2019 SURE Participants

 

2019 SURE Participants

NAME

MAJOR

Nemet Alrawajfeh

Political Science

Colin Armstrong

Biology

David Austin

Political Science

Michael Back

Biology

Lucas Barrington

Applied Engineering: Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rose Beechboard

International Relations

Kirstin Bode

Chemistry

Marissa Boughman

Aeronautics: Aeronautical Systems Engineering Technologies

Jamie Bowen

Computer Science

Mary Brady

English

Kimberly Bretland

Molecular/Cellular Biology

Jessica Brumfield

English 

Sam Carroll

Sociology

Guanyu Chen

Chemistry

Michael Crowell

Earth Science

Rebecca Douglas

Zoology

Erin Fanning

Public Health

Chloe Finley

Sociology

Emily France

Psychology

Natasha Gaj

Sociology

Megan Gibson

Biology

Megan Gottsacker

Nursing

Kellie Greene

Psychology

Nyla Henderson

Journalism

Kristine Hilles

Public Health

Benjamin Hook

Economics

Kendra Hughley

Broadcast Journalism

Courtney Kasturiarachi

Biological Anthropology

John Koleski

Political Science

Erykah Lofton

English and Theatre

Kiersten McMahon

Environmental Conservation Biology

Makenzi Montgomery

Physical Education

Tiera Moore

English

Meggie Moore

English

Emily Murphy

Biology Pre-Med

Sarah Lavender Nees

Anthropology

Caroline Nitirahardjo

Biology

Abigail O'Brien

Psychology

Vania Opoku

Biology

Lily Pfleiderer

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Madeline Reich

Exercise Science

Courtnai Richardson

Biochemistry/Pre-Med

Adrian Rivera-Irizarry

Aerospace Engineering

Casiera Rotunna

Public Health

Harlee Rush

Zoology

Joshua Sanchez

Music

Lydia Sherman

Public Health

Ariana Sherrell

Integrated Health Studies

David Slusser

Economics

Thomas Sonnanstine

Chemistry

Chelsea Sprankle

Entrepreneurship

Madison Summers

Zoology

Alyssa Suto

Environmental  Conservation Biology

Aidan Taylor

Digital Media Production

Minhchau To

Chemistry/Pre-Med

Riely Tomor

Biology

Christian Ward

Psychology

Drake Wartman

Biology

Meredith Zendlo

Biology