2018 SURE Participants | Office of Student Research | Kent State University

2018 SURE Participants

2018 SURE Participants

NAME

MAJOR

Gabriella Amato

Biology

Elizabeth Anderson

Biology

Melanie Angell

Middle Childhood Education

Kyle Angermeier

Applied Engineering

Sophia Avouris

Political Science

Nathan Bachman

Aeronautics

Jasmin Beaver

Psychology

Brooklyn Bennett

English

Jenna Bloom

Sociology

Michaela Broadnax

Criminology

Kristina Bundy

Public Health

De/Ann Cobbs

Public Health

Katherine Crawford

Biology

Erin Davis

Economics

Tristan Davis

Sociology

Rebecca Douglas

Zoology

TiAndrea Fields

Psychology

Sidney Fimiani

Psychology

Taylor Fulton

Environmental and Conservation Biology

Jonathan George

Educational Studies

Gracen Gerbig

Biology

Emily Gerome

Public Health

Alyse Hanna

Crafts

Tricia Hart

Exercise Science

Nyla Henderson

Journalism

Alexandra Henry

Psychology

Kendra Hughley

Journalism

Samantha Hyme

Biochemistry

Lataisha Jones

Zoology

Erin Kessler

Public Health

Nicholas Manning

Geology

Devan Mathie

Environmental and Conservation Biology

Joseph McNeely

History

Anna Mika

Anthropology

Jordan Mirto

Biochemistry

Aliyah L. Moye

Psychology

Joshua Myers

Architecture

Zoewendsaongo Nare

Computer Engineeing

Samuel Njie

Aeronautics

Marlon Valladares Nunez

Physics

Padraigin O'Flynn

Political Science

Mary Kay Palazzo

Crafts

Joram Rana

Biotechnology

Tara Rogers

Biology

Christian Ross

Physics

Hayley Shasteen

Biology

Ariana Sherrell

Integrated Health

Kaitlin Shvach

Zoology

Therese Smith

Exercise Science

Marielle Snyder

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Chase Steele

Biology

Ashley Sumpter

Biology

Matthew Sunthimer

Biology

Desiree Thomas

Biology

Ronald Tishma

Political Science

Davidnhan To

Chemistry

Alexandra Tolich

Psychology

Jacob Wagner

Biology

Deven White-Revere

Biology

Aimee Wildrick

Psychology

Alex Wilk

Exercise Science

Evelyn Wogoman

Applied Conflict Management