Summer Group X Classes | Kent State University

Summer Group X Classes

Summer 2016 Schedule: (May 23, 2016 - Aug. 20, 2016)

It is highly recommended that all participants to bring their own towel and water bottle.

View the PDF version of the Summer 2016 Schedule 

Important Dates:

  • Demo Week: May 23 - May 29 
  • All Classes Cancelled: May 30, July 4

    SUNDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
1 - 2:15 p.m. Gentle Restorative Flow Yoga Studio 2 Helen V. 

   MONDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K.
9 - 10 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
Noon - 1 p.m. Barre Blend Synergy Stuido 2 Jenn B.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning Combative Studio Carol D.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Studio Jerry L.

   TUESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Beth M.
7 - 8 a.m.  Yoga Basics Studio 2 Lucas C.
7:30 - 8:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Studio Leah S.B.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 -10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Studio Carol D.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Gentle Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K.
7:15 - 8:15 p.m. Cardio Dance Fit Studio 1 Megan H.

   WEDNESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning® Combative Studio Jerry L.
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Vicki O.
8:45 - 9:45 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Blend Synergy Studio 2 Jennifer B.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning Combative Studio Alexa L.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Cardio Kick Studio 1 Beth M.

   THURSDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Alexa L.
7:30 - 8:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Studio Brenda K.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 -10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Studio Carol D.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Gentle Yoga  Studio 2 Wendi G.
4:15 - 5:15 p.m. PiYo Studio 2 Lilian K.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K.
6 - 7  p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Lucas C.

   FRIDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Vicki O.
8 - 9 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Beth M.
9 - 10 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: HIIT Studio 1 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning® Combative Studio Nicole C.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.

   SATURDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 a.m.  Total Body Conditioning  Studio 1 Leah S.B.
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.  Gentle Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Teresa B. 
10:45 - 11:45 a.m.  Mat Pilates  Studio 2 Teresa B.