Spring 2016 Group X Schedule | Kent State University

Spring 2016 Group X Schedule

Spring 2016 Schedule: (January 17, 2016 - May 13, 2016)

It is highly recommended that all participants to bring their own towel and water bottle.

View the PDF version of the Spring 2016 Schedule.

Important Dates:

  • Demo Week: January 17 - January 25 
  • All Classes Cancelled: January 18 and March 27

    SUNDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9 - 10 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Marianne R.
10:15 - 11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Marianne R.
Noon - 1 p.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Nicole M.

   MONDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Brenda K.
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K.
9 - 10 a.m. Mat Pilates Stuido 2 Lilian K.
9:15 - 10:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Power Step 360° Studio 1 Beth M.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning® Combative Studio Edmund R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Total Body Boot Camp Studio 1 Ross C.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Jerry L.
7 - 8 p.m. Zumba® Studio 1 Chelsea G.

   TUESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Leah S-B.
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Beth M.
7 - 8 a.m. Hatha Yoga Studio 2 Cyndy T.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 -10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Studio Carol D.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Gentle Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Step 360° Studio 1 Beth M.
5:45 - 7 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Carly S.
7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Cardio Dance Fit Studio 1 Megan H.

   WEDNESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Jerry L.
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Vicki O.
8:45 - 9:45 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning® Combative Studio Edmund R.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Tai Chi  Studio 2 Vicki O.
5:15 - 6:15 p.m. Ugi Fit Studio 1 Beth M.
6 - 7 p.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Jennifer T.
6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Cardio Kick Studio 1 Beth M.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.
7:45 - 8:45 p.m. Zumba® Studio 1 Theo R.

   THURSDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Brenda K.
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Beth M.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 -10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Studio Carol D.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Zumba® Studio 1 Emily H.
4:15 - 5:15 p.m. PiYo Studio 2 Lilian K.
5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Marianne R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K.
6:45 - 7:45 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Marianne R.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Zumba® Studio 1 Hannah M.

   FRIDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Vicki O.
8 - 9 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Beth M.
9 - 10 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: HIIT Studio 1 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning® Combative Studio Nicole C.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Wendi G.
5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Total Body Boot Camp Studio 1 Andrew B.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Barre Blend Studio 2 Megan H.

   SATURDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 a.m.  Total Body Conditioning  Studio 1 Beth M.
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.  Gentle Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Teresa B. 
10:45 - 11:45 a.m.  Mat Pilates  Studio 2 Teresa B. 
11 a.m. - Noon Spinning®  Combative Studio Edmund R.
11 a.m. - Noon Cardio Kick Studio 1 Beth M. 
Noon - 1 p.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Jennifer T.
1 - 2p.m.  Zumba® Studio 1  Emily H.