2021 Undergraduate Research Symposium Schedule

Join us for Kent State University's annual Undergraduate Symposium on Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors. The symposium will find students from across the university presenting their research beginning Monday,  April 19 and culminating with an awards ceremony on Friday, April 23 at 1 p.m. 
Below is the schedule along with all the links to see the presentations through Microsoft Teams. If you are joining us for any sessions please mute yourself and turn off your camera before entering the meeting room. 
Note: Students are listed in the order they are presenting

Monday, April 19
Tuesday, April 20
  • Join the Biomedical Sciences 1 session at 9 a.m.
    • Saroj Dahal
    • Harley Moser
    • Nathan Ritchey
    • Nathan Mudrak
    • Bishal Pokhrel
    • Brad Popovic
    • Man Kshetri
    • Keshav GC
    • Brittany Gorrell
    • Anna Anello
  • Join the Biomedical Sciences 2 session at 11 a.m.
    • Courtnai Richardson 
    • Benja Duff
    • Emily Tagesen
    • Olorunferanmi Oni
    • Meghan Cawood
    • Teressa Wesley
    • Jacob Corey
  • Join the Professional Practice 1 session at 2:30 p.m.
    • Lauren Bennett
    • Josef Chiboroski
    • Karissa Duff
    • Gillian Feasel
    • Brianna Fernandez
    • Spencer Gibbs
    • Gage Koontz
    • Cassandra Likouris
    • Patrik Pearson
    • Kaitlin Rigdon
    • Patrick Rongers
    • Christopher Sweigert
    • Maxwell Yoder
    • Leah Scoggins
    • Isabella Carde
    • Seth Heald
    • Genna Rynders
    • Jenna Rosko
    • Tessa Gabriel
    • Erin Stock
    • Noah Weedon
    • Kia Render
    • Nadia Gibson
    • Callie Lufkin
    • Jack Palmer
    • Christina Farnsworth
    • Grace O'Malley
    • Emily King
    • Kalli Gambill-Donley
    • Camryn Kwiatkoski
    • Iris Mencher-Ilich
    • Jasmine Grimm
    • Jenna Myers
    • Nathan Snipes
  • Join the Professional Practice 2 session at 4 p.m.
    • Peyton Prall
    • Jackson Stanley
    • Allyson Bresnahan
    • Emily Nicoletti
    • Brian Johnson
    • Deanna Baccus
    • Angelina Lagunzad
    • Kyle Nenadovich
    • Joshua Bailey
    • Purva Chauhan
    • Bryce Funk
    • Katie Masko
    • Piper Tell
    • Nicholas Ditz
    • Justin Schroeck
    • Natalie Stewart
    • Isabella Alvarino
    • Eva Malasi
    • Bryton Ellis
    • Madeline Henning
    • Devin Oates
    • Kasey Wagner
    • Jesi Taylor
Wednesday, April 21
Thursday, April 22
  • Join the Nursing 1 session at 9 a.m.
    • Kayla O'Donnell
    • Madeline Sterling
    • Samantha Magyar
    • Julia Justice
    • Serena Troung
    • Connor Attrell
    • Victoria Wallace
    • John Zingale
    • Annie Jenkins
    • Maria Romito
    • Bernadette Fresty
    • Kate Kennedy
  • Join the Nursing 2 session at 11 a.m.
    • Samantha Stark
    • Mckenzie Sklar
    • Jessica Hobbs
    • Abby Stankard
    • Hannah Call
    • Cathryn Pecjak
    • Caitlin Woodward
    • Jasmine Hickey
  • Join the Psychology 1 session at noon
    • Emma Smith
    • Jessica Livingston
    • Katie Sheldon
    • Kaitlyn Warakomski
    • Sophia Finizia
    • Diana Semilia
  • Join the Psychology 2 session at 2 p.m.
    • Rose Englert
    • Emily Turkily
    • Hayley Shasteen
    • Morgan Diefenderfer
    • Nasha Manitkul-Davis
    • Hanna Schmetzer
    • Lauren Almes
    • Taylor Miller
  • Join the Psychology 3 session at 4 p.m.
    • Maya Granot
    • Elizabeth Straub
    • Kai Clemons
    • Elizabeth Jean
    • Keaton Somerville
    • Tiffany Rowell
    • Heather House
    • Logan Kochendorfer
    • Kathryn Kerns
    • Autumn Browning
    • Hayley Shasteen
Friday, April 23