Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2017 semester.
In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.
The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.
PRESIDENT’S LIST, FALL 2017
Cortland: Katie Hamilton, Hannah Sisler
East Rochester: Chance Ramsey
Jefferson: Bruce Colby
Louisville: Matthew Haidet
Massillon: Brittany Lash
North Bloomfield: Sabrina Barnhart
Southington: Nathan Hendryx
Warren: Lily Beavers, Anna Kalkbrenner, Sabrina Richards
Stow: Sara Schobinger
DEAN’S LIST, FALL, 2017
Akron: Jillian Hardman
Alliance: Craig Vernon
Andover: Kurtis Kovalak
Ashtabula: Christopher Davis, Cynthia Stump, Jason Jewell
Austintown: Eric Lough
Bristolville: Kayla Adams, Chad Dibell, Jasmine Hickey, Tyler Warren, Jakob Webb
Brookfield: Danielle DiCristofaro, Snezana Jelic, Stephen Patrick, Dakota Williams
Campbell: Eugenia Ellis
Canfield: Nicholas Buonavolonta, Adam Dunbar, Michael Evatz, Clayton Frame, Brad Ruthrauff
Carrollton: Clayton Hutt
Chagrin Falls: Ross Golden
Chardon: Andrew Bartholomew
Cleveland: Brianne Laabs
Columbus: Justin Shinault
Cortland: Alexis Accordino, Heather Aikins, Alexander Barnes, Lewis Bower, Kameron Caldwell, Braxton Caldwell, Nicole Chaney, Erin Clapp, Michelle Collins, Carissa Eakin, Sarah Estlack, Jacqueline Fischer, Rachel Gould, Sarah Hildreth, Olivia Kuzma, Michael Palm, Deneen Penn, Ashlan Phillips, Miranda Reel, Joshua Sampson, Thomas Scott, Joshua Sponsler, Taylor Stull, Jordan Szabo, Dana Uber, Emily Ward, Zachary Wolff, Amber Woofter
Cuyahoga Falls: Shannon Rihn
Diamond: Robert McCallum, Mykenzie Walker
Farmdale: Brian Williams
Fowler: Halle Wilkerson
Garrettsville: Caytlin Armstrong, Marilyn Brunton, Britney Collins, Ashley Goodnight, Sara Hansen, Derek Miller, Larra Shreve
Girard: Laura Bartlett, Donnette Bishop, Guihui DeChant, Heather Hepfner, Melissa Kuneli, Emily Tondy, Shanay Verdream
Greenville: Colton Kendra
Hermitage: Tiffany Burwell
Hiram: Shelby Fisher
Hookstown: Katana Farber
Hubbard: Cameron Chaney, Alexandra Miller
Hudson: Nicole Vangorder
Kent: Corey Tarter, Lucas Williams
Kingsville: Lance Butler
Kinsman: Margaret Graban, Adrienne Isner, Evan Luoma, Kaylee Miller, Victoria Mosley, Haley Wilson
Lake Milton: Jensen Croop
Leavittsburg: Jennifer Cartwright, Valerie Dalrymple, Tia McClellan, Mercedes Milender
Lowellville: Dianna Clay, Valerie Salyers
Mantua: Alec Hartman, Ronald Lamendola
Masury: Melissa Cantrell
McDonald: Diamond Tackett
Medina: Paul Hay
Middlefield: Christopher Coblentz, Paul Grover, Joshua Hall
New Castle: Margaret Burnside
New Franklin: Ashley Pfahler
New Springfield: Michele Colwell
Newcomerstown: Shannon Kincaid
Newton Falls: Jonathan Baker, Christian Baker, Chad Blood, Christine Dangelo, Taylor Ellsworth, Deidra Hankins, Kathleen Hartt, Calli Jeffreys, Benjamin Koontz, Alexandria Orr, Katlyn Prokop, Gary Reul, Selena Rodriguez, Jordan Sands, Nicholas Shockey, Jennifer Smallsreed
Niles: Dominic Ficeti, Brooke Francis, Vanessa Hedrick, Ronald Lundgren Brown, Brooke Maretich, Caroline Martin, Chelsey Palmer, Michael Palumbo, Elizabeth Santos-Leyva, Jacob Smith, Karl Stennett, Anna Marie Stoneburner
North Benton: Felicity Tolley
North Bloomfield: Bill Anderson, Raelyn O'Connell
North Jackson: Melissa Namy
North Royalton: Jelena Neskovich
Orwell: Kayla Billings, Lloyd Gibbs
Parma: Maja Avramovic
Pataskala: Stephanie Holmes
Pickerington: Mitchell Elston
Prospect: Brad McCullough
Ravenna: Travis Adkins, Amber Dailey, Jonathan Fesemyer, Carolanne Finch, Emily Krych, Jonathan Lemmon, Hollie Marsh, Devin Noland, Johanna Rizzo, Darian Roberts
Rome: Nathaniel Pilarczyk, Bradley Easton
Salem: Christopher Bender, Erica Dillinger, Heather Graham, Charity Townsend
Southington: Tristan Ancell, Joshua Balzer, Alex Hatfield, Elizabeth Putnam, Christian Romigh, Casey Smith, Michael Stassinis, Kelly Tennant, Kenton White
Springfield: Benjamin Adducchio
Strongsville: Jeremy Simpson
Warren: Zachary Blevins, Michael Haddle, Alicia Agati, Rachel Beach, Aris Bender, Brooklyn Bennett, Claudia Bennight, KieAeira Bethune, Angela Blosser, Morgan Boggs, Garret Braden, Rebecca Brady, Megan Broxson, Marissa Cartwright, Kristina Chapman, Robert Collens, Adrielle Crenshaw, Rebecca Currence, John Davis, Brooke Davis, Haley Dean, Moriah DeJacimo, Amber Douglas, Kathryn Duncan, Eric Easthon, Jaclynn Ellis, Julie Forrest, Kenneth Fox, Kaylee Frame, Zachary Gibson, Nicolette Gilger, Kathy Harris, Matthew Henline, Samantha Hurst, Nicholas Johnson, Andrew Kalman, Elias King, Abigail Krafcik, Sallie Kurilchick, Zachary Law, Ashley Littell, Emily Lucanski, Steven Maas, Alek Mahramas, Samantha Mathews, Leandra Mcallister, Madeline McQuaide, Kayla Molnar, Rachel Nagy, Brooke Papp, Morgan Powell, Kyle Puz, Amber Ricci, Kyle Richmond, Morgan Rife, Branden Ritter, Gina Ronyak, Christopher Rosier, Alexis Sandrella, Caitlin Scott, Mallory Segura, Jaimie Shafer, Megan Shively, Brian Shultz, Brittany Snyder, Caleb Stroup, Megan Turner, Shannon Viglio, Hope Weckerly, Dylan Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Megan Woolfrom, Noah Worley, Noah Yocum, Marina Zackeroff, Zachary Zigmont
Waynesburg: Trisha Simmons
West Farmington: Jennifer Lanstrum, Mitchell Plott
Wheatland: Leon Craig
Windham: Thomas Carmen, Samantha Dean, Alexis Knight, Paige Simpson, Adam Tanner, Sara Taylor, Kassandra VanSteenberg
Youngstown: Ashley Farrell, Jordyn Faustino, Bre-Onia Galbreath, Jerica Johnson, Amy Pangio, Cierra Pruitt-Eiland, Nathan Simboli, Dianna Yeager, Daniel Zuercher