Office Hours | Department of Mathematical Sciences | Kent State University
Last First Hours
Addai Obeng TR 9:00-10:30 & 4:25-5:15
Al Mugahwi Mohammed T R 10:40 am - 12:10 pm
Alajmi Abdulrahman MTRF 11:00-1:00
Allen Aaron MWR 3:20-4:10; TR 2:15-3:05
Allouba Hassan Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Andriyevskyy Volodymyr TR 12:20-1:20; MW 4:20-5:20.
Aparnnaa   TR  8:50-10:50; MW 12:05-12:55
Arokiasamy Daisy MW 10:30-11:30 & 2:30-4:00
Bongiovanni Alexander MTWRF 2:00-3:00
Boni Ashley MWF 1:10-2:00; MW 9:50-10:40
Bouza Jeremiah MW 2:15-3:05 (shared Pathways), F 1:15-3:15 in MSB
Buccini Alessandro TR 10:45-12:30; T 2:00-3:30
Burkett Shawn MTWRF 10:00-11:00
Cairns Melissa MW 4:00-5:30
Carleton Rachel MW 11:00-12:00, TR 8:50-9:40, T 12:00-1:00
Catalano Louisa M 9:55-10:45; T 11:00-11:45; TR 4:00-5:15
Chebotar Mikhail MWF 8:40-8:50 & 9:45-11:00
Chovelidze Naira MWF 4:25-5:15 in Pathways room 108; T 11:00-11:50 in 336 MSB; F 1:10-02:00 in 336 MSB
Cook Brian TR 10:00-12:00; W 2:00-3:00
Costanzo David TR 3:30-5:30; F 2:30-3:30
Croome Sarah TR 12:30-2:00
Davidson Morley TR 3:20-5:30 online on Bb Collab
De La Cruz  Omar Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Dhaher Yaser Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Dhaher Yaser M W 12:00 - 1:00, T R 4:30 - 5:30 & 7:10 pm-7:30 pm
Eshghi Nasim TR 4:00-5:30; F 12:00-2:00
Florentin Dan TR 10:30-11:00; TWR 12:15-13:15
Gagola Stephen MTWRF 9:55-10:45
Gaietto Jillian MWT 2:15-3:05; T 10:30-1:00
Gopp Ryan MWF 12:00-1:00
Gordon Peter Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Gordon Peter MWF 1:00-2:15
Grady Devin T 2:15-3:45 & W 2:15-3:00 & F 2:15-4:10.  All in pathways rooms.
Havens Paul Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Hoopes-Boyd Emily MWF 1:10-2:00; MW 3:15-4:15
Jin Jiafeng TR 12:30-2:00
Julius Hayden MWF 11:00-11:50; TR 11:00-11:50
Keefe Logan TR 3:55-5:25
Kellermann Mary M 2:30-4:00; T 12:30-3:00; W 2:15-3:15
Khan Mohammad TR 3:45-5:00
Kracht Darci Hours vary; See booking site. https://drkracht.youcanbook.me
Kryvonos Liudmyla MW 2:30-4:30
Lane Amy MWF  10:00-12:00 
Laux Tracy TW 9:00-11:00; R 8:00-9:00
Leung Siu Lam MW 3:00-5:00
Levina Anna Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Levina Anna M W F: 7:45 am in MSB 108 & 3:30-4:30 in office
Lewis Mark MWF 11:00-11:50; T 1:10-2:00; R 2:40-3:30
Li Lingjun MTW 10:00-11:30; R 10:00-11:00
Li Jing MWF 11:00-12:40
Li Xue TR 2:00 - 3:30, MW 3:30 - 4:30 
Li Jun MW 9:30-10:50, 1:30-2:30; T R 9:30-10:30; F 9:30-10:50
Ligiero Marcos M 11:00-11:50 108MSB; TR 11:00-12:30 303MSB; Wednesday 11:00-11:50 109MSB
Martin Brandon M 9:55-11:35; W 9:55-10:45
McGaughey Michael M 1:30-3:30; T 10:30-12:30; F 10:00-11:00
Merchan Tomas Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Meyer Lorree MTWR 12:00-1:00 Outside 210M Library; F 12:00-1:00 Blackboard Collaborate
Mikusa Michael TR 9:30-11:30; T 4:00-5:00
Mocioalca Oana Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Mullin Trista MTR 3:20-4:10; Additional hours: https://trista-mullin.youcanbook.me/
Mulqueeny Ellen Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Nazarov Fedor By Appointment
Onisk Lucas M 2:30-3:30; R 4:30-5:30; F 10:00-11:00
pasha mirjeta TR 12:30-2:00
Patel Shweta MW 12:30-2:00; F 11:30-12:30
Pham Tuyet M 2:00-3:00 TR 11:30-12:30 & 4:00-5:00 or by appointment
Pipher Brandon https://bpipher.youcanbook.me
Polanski Terri MW 3:45-5:00; TR 1:15-2:30
Rajaram Rajeev MWF 10:00-12:00 in 212 LIB (Group Study Room)
Reed Bev MTWR 9:55-10:45 in Pathways tutoring room; TR 11:00-11:50 & 2:15-3:05 in 334 MSB
Rollick Mary TR 11:00-11:30;  TWR 2:05-3:30
Roysdon Michael TR 1:00-2:30; W 4:00-6:00
Ruchotzke Randy MTWR 10:45-11:45, others by https://randyruchotzke.youcanbook.me/ 
Ryabogin Dmitry Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Salmen Eric TR 3:20-5:15 In pathways (Room TBD currently)
Savka Andriy MWF 9:40-10:40; TRF 8:00-8:40 All in LIB-210M.
Sharma Amit MTWRF 10:45-11:45
Sharp Theresa MW 1:45-1:55 HDN 111; TR HDN 107; M 3:45-6:20 Library 1st Floor; T 3:05-4:00 Library 1st Floor
Shin Jooyoung T 9:55-10:45;  F 9:55-12:00 
Singh Rashmi MW 8:45-9:45; TR 9:00-9:30; F 9:00-11:00
Smithies Laura MWF 10:30-11, TT 11-12, M-T 1-1:30
Soprunova Jenya M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-2:30, R 10:30-12:00
Soprunova Jenya M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-2:30, R 10:30-12:00
Ugwu Ugochukwu MWF 1:00-1:50; TR 1:10-2:00
Vezvaei Mahbobeh Please see math office in MSB 233 or call 330-672-2430
Vorhauer Ulrike MW 8:45-9:40 & 11:40-12:40; TR 10:00-11:00 (blackboard collaborate).
Wallach Tracy MF 4:30-6:00; TR 7:00-8:00  All in Math Emporium
White Donald MTWF 11:00-12:00; R 2:30-3:30
Woyczynski Martin TWR 5:30-6:20, MSB 108
Yao Shangchen MWF 12:00-1:00
Zatarain-Vera Oscar MTWF 4:15-5:15 R 2:10-3:10
Zhang yunzi W 9:30-10:30; R 8:45-10:45; F 9:00-11:00
Zheng Xiaoyu MTWR 10:00-11:00
Zhu Yanjun MTWRF 4:20-5:20
Zvavitch Artem MW 10:00-11:00 & 12:15-1:45