitlynn Bamler, Twinsburg
  • Ian Davis, Sagamore Hills
  • Savannah Foltz, Girard
  • Abigail Horton, Newton Falls
  • Kimberly Mullins, Chardon
  • Justin Politzer, Burton
  • Lauren Yohman, Canfield
     

Dean's List

  • Rachel Adams, Chagrin Falls, PT
  • Hunter Andel, Garrettsville, PT
  • Abigail Anderson, Ashtabula,
  • Taylor Ashby, Chagrin Falls,
  • Jaren Atwood, Parma,
  • Serene Awad, Youngstown, PT
  • Shantonu Banerjee, Twinsburg, PT
  • Grant Beadling, Massillon, PT
  • Douglas Beal, Warren,
  • Justine Bell, Middlefield,
  • Sierra Berman, Thompson, PT
  • Noah Best, Middlefield,
  • Taylor Bish, Ravenna, PT
  • Olivia Blake, Madison, PT
  • Louis Blasiole, Mantua, PT
  • Jilliann Borter, Stone Creek,
  • Moriah Bosman, Solon, PT
  • Emily Bracone, Dover, PT
  • Roxxy Bretz, Mantua, PT
  • Austine Broadwater, Madison, PT
  • Addison Brothers, Madison, PT
  • Michelle Bryan, Canton, PT
  • Myriah Buchanan, Canton, PT
  • Megan Buchert, Mantua,
  • Hannah Bucholtz, Newbury,
  • Austin Byard, Cortland, PT
  • Joshua Call, Wellsville,
  • Natalie Camelli, Northfield,
  • Mark Camplese, Ashtabula,
  • Ashley Carey, Garrettsville,
  • Kyle Carroll, Hudson, PT
  • Taylor Chism, Hiram,
  • Nichole Clegg, Cuyahoga Falls, PT
  • Ethan Cmunt, Garrettsville, PT
  • Sydney Coburn, Aurora, PT
  • Shaelyn Collins, Jefferson, PT
  • Jude Connors, Burton, PT
  • Abigail Connors, Burton, PT
  • Megan Conrad, Chesterland, PT
  • Kalei Cook, Kent,
  • Tabitha Corwin, Ravenna, PT
  • Nic Cox, Hudson, PT
  • Kyle Crawford, Chardon,
  • Sarah Culliton, Mantua, PT
  • David Del Zoppo, Chardon,
  • Bradley DeLambo, Streetsboro,
  • Isabella DeMuth, Mayfield Village, PT
  • Kelsie Detty, Chillicothe,
  • Leo Diamantis, Aurora,
  • Ryan Dice, Athens,
  • Lee Diedrich, Chardon,
  • Thomas Donadio, Warren,
  • Bryanna Drabek, Middlefield,
  • Sarah Dudek, East Sparta, PT
  • Isis Durkin, North Canton, PT
  • Krystal Dyer, Newbury,
  • Ashley Eberhardt, Northfield,
  • Nicholas Egri, Painesville,
  • Kody Enos, Gnadenhutten,
  • Sarah Evangelista, Painesville, PT
  • Ryan Ference, Sharpsville, PT
  • Drew Ferrari, Mantua, PT
  • Cynthia Fisak, Chardon,
  • Thomas Flauto, Twinsburg,
  • Madison Fondriest, New Philadelphia , PT
  • Emily Foth, Sagamore Hls, PT
  • Valerie Fowler, Burghill, PT
  • Jessica Fraser, Painesville, PT
  • Anna Freeman, North Canton,
  • Keton Galigher, Dover,
  • Sarah Gessler, Twinsburg,
  • Ryan Gibson, West Farmington, PT
  • Mackenna Gigax, Streetsboro,
  • Joseph Golgosky, Garrettsville,
  • Raymond Goodman, Ravenna, PT
  • Gabriel Goulakos, Solon,
  • Markell Green, Solon, PT
  • Jasmine Griffin, Chardon,
  • Randy Hamann, Chagrin Falls,
  • Jennifer Hawk, Westlake, PT
  • Kaya Hickin, Mantua, PT
  • Bobbi-Jo Holden, Newbury,
  • Kearany Howard, Ravenna,
  • Sonora Howson, Chardon, PT
  • Kathrine Huff, Lakewood, PT
  • Alayna Hughes, Macedonia, PT
  • Geriko Huth, Ravenna, PT
  • Alexa Idriss, Macedonia,
  • Jaren Jenyk, Hudson, PT
  • Shaylin Johnson, Ashland,
  • Lindsay Johnson, Steubenville, PT
  • Lametou Kangouline, Euclid, PT
  • Lydia Kastor, Chardon, PT
  • Harman Kaur, Twinsburg,
  • Regan Keating, Dover, PT
  • Kinsey Kolasa, New Franklin, PT
  • Gabriel Koleszar, Hiram,
  • Katelyn Konetsky, North Canton,
  • Eve Krnac, Conneaut, PT
  • Kailey Kuenzel, Northfield, PT
  • Tushar Kumar, Twinsburg,
  • Jared Lemaster, Warren, PT
  • Kayla Lembo, Aurora,
  • Mariah Leslie, Macedonia, PT
  • Jessica Lesner, Chagrin Falls,
  • Jenna Litz, Newton Falls, PT
  • Bayleigh Lower, Canal Fulton, PT
  • Rachel Lucas, Garrettsville,
  • Samantha Lutkus, Aurora,
  • Caitlin Lutz, Garrettsville, PT
  • Gianna Manzo, Stow, PT
  • Hannah Marchiny, Middlefield, PT
  • Caleb Martin, Middlefield,
  • Jessica Mayle, Malvern, PT
  • Nick McClure, Bristolville,
  • Liam McGee, Thompson, PT
  • Sydney McIntyre, Macedonia,
  • Bridget McMahon, Newbury,
  • Kayla Megla, Novelty,
  • Delainey Mellott, East Liverpool,
  • Morgan Metzger, Sugarcreek,
  • Paige Miller, Homeworth,
  • Zayva Morain, Dennison, PT
  • Devin Morgret, Burton, PT
  • Seaenna Morton, Chagrin Falls, PT
  • Ariana Morton, Chagrin Falls, PT
  • Alexander Mulacek, Burton,
  • Kylie Neumore, Chardon,
  • Annika Newcomer, Berwick,
  • Wayne Nieh, Solon,
  • Aftyn North, Twinsburg, PT
  • Alanis Oquendo, Twinsburg,
  • Owen Orlowski, Chagrin Falls,
  • Daniel Painley, Hiram,
  • Geri Parks, Streetsboro, PT
  • Olivia Parsons, Painesville,
  • Disha Patel, Solon, PT
  • Collin Perz, Chardon,
  • Lauren Petrick, Middlefield,
  • Lilly Piccolo, Twinsburg,
  • Annamarie Pollack, Middlefield,
  • Letitia Poole, Warren, PT
  • Kelly Rektor, Austintown,
  • Diana Riley, Warren,
  • Angelina Romano, Montville, PT
  • Lauren Roth, Aurora,
  • Shannon Russell, New Phila, PT
  • Andrea Scali, Cleveland,
  • Lydia Schiopota, Aurora, PT
  • Shannda Selander, Windham,
  • Jack Shoup, Uniontown,
  • Brynn Shreiner, New Franklin, PT
  • Anthony Simiele, Chardon,
  • Kloe Sinsley, Salem, PT
  • Heather Siudak, Kent, PT
  • Peyton Smith, Northfield,
  • Ayden Smith, Aurora,
  • Elan Smith, Jefferson, PT
  • Aleita Soto, Pataskala, PT
  • Michael Stanley, Streetsboro,
  • Ashley Swinderman, New Philadelphia,
  • Olivia Szabo, Geneva,
  • Megan Szymczak, Madison,
  • Oripa Tamulire, Lakewood,
  • Amelia Taylor, Aurora, PT
  • Suzanne Thompson, Conneaut, PT
  • Heather Thrush, Solon,
  • Jadon Tinnon, Shaker Heights,
  • Adelle Toquero, Stow, PT
  • Gabrielle Torok, Hubbard,
  • Kayla Toth, Chardon,
  • Jessica Urbanawiz, Northfield,
  • Alena Vanek, Chagrin Falls,
  • Mikayla Vlach, Chardon,
  • Anna Vlk, Bedford,
  • Ja'Nia Walker, Twinsburg,
  • Emily Walker, Summitville, PT
  • Averi Wallace, Uhrichsville, PT
  • Sophia Walz, Garrettsville, PT
  • Alyssa White, Copley, PT
  • Kamodjia Williams, Mansfield,
  • Samantha Williams, Chagrin Falls,
  • Nicolas Willingham, Aurora,
  • Beau Wolf, Dover, PT
  • Chris Woody, Streetsboro, PT
  • Casey Worges, Massillon,
  • Emma Wurst, Solon, PT
  • Troy Yoder, Chardon,
  • Julia Yuhanick, Salem, PT
  • Abigail Zeedyk, Dover,
  • Ashley Zelina, Macedonia,
  • Marisa Zolgus, Mantua, PT
POSTED: Thursday, June 23, 2022 - 10:52am
UPDATED: Thursday, June 23, 2022 - 10:52am
WRITTEN BY:
Amy Murfello