Spring 2018 Group X Schedule | RECREATIONAL SERVICES | Kent State University

Spring 2018 Group X Schedule

Spring Schedule: (Jan. 2 - May 13)

It is highly recommended that all participants bring their own towel and water bottle.

Important Dates:

  • All Classes Canceled: Jan. 15 or April 1 
  • Demo Week: All Group X classes are FREE to try from Jan. 14 - Jan. 27

Sundays

Time Class  Location Instructor
9 - 10 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
12:30 - 1:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Julie R. 

MONDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Studio 2 Kim P.
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K.
9 - 10 a.m. Power Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
9:15 - 10:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Carol D. 
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. BOOM Mind/Body Studio 1 Lilian K.
Noon - 1 p.m. Barre Power  Studio 2  Carol D.
12:15 - 12:45 p.m. Lunch Rush: Multilevel Spin Combative Beth M. & Edmund R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Julie R. 
5:45 - 6:45 Spinning Combative Jerry L.
7 - 8 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Lindsey N. 

TUESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Kelsi P.
7 - 8 a.m. Hatha Yoga Studio 2 Cyndy T.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 - 10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Beth M.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Power Studio 2  Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Carol D.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Yin Yoga Studio 2  Cyndy T. 
4:45 - 5:45 p.m. Bodyweight Bootcamp Studio 1  Talia R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep  Lap Pool  Pam L. 
6 - 7 p.m. TBC Remix Studio 1  Theo R.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Zumba Studio 1  Elizabeth H.

WEDNESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Jerry L.
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics  Studio 2 Vicki O. 
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K. 
8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Yoga Stress Relief Studio 2 Lucas C.
9 - 10 a.m. Balls & Bands Studio 1 Lilian K.
9:45 - 10:30 a.m. Butts & Guts Studio 2 Carol D.
11:30 - 12 p.m. BOOM Move It Studio 1 Lilian K. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Lilian K. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning Combative Beth M.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Restorative Yoga Studio 2 Kirstein H.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. P90X Live Studio 1 Kelsi P.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning  Combative  Sydney V. 
7:45 - 8:45 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Theo R.

THURSDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Rachel S. 
7 - 8 a.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Julie R.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2  Carol D.
9 - 10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool TBD
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Power Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Gentle Vinyasa Studio 2 Julie R.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Allison Y.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spin HIIT Combative Gina R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Allison Y.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Pam L.
6 - 7 p.m. TBC Remix  Studio 1 Theo R.
7 - 8 p.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Allison Y.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Drop It Low Dance Fit Studio 1 Morgan H.

FRIDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning  Combative Brenda K.
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Kirstein H.
7 - 7:45 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 1  Julie R.
8 - 9 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Kelsi P.
9 - 10 a.m. Power Pilates Studio 2  Lilian K.
11:30 a.m. - Noon BOOM Muscle Studio 1  Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Aqua Deep Lap Pool Pam L.
Noon - 12:45 p.m. Lunch Rush: Meditation Recharge Studio 2 Lucas C. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Balls & Bands Studio 1  Lilian K.
4:30 - 5:15 p.m. Spinning  Combative Bobby D.

SATURDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9:15 - 10: 15 a.m. TRX Bootcamp Studio 1  Rom V.
9:30 - 10:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.