Spring 2019 Group X Schedule | RECREATIONAL SERVICES | Kent State University

Spring 2019 Group X Schedule

Sunday, Jan. 13 - Friday, May 10

It is highly recommended that all participants bring their own towel and water bottle.

Important Dates:

  • All Classes Canceled: Jan. 21 and Apr. 21
  • Demo Weeks: Jan. 13 - 26
    With such a wide variety of options to choose from and so many NEW classes to try, why not take advantage of our two-week long DEMO WEEK?  Try all of our Group X and Instructional Program classes for free on these days.  From yoga to BOGA, from Spinning to strength…we offer something for everyone.

Sundays

Time Class Location Instructor
 9 - 10 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Julie R.
12:30 - 1:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Julie R. 
4 - 5 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Narketta

MONDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Studio 2 Kim P.
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Andrew S.
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K.
9 - 10 a.m. Power Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
9:15 - 10:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Carol D.
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. BOOM Mind/Body Studio 1 Lilian K.
Noon - 1 p.m. Weighted Barre Studio 2 Carol D.
12:30 - 1:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Judy C.
12:30 - 1:15 p.m. Lunch Rush: Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Samantha B.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Julie R. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Jerry L.
7 - 8 p.m. ReFit Revolution Studio 1 Jenna R.
8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Elizabeth H.
8:15 - 9:15 Barre Power  Studio 2  Julie R.

TUESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Evan B.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
8:45 - 9:45 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Beth M.
10:20 - 10:50 a.m. Barre Express Studio 2  Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Carol D.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Yoga Props Studio 2 Lucas C.
5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Allison Y. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep  Lap Pool  Pam L. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Glow Spin  Combative Haylee H.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Bend N Barre Studio 2 Julie R.
7 - 8 p.m. Buti Yoga Studio 1 Jenna G.

WEDNESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning Combative  Jerry L.
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K. 
8 - 9 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Allison Y.
9:00 - 10:00 a.m. Balls and Bands Studio 1 Lilian K.
9:45 -  10:30  Butts n Guts Studio 2 Carol D.
11:30 - 12 p.m. BOOM Move It Studio 1 Lilian K. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Lilian K. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Creative Movement Studio 2  Vicki O.
5:45 - 6:30 p.m. Pound Studio 1 Geena W. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning  Combative  Audrey T. 
7 - 8 p.m. WERQ Studio 1  Kara S.
7 - 8 p.m. Barre Intensity Studio 2 Anne L.
8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Haylee H.
8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Trap Yoga Studio 1 Jenna G.

THURSDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Samantha B.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m.  Mat Pilates  Studio 2 Carol D. 
9 - 10 a.m.  Aqua Shallow  Lap Pool  Anne S.
10:20 - 10:50 a.m. Barre Express Studio 2 Carol D. 
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Carol D. 
Noon - 1 p.m. Meditation Studio 2 Lucas C.
12:30 - 1:15 p.m. Power Step 360 Studio 1 Judy C.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Yoga Props Studio 2 Lucas C.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. TRX Bootcamp Studio 1 Rom V.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga  Studio 2 Allison Y. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep  Lap Pool  Pam L. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Haylee H.
7 - 8 p.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Allison Y.
7 - 7:45 p.m. Pound Studio 1  Erin M.
8 - 9 p.m. WERQ Studio 1  Erin M.

FRIDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 a.m.  Multilevel Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Sadie N.
8 - 9 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Evan B. 
9 - 10 a.m. Power Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
11:30 a.m. - Noon   BOOM Muscle Studio 1 Lilian K. 
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Balls & Bands Studio 1 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Riley P
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Aqua Deep Lap Pool Pam L.
4:30 - 5:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Bobby D.

SATURDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Talia R.
9:30 - 10:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.