2017-2018 Honors Faculty | Kent State University

2017-2018 Honors Faculty

 

2017-2018 HONORS COLLEGE FACULTY

Below is a list of faculty members currently teaching in the Honors College.

College of Architecture and Environmental Design
  • Jonathan Fleming
  • Steve Rugare
  • Brett Tippey
College of the Arts
School of Art
  • Sarah Bartram
  • Diane Scillia
School of Fashion
  • Margarita Benitez
  • Jean Druesedow
  • David Hahn
  • Kim Hahn
  • Jihyun Kim
  • Catherine Leslie
  • Jewon Lyu
  • Linda Ohrn
  • William Perrine
School of Music
  • Linda Angotti
School of Theatre & Dance
  • David Castle
  • Daniel Nadon
College of Arts and Sciences
 Anthropology
  • Linda Spurlock
  • Joy St. James 
 Biological Sciences
  • Sarah Rose Vash
  • Colleen Novak
 Center for Comparative and Integrative Programs
  • Molly Merryman
 Chemistry   
  • Songping Huang
  • Scott Bunge
  • Paul Sampson
 English
  • Claire Culleton
  • Sara Cutting
  • Mary Katie Daley
  • Susanna Fein
  • Denise Harrison
  • Ryan Hediger
  • Elizabeth Howard
  • Seth Johnson
  • Uma Krishnan
  • Karly Lind
  • Susan Lord
  • Chris McVay
  • Laura Moll
  • Beverly Neiderman
  • Halle Neiderman
  • Katherine Orr
  • Molly Owens
  • Dale Richards
  • Michael Sanders
  • Charlene Schauffler
  • Thomas Schmitzer
  • Matthew Shank
  • Chelsea Swick-Higgins
  • Kimberly Winebrenner
Geology
  • David Singer
Mathematical Sciences
  • Sarah Croome
  • John Neuzil
  • Richard Shoop
Modern & Classical Language Studies
  • Irina Dzero
  • Radd Ehrman
  • Bahareh Gharehgozlou
  • Brian Harvey
  • Jennifer Larson
  • Francoise Massardier-Kenney
  • Hildegard Rossoll
  • Kristin Stasiowski
Pan-African Studies
  • Chris McVay
Peace and Conflict Studies Department
  • Karen Cunningham
Philosophy
  • Anthony Fernandez
  • Frank Ryan
  • Linda Williams
Political Science
  • Richard Robyn
  • Gabriella Paar-Jakli
Psychology
  • Jeffrey Ciesla
  • Jocelyn Folk
  • Kathryn Kerns
  • William Merriman
  • Clarissa Thompson
Sociology
  • Richard Adams
  • Timothy Owens
  • Stephen Webster
College of Business Administration
Business Administraton
  • Gary Deinart
  • Marnie Ann Grabowski
  • Steve Riczo
Economics
  • Emmanuel Dechenaux
  • Nasr El-Bahnasawy
  • Jeremiah Harris
  • Ludmila Leontieva
  • Donald Williams
Finance
  • Lindsay Baran
  • Marc Via
Management & Information Systems
  • Ilgaz Arikan
  • Geoffrey Steinberg
College of Communication and Information
Communication Studies
  • Angela Brodie
  • Cristin Compton
  • Paul Haridakis
  • Pamela Harr
  • Kara Stouffer
  • David Trebing
  • Tewondros Workneh
Journalism & Mass Communication
  • Candace Perkins Bowen
  • Mark Goodman
  • Janet Leach
  • Stefanie Moore
  • Ron Russo
  • Stephanie Danes Smith
  • Phillip Trexler
  • Chance York
Visual Communication Design
  • Sheila Hart
  • Larrie King
  • Valora Renicker
College of Education, Health, and Human Services
Lifespan Development and Education Sciences Department
  • Enrico Gandolfi
  • Anne Morrison
School of Foundations, Leadership & Administration
  • Natasha Levinson
College of Nursing
  • Mary Bacha
  • Sarah Bixler
  • Debra Cifani
  • Natalie Cline
  • Dana Hansen
  • Anne Marie James
  • Timothy Meyers
College of Public Health
  • Kristina Knight
  • John Staley
University College
  • John West