EACH CLASS MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF 3 PEOPLE REGISTERED 1-HOUR BEFORE THE START OF EACH CLASS OR THE CLASS WILL BE CANCELED.

Click on the name of the class (if applicable) to register online.

Important Dates:

  • Summer Semester Schedule: May 23 - Aug. 19
  • Fall Semester Schedule: Sunday, Aug. 28 - Saturday, Dec. 17
  • Demo Week: Sunday, Aug. 28 - Saturday, Sept. 10
    • (Class registration preferred but not required, first come, first serve for classes with limited spacing.)
  • Fall Break Modified Schedule: Thursday, Oct. 13 - Sunday, Oct. 16
  • Finals Week Modified Schedule: Sunday, Dec. 11 - Saturday, Dec. 17
  • No classes on the following dates:
    • Monday, Sept. 5 (Labor Day)
    • Friday, Nov. 11 (Veterans Day)
    • Wednesday, Nov. 23 - Saturday, Nov. 26 (Thanksgiving Break)
Group X Schedule: May 23 - Aug. 20
Summer Semester 2022
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Mariah T.
Monday 11 - 11:45 a.m. Barre: Butts & Guts (in-person)
Barre: Butts & Guts (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Monday 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Tori S.
Tuesday 8 - 9 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
Tuesday 9:15 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Carol D.
Tuesday 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Aqua Shallow /
SilverSneakers Splash
Lap Pool Beth M.
Tuesday 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Maria T.
Wednesday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Mariah T.
Wednesday 8:30 - 9:15 a.m. Stronger Together Strength (in-person)
Stronger Together Strength (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Wednesday 11 - 11:45 a.m. Barre: Butts & Guts (in-person)
Barre: Butts & Guts (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 p..m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Rachel R.
Wednesday 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Tori S.
Thursday 8 - 9 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Thursday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga  Studio 2 Wendi G.
Thursday 9:15 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Carol D.
Thursday 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Aqua Shallow /
SilverSneakers Splash
Lap Pool Anne S.
Thursday 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Maria T.
Friday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Nathan H.
Friday 8 - 8:45 a.m. BOOM Mind Body (in-person)
BOOM Mind Body (virtual)
Studio 1 Lilian K.
Friday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Pilates: Power (in-person)
Pilates: Power (virtual)
Studio 2 Lilian K.

 

Group X Schedule: Aug. 28 - Dec. 17
Fall Semester 2022
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Sunday 9 - 10 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Tara
Sunday 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Julie R.
Sunday 12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Bend N' Barre Studio 2 Julie R.
Monday 8:30 - 9:15 a.m. Barre: Butts & Guts (in-person)
Barre: Butts & Guts (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Monday 12:15 - 1 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Tara
Monday 12:15 - 1 p.m. Spinning Combative Brianna
Monday 5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Alicia
Monday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Jerry
Monday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. HIIT for EveryBODY Studio 1 Carlyssa
Monday 7 - 8 p.m. Rhythmic Pilates Studio 1 Avery
Monday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Sarah
Monday 8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Dancin' in the "Dark" Studio 1 Taryn
Tuesday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Mariah
Tuesday 8 - 8:45 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
Tuesday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Combative Carol D.
Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45 p.m. Cardio Barre Studio 1 Grace
Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Avery
Wednesday 6:15 - 7 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Studio 2 Tara
Wednesday 8:30 - 9:15 a.m. Stronger Together Strength (in-person)
Stronger Together Strength (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Wednesday 12 - 12:45 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Rachel
Wednesday 12:15 - 1 p.m. Spinning Combative Brianna
Wednesday 7 - 8 p.m. Strength for EveryBODY Studio 1 Avery
Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Jocelyn
Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Sarah
Wednesday 8:15 - 9:15 p.m. Dancin' in the "Dark" Studio 1 Taryn
Thursday 8 - 8:45 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Thursday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga  Studio 2 Wendi G.
Thursday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Combative Carol D.
Thursday 5 - 6 p.m. HIIT for EveryBODY Studio 1 Carlyssa
Thursday 5:15 - 6 p.m. Spinning Combative Brianna
         
Thursday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Cadie
Thursday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Pam
Thursday 6:45 - 7:45 p.m. Cardio Barre Studio 1 Grace
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga  Studio 2 Jocelyn
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Avery
Friday 7:15 - 8 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian
Friday 8 - 8:45 a.m. Spinning Combative Avery
Friday 8:10 - 8:50 a.m. BOOM Mind Body (in-person)
BOOM Mind Body (virtual)
Studio 1 Lilian K.
Friday

9 - 9:45 a.m.

Spinning Combative Taryn
Friday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Pilates: Power (in-person)
Pilates: Power (virtual)
Studio 2 Lilian K.
Friday 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. Spinning Combative Mariah
Saturday 8 - 9 a.m. Gentle Flow Yoga Studio 2 Cadie

 

Faculty/Staff Class Schedule
Fall Semester 2022
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Total Body Toning (in-person)
F/S Total Body Toning (virtual)
Studio 1 Beth M.
Tuesday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Yoga (in-person)
F/S Yoga (virtual)
Studio 1 Alicia.
Wednesday 12:15 - 12:45 p.m. F/S Office Express (in-person)
F/S Office Express (virtual)
Studio 1 Beth M.
Thursday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Spinning (in-person) Combative Beth M.

 

 

SilverSneakers Class Schedule - Summer 2022
Summer Semester: May 23 - Aug. 19
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Monday
10 - 10:45 a.m.
Studio 1
Anne S.
Tuesday
11 a.m. -12 p.m.
Lap Pool
Beth M.
Thursday
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Lap Pool
Anne S.
Friday
8 - 8:45 a.m.
Studio 1
Lilian K.
Friday
10 - 10:45 a.m.
Studio 1
Lilian K.
Friday
11 - 11:30 a.m.
Studio 1
Lilian K.

 

SilverSneakers Class Schedule - Fall 2022