Spring 2020 Office Hours

Last Name First Name Office Hours  URL for Students to Book Office Hours (if applicable)
Alajmi Abdulrahman 10:30-12:00 MTWR  
Allen Aaron MTWRF 4:25 - 5:15  
Allouba Hassan M 10:45-12:15; R 11:00-12:30.  
Andriyevskyy Volodymyr M W F 12:00-1:30; M W 4:00-5:00.  
Bansal Arvind T, Th: 11 AM - 12:00 PM; W 1 PM - 2 PM  
Bertka Christopher MTWR 1:00-2:00; F 1:00-4:00  
Bongiovanni Alex M R F 9:45-10:45, T 9:45-11:45  
Burkett Shawn T R 12:00-2:00  
Carleton Rachel M W 2:00-3:30  
Catalano Louisa M W F 12:55-1:45 p.m.  
Chasapis Giorgos T R 12:30-2:00  
Chebotar Mikhail M W F 11:50-12:35; 1:35-2:15  
Chen Fei MW 5-5:30, 6:45-7:45  
Chovelidze Naira M W F 08:40 AM– 10:05  
Clos Timothy M W 2:30-5:00  
Costanzo David T 3:30-4:30, RF 2:00-4:00  
Davidson Morley M W 10:00-11:25 (online); T R 10:35 -11:45 (in-person)
De la Cruz Cabrera Omar T R 9:30-11:0; T R 1:45-2:30  
Devin Grady Tuesday 11:30-12:20 PM, 1:50-2:40 PM and Thursday 11:30-12:20 PM  
Dhaher Yaser MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm, and TR 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm (by appointment)  
Gagola, Jr. Stephen M. MTWRF 9:55-10:45  
Gaietto Jillian T R 9:00-9:55 AM and 11:00 AM-12:00 PM; W 11:00 AM-12:00 PM  
Garcia Lirola Luis C. M 8:50-10:00; T R 12.20-14.00  
Gordon Peter M W F 9:15-10:15 N/A
Jooyoung Shin MWF 10:00 - 11:00 (MSB 215) T 11:00 -12:00 (LIB 210) TR 3:20 - 5:20 (LIB 210)  
Juarez Munoz Paula M W 12:00-13:30  
Julius Hayden MTWRF 11:00 12:00  
Khan Mohammad T. 10:30-11:30, Th. 10:30-11:00 and 12:00-12:30.  
Kracht Darci See url https://drkracht.youcanbook.me/
Kryvonos Liudmyla M 8:50-10:50, 1:00-2:00; T 1:00-2:00; W 8:50-9:50  
Lane Amelia(Amy) MTWR 8:45-9:15 am, MWF 11:15 am-1:15 pm  
Langharst Dylan T R 9:55 - 11:35; Lib: F 11:00-1:00  
Laux Tracy T R 10:30-12:00  
Lewis Mark 9:55-10:45 MTWRF  
Li Jing M W F: 10:00--10:50 and 12:00--12:50  
Li Xue M W 10:00 am – 10:50 am, 13:00 pm – 14:30 pm, F 10:00 am – 10:50 am  
Li Hongcheng T R 5:00-6:00 F 11:00-14:00  
Li Jun M T R 10-12  
Ligiero Marcos M W 5:30--6:30; T 3:20--4:20; R 2:20--4:20  
Martin Brandon M W F 7:45 am-8:35 am, R 2:15 pm-3:30 pm  
Matson Amanda M W 1:10-2:00; R 12:05-12:55; F 9:55-11:50  
Meyer Lorree MTWRF 11:00-12:00 (221 WTH)  
Mikusa Michael TR 10:30 - 11:45 and 1:30 to 3:30 and by appointment  
Mocioalca Oana T, Th, 10:30-12:30, 1:45-2:15  
Mulqueeny Ellen 11:00 - 12: 30 M W; 2:00 - 3:30 MTF  
Onisk Lucas M 12-1 pm; W 9-10 am; R 3:45-4:45 pm  
Pelter Jake TR 3:30 - 4 pm in MSB 209 and 8:50-11 am outside LIB 210  
Pham Tuyet M: 2:30-3:30 PM, T, Th: 2:00-4:00 PM, or by appointment  
Polanski Terri Pathways(LIB 210):M W 12:05-12:55 pm, F 9:55-10:45 am; MSB 347: M W 1:30-3:00 pm; T R 3:45-4:30 pm; also by appointment  
Rajaram Rajeev Any day any time by email/phone - expect a reply very quickly  
Reed Bev TWR 1:10 - 2:00; TR 9:55-10:45 in 210F LIB https://breed1kent.youcanbook.me 
Reichel Lothar TR 3:30-4:30 and by appointment  
Ritchey Nathan MWF 10:00-11:00 am, TR 1:00-2:30, by appointment  
Roysdon Michael T 1 pm-2 pm& R:12 pm-2pm  
Sharp Theresa M W 10:30 - 10:45 a.m., 12:40 - 1:10 p.m. Library 2nd Floor; M W 3:30 - 3:45 p.m. MSB 106; M 4:14 - 6:25 Library 1st Floor  
Shin Jooyoung M W 10:00-11:00; T 11:00-12:00 (outside LIB 210), TR 3:20-5:20 (outside LIB 210)  
Smithies Laura M W 11:15-12:00, 1:00-2:10, F 11:15-12:00 by appointment  
Soprunova Jenya Wed 12-3 pm  
Su Yicheng TR 12:30 -- 2:00  
Tefft Shannon M W R 4:25-5:30  
Trehan Dawn Marie M W 12:30-1:30; T R 11:00-12:30  
Tsai Tsung-Heng M W 3:30 PM-5 PM or by appointment  
Vezvaei Mahbobeh M, W, 8:10 am - 8:40 am, 10:30 am to 11:50 am, Friday 10:00 am to 11:50 am and by an appointment  
Wallach Tracy M W 3:20-4:30 at Pathways Tables; T R 3:30-5:00 in 210 M; F 3:30-5:00 in 210 M  
White Donald MTWRF 11:00-11:50 AM  
Woyczynski Martin T R 12:45-2:30; F 9:20-10:50  
Yao Shangchen M W 11:30-1:00; T R 3:55-4:55  
Yu Gang T 2:00-5:00 W 12:00-2:00, and extra hours by appointment  
Zatarain-Vera Oscar MTWR 12:45-1:45  
Zhang Yunzi T R 9:30-11:00 am W 10:15-12:15 am  
Zheng Xiaoyu T R 10:30-12:00 or by appointments  
Zhu Yanjun T R 4:00~5:30 ; F 2:10~4:10.  
Zvavitch Artem TR 12:00-2:00