Spring 2019 Office Hours | Department of Mathematical Sciences | Kent State University

Spring 2019 Office Hours

Last Name First Name Office Hours 
Alajmi Abdulrahman M T W R 9:00-9:55 & 10:45-12:00; F 9:00-12:00
Allen Aaron M W 1:10-2:00; T R F 12:05-12:55
Allouba Hassan T R 1:45-3:45
Andriyevskyy Volodymyr M W 4:00-5:00; W R 9:45-10:45
Arokiasamy Daisy MW 10:00-10:30 & 1:00-3:00 
Bongiovanni Alex M W R 4:15-5:15
Boni Ashley M W F 11:00-11:50 (Rm 108); M W 11:50-12:40 (Rm 223)
Buccini Alessandro T R 10:30-1:00
Burkett Shawn MTWRF 10:00-11:00
Carleton Rachel T R 11:00-12:30
Catalano Louisa M W 4:00-5:15
Chasapis Giorgos T R 2:00-4:30
Chebotar Mikhail M W F 8:40-8:50 & 9:45-11:00
Chen Fei T 4:00-5:30; R 2:30-4:00
Costanzo David MWF 2:00-3:00
Croome Sarah T R 12:00-2:00; F 1:00-2:00
Davidson Morley M W 10:00-11:25 on Bbl Collab; T R 10:35-11:45 in-person (314 MSB)
De La Cruz Cabrera Omar M W F 10:30-11:00; M W F 12:50-2:00
Dhaher Yaser MW 7:35-8:40; TR 7:10-8:10
Eshghi Nasim M W 4:00-5:30; F 12:00-2:00
Florentin Dan M W F 1:00-2:00
Gagola Stephen M T W R F 9:55 - 10:45
Gaietto Jillian T R 4:00-5:00; W 4:00-5:00
Garcia-Lirola Luis T R 10:45-12:45; W 9:45-10:45
Gordon Peter M T W R 12:15-1:15
Grady Devin T R 11:15-12:20 & 1:50-2:50; or by appointment
Hoopes-Boyd Emily M W F 12:00-1:00, M W 4:15-5:15
Jin JiaFeng M W 12:45-2:15
Julius Hayden M T W R 12:00 - 1:00
Kellermann Mary M 3:15-4:15; T 12:30-3:30; W 3:15-4:15
Khan Kazim T R 3:45-5:00 & by appointment.
Kracht Darci https://drkracht.youcanbook.me
Kryvonos Liudmyla R 12:00-3:00, T 1:00-3:00
Laux Tracy T W R 7:45-9:45
Levina Anna M T W R F 12:00 - 1:00 
Lewis Mark M W F 11-11:50, T 1:10-2:00, R 2:30-3:20
Li Hongcheng M W 3:45-5:15
Li Jun T W R  10:50-11:50; 1:00-2:00
Li Lingjun T R 8:00-10:30
Ligiero Marcos M W 11:30-2:00
Mach Thomas M W F 1:00-2:00; T R 2:00-3:10.
Martin Brandon M W F 7:45-8:35; T R 4:25-5:15
Merchan Rodriguez Tomas T R 10:30-12:00 & 1:00-1:35
Meyer Lorree M 10:00-12:00; T W R 10:00 - 11:00
Mikusa Michael T R 1:30 - 4:00
Mocioalca Oana M W 10:30-12:00 & 2:00-2:30; F 11:00-12:00
Mullin Trista M T W R F 9:55-10:45; Additional Hours:
Mulqueeny Ellen M T R 1:00-3:30 or by appointment
Nazarov Fedor M W 9:50-10:40 and by appointment
Pasha Mirjeta M W 11:00-1:00
Pham Tuyet M 2:00-3:00; T R 2:00-4:00
Pipher Brandon M W F 3:00-5:00 and as needed:
Polanski Teresa See URL https://tpolanski.youcanbook.me/
Rajaram Rajeev M W F 9:00-11:00 Group Study Room 212 in library
Reed Beverly T R 9:55 - 10:45 in 211 MSB;  T R 11:00-11:50 & 2:15-3:30 in 334 MSB 
Reichel Lothar T R 3:30-5:00
Rollick Mary M T W R 10:50-12:00; T 2:15-3:00; other times by appointment
Ruchotzke Randy M W 12:45-2:45; T R 10:45-11:45 
Ryabogin Dimtry M W F 2:00-3:00 
Sharma Amit T R 8:00-10:00
Sharp Mary Theresa M W 1:45-2:15  in Library 2nd Floor; R 1:45-2:15 in MSB 121; T 2:45-5:25 in Library 1st Floor
Smithies Laura M T W R F 8:00-8:50; T R 9:55-11:00, M T W R F 11-needed
Soprunova Jenya M 11:00-12:00 & 1:30-2:30; W 11:00-2:30, Friday by appt
Vezvaei Mahbobeh M W F 10:40-11:50 and by appointment
Vorhauer Ulrike M W F 11:50 - 12:50; T R: 9:00-10:00 PM (virtual, blackboard collaborate)
Wallach Tracy All Office Hours are in the Math Emporium  M F 2:30-4:00; T R 4:00-5:30
White Donald M T W R F 11:00-11:50
Woyczynski Martin W R 7:00 - 9:00 pm; R 10:30 - 11:30
Yao Shangchen M W F 12:00-1:00
Yu Gang T W 3:00-5:00
Zatarin-Vera Oscar T R 10:50-12:10
Zhang Yunzi T R 10:30-12:00
Zheng Xiaoyu T R 11:00-12:00 & 1:45-2:45
Zhu Yanjun M T W R F 10:00-11:00
Zvavitch Artem M W  1:00-2:10