Fall 2019 Office Hours

Last Name First Name Office Hours  URL for Students to Book Office Hours (if applicable)
Addai Obeng MTWRF 9-9.50  
Al Mugahwi Mohammed M T W R F 5:30 - 6:30 pm  
Alajmi Abdulrahman MTWR 2:00-3:00  
Allen Aaron M W 1:10-2:00; T R F 3:20-4:10  
Allouba Hassan M W 12:40 - 2:10 PM  
Almugahwi MOHAMMED M T R 5:30 - 6:30 pm F 3:15 - 4:15 pm and 5:30 - 6:30 pm  
Andriyevskyy Volodymyr T R 12:20-13:20; T R 03:35-04:35.  
Arokiasamy Daisy MW 12:30 - 2:00 pm, F 11:00 - 11:50 am  
Bertka Christopher T R 10:00-12:00; M W 1:00-2:00  
Bongiovanni Alex MWF  
Bongiovanni Alex MWF 8:45-9:45  
Burkett Shawn M T W R F 10:00-11:00  
Carleton Rachel M W 11:15 - 12:45; T F 11:00 - 12:00  
Catalano Louisa T R 4:30-5:20p; W 9:50-11:05am; F 11-12:15pm  
Chasapis Giorgos T R 12:00-1:00 ; 2:15-3:45  
Chebotar Mikhail M W F 9:35-11:00  
Chen Fei MWTR 12:55-1:10 MTW 2:00-3:00 https://forms.gle/oWTcijjcVCixTp4u6https://forms.gle/oWTcijjcVCixTp4u6
Chovelidze Naira M T R 3:10 - 4:00  
Costanzo David M T W 4:00pm-5:00pm  
Davidson Morley M T W R F 9:45-10:45 https://learn.kent.edu/webapps/bb-collaborate-BBLEARN/launchSession/guest?uid=3ac9e199-4e62-4616-89a9-4554a75b4f55&course_id=_278758_1
De la Cruz Cabrera Omar T 9:30-12:00; R 9:30-11:00; T R 1:45-2:30  
Dhaher yaser T,R 7:10 pm 8:15 pm, MW 7:10 pm - 8:15 pm in room 210M library  
Eshghi Nasim T R 12-2:30  
Finch Lynn MTR 10-11am in my office 303 also W 10am-12pm at Pathways Tutoring in the library. Others by appointment.  
Gagola Stephen MTWRF 9:55-10:45  
Gaietto Jillian T R 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM and 1:00 to 2:00 PM: F 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM  
Garcia Lirola Luis Carlos T R 10:30-13:00  
Gordon Peter M,W,F 9:15-10:15  
Grady Devin MW 4-5:15, TR 2:15-3:30. These are ALWAYS in the pathways office hours location  
Havens Paul M-F 8:35-10:00  
Hoopes-Boyd Emily MTWRF 12:00-1:00  
Juarez Munoz Paula T R 8:50-10:30  
Julius Hayden MTWRF 3:20 - 4:20  
Khan Mohammad T R 3:45 - 5:00 pm.  
Knapp Gary T R 8:45 - 10:45 and 12:15 - 12:45 pm  
Kracht Darci See URL https://drkracht.youcanbook.me
Kryvonos Liudmyla T 12:00-3:00, R 1:00-3:00  
LANE AMELIA MTWR 4:30 -5:30 pm  
Langharst Dylan F 10-12:10; R 9:45-11:45 (Library)  
Langharst Dylan T 10:00 - 12:00 (Math 203); R 9:50-11:50 (Library)  
Laux Tracy M 9:00-11:30, W 10:00-11:30, R 8:00-9:00  
Lewis Mark MTWRF 9:55-10:45  
Li Liwen M W R 3:15- 4:15  
Li Xue MW 13:00 pm –14:00 pm; TR 10:00 – 11:00; F 10:30 – 11:30  
Li Jing M W F 11am--12:40pm  
LI Hongcheng T Th 1:45-5:15pm  
Li Jun M W 10:00 - 11:30, 1:10-2:10; T R 1:00- 2:00; F 9:30-11:30  
Ligiero Marcos Algebra T R 12:00--2:00<< Trig M W 10:50--12:50  
Mach Thomas T R F 10:00 11:00; M W 10:30-11:30  
Martin Brandon M T W R 7:00-7:45am MSB345; M W 9:55-10:45am LIB210f  
Matson Amanda T R 11:15-12:30; T R 2:15-3:15  
Melton Austin T 5:15-6:30, R 2:30-3:30, F 11:00-1:00  
Merchan Tomas M W: 9:50-10:40; T R: 16:30-17:20; 19:35-20:05  
Meyer Lorree M T W R F 11:00-Noon (221 White Hall)  
Mikusa Michael T R 10:45 - 12:00 & 1:00 - 2:00 and by appointment  
Mullin Trista T R 4:30-6:35 pm n/a
Mulqueeny Ellen TTh 11-1 MWF 1 - 2  
Onisk Lucas M T W R 6:30-7pm; T 4-5pm; M W 10:45-11:45am  
Park Yonggi M, TU : 9:40am – 11:10am in MSB336, and F : 9:55am – 12:05pm in 2nd floor in Library(Pathway Tutoring)  
Pasha Mirjeta M, W, 3:15-4:15 PM  
Patel Shweta MTWRF 8:00 - 9:00  
Pelter Jake TR 8:35-10:00; F 9:50-10:45  
Pham Tuyet M: 2:00 -4:00PM; W: 2:00-3:00PM ; T, R: 12:30 PM-1:30PM  
Pipher Brandon See URL. MTW 3:00-5:30 bpipher.youcanbook.me
Polanski Terri M W 2:15-3:15 pm; T H 2:15-4:15 pm; also by appointment  
Rajeev Rajaram MWF 11:15AM - 1:15PM Group Study Room 212 Library  
Reed Beverly MW 11:00 - 11:50 and TR 2:15 - 3:05 in 334 MSB; TR 9:55 - 11:50 Pathways tutoring room  
Reichel Lothar T R 3:30-4:30 and by appointment  
Ritchey Nathan T12:45-3:45; By Appt  
Roysdon Michael MTW 4:10-5:00pm MSB 223; R 5:30-6:30 Library; F: 8:50-10 Library  
Ruchotzke Randy T R 10:45am - 12 noon, other times by appointment https://rruchotz.youcanbook.me
Salmen Eric T H 11AM-1:30PM  
Sharma Amit F 2:00 - 5:00 PM  
Sharp Theresa 12:40-12:55P MW, 3:05-3:20P MTWR LIB 210Hn 3:20-4:10P TR, 5:00-6:00P M Library 1st or 2nd Floor  
Shin Jooyoung M 11:00 - 12:00, T 12:05 - 13:05, R 16:00 - 17:00  
Smithies Laura M F 10:30 AM -12 PM, W 10 - 11 AM  
Soprunova Evgenia see url soprunova@math.kent.edu
Stuckey Robert T R 9:00-9:55.  
Su Yicheng M W 1:00-2:45; F 1:00-2:30  
Tefft Shannon T 9:55-11:00; R 9:55-12:05; Pathways: M W 3:20-4:25  
Trehan Dawn Marie M W F 10:00-11:00; T R 10:40-11:40  
Tsai Tsung-Heng M W F 12:00-1:00  
Vezvaei Mahbobeh 8:15-8:40 am, 3:45-4:30 M, W, 9:00-10:50 F, and by an appointment mvezvaei@kent.edu
Vorhauer Ulrike MTW 9-10:15 am, MW: 9-10 pm (on blackboard collaborate)  
Wallach Tracy T, R: 4:30 - 6 pm in room 210 F; F: 4:30 - 6:30 pm in room 210 F  
White Donald M-F 11:00-11:50  
Woyczynski Martin W 7:30pm - 8:30; R 9:00am - 11:00; R 5:30pm - 7:30  
Yao Shangchen M W 2:00-2:30; F 1:00-3:00  
Yu Gang TW 2:00pm--4:00pm  
Zatarain-Vera Oscar M W 12:05-12:55; T R 1:00-2:00; F 1:10-2:00  
zhang yunzi MW 11:30-1:10 F 11:15--12:55  
Zheng Xiaoyu T R10:30-11:50 or by appointments  
Zhu Yanjun T 2:00- 5:00 TR 9:00-11:00