Kent State Trumbull announces Fall 2019 President's or Dean's lists

Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2019 semester.

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Akron: Amy Ashton
Austintown: Mercedes Milender
Bristolville: Ashley Lee
Broadview: Heights Thomas Filiuk
Canfield: Michael Miller
Chardon: Alyssa Wentz
Cortland: Sarah Hughes
Geneva: Aiden Hennessey
Hanoverton: Justin Risbeck
Massillon: Daniel Berens
Medina: Karl Rickard Karlsson
Newton Falls: Sydney Marcum, Anthony Mock
Niles: Molly Bevan, Brittany Courtney
Parma: Matthew Metcalf
Pataskala: Edward Hoffman
Poland: Anthony Cioci
Southington: Kelly Tennant
Sugarcreek: Mark Keene
Twinsburg: Fraz Bhatti
Warren: Lily Beavers, Moriah DeJacimo, Megan Delmont, Isabella DeMalio, Victoria Donadio, Danielle Douce, Noah Galvin, MacKenzie Grope, Hailee Wilson
Windham: Isaiah Pemberton
 

DEAN'S LIST

Akron: Dean Greathouse
Alliance: Craig Vernon
Amherst: Logan Freeman
Ashtabula: Dakoda Dondrea
Atwater Jordan Darrah,  Rochelle Wise
Austintown: Anna DiBlasio, Mikayla Gmitter
Beloit: Lucas Woolf
Berlin Center: Jaylen Grubbs
Bolivar: Julia Finlayson
Bristolville: Jeremy Clutter, Jasmine Hickey, Katelinn King, Chase Kufchak, Jakob Webb, Dustin West
Brookfield: Snezana Jelic
Brunswick: Bogdan Salamakha
Burghill Tyler Sanford, Rebekah Wareham
Campbell: Dustin Hall
Canfield: Samuel McDonald
Carrollton: Daniel Dye
Chardon: Robert Durey
Cleveland: Laura Rhodes
Concord Township: Joseph Arnold
Cortland: Nicole Chaney, Erin Clapp, Michelle Collins, Jamie Franks, Rachel Gould, Katie Hamilton, Bethany Hayes, Kiersten Jones, Kelsey Lucas, Kristen Lucas, Steven Masters, Celina Oriti, Madison Plock, Hannah Yuhas
Diamond: Kyleigh Hayes
Dover: Emma Stanley
Doylestown: Hailey Miller
East Palestine Tabatha Garman
Farmdale: Jamison Conley, Steven Evans
Farrell, PA: Sierra Pickens
Fowler: Caden Barone
Garrettsville: Caytlin Armstrong, Jessica Burden, Sarah DeSalvo, Kenneth Mangan, Riley Van Kirk
Girard: Logan Barta, Amber Fry, Ashley Logue, Nattaya Neal, Destiny Smith, Emily Tondy
Hartville: Samuel Muckley
Hermitage: Tiffany Burwell
Hiram: Alexis Ule
Hubbard: Robert Altier, Haley Arceneaux, Morgan Diefenderfer, Allison Femia, Savannah Riggleman, Mackenzie Williams
Huntsburg: Geoffrey Noreika
Kent: Solielle Girmai
Kinsman: Margaret Graban, Shania Marshall, Ian McKnight, Miranda Stanhope
Leavittsburg: Taylor Cribley, Valerie Dalrymple, Emily Heavner, Carson Montler, Ashlyn Riggs, Alexis White
Leetonia: Emily Savage
Louisville: Kristy Schmucker
Lowellville: Valerie Salyers
Macedonia: George Ward
Massillon: Brittany Lash, Tiffany Lemasters, Joshua Seefong, Dillon Smith
Masury: Christopher Bombeck, Madison Bonekovic, Jacob Misinay, Kayla Murphy
Mentor: James King
Middlefield: Paul Grover
Mineral Ridge: Alexandria Garcia, Chase Heslop, Gregory Stout
Newton Falls: Morgan Digirolamo, Andrew Dugic, Jessica Eckenrode, Jennifer Evans, Skyler Gadley, Deidra Hankins, Joshua Harley, Jordan Hawkins, Abigail Horton, Nicholas Kehoe, Benjamin Koontz, Ariel Kresen, Tiffanie Mohan, Cassie Smith
Niles: Ashley Bates, Robert Boyd, Rachael Chenoweth, Emily Hess, Kaitlyn Huff, Alina King, Cody Kinster, Chelsey Palmer, Jagger Raines, Jacob Smith, Anna Marie Stoneburner, Brendan Stoneburner, Shannon Viglio
North Bloomfield: Raelyn O'Connell, Leanna Overly
North Jackson: Joshua Spalding
Orwell: Mackenzie Chitwood, Ashley Fenstermaker, Heather Hidasey, Shanon Rasmussen
Painesville: Johnny Alvarez
Poland: Jessica Lunger
Port Washington: Josten Burdette
Ravenna: Brianna Farmer, Keith Francis, Kevin Huff, Rebekah Legros, Ely Marquez, Scott Propes, Grant Redeker
Rootstown:Alexis Welch
Salem: Debbie Morris
Sandusky: Dessa Dubbert
Sharpsville: Jacinda Caldwell
Southington: Charles Fulks, Shae Keeley, Ashley Lather, Sydney Pearce, Elizabeth Putnam, Breanna Songer, Donna Swonger, Benjamin Whisler
Streetsboro: Mason Kovach
Uniontown: Nicholas Fleming, Amanda Lori
Vienna: Savanna Eggens, Abigail Gollan, Riley Read, Olivia Vaupel
Warren: Rebecca Batton. Andrew Baumgartner, Summer Baxley, Rachel Benton, Brandi Besednjak, Garret Braden, Austin Brooks, Autumn Browning, William Caracanas, Jordan Carrino, Erin Cieszenski, Nicholas Clementi, Tyler Conley, Taylor Daugherty, Brooke Davis, Mark Donadio, Debra Ewing, Lydia Fabry, Nicolas Fury, Cara Gania, Alyssa Gelet, Linda Gingerich, Madeline Goodwin, Yanni Graham, Taylor Hall, Rachel Hernon, Rachel Johnson, Dylan Kelsh, Aisha Khulifat, Jackie Koren, Alec Kovac, Marissa Krasinski, YaXuan Liu, Devyn Lord, Kayla Lucas, Jordan Mason, Dylan Massacci, Samantha Mathews, Rachel Morataya, Annalise Mullins, Nicole Nunemaker, Nicole O'Neill, Deanne Parr, Mary Prebonick, Symone Quinn, Sabrina Richards, Randall Smith, Tyler Smith, Amber Stalnaker, Rachel Steadman, Lindsey Stevens, Caitlyn Stuart, Brianna Sylvester, Annberlyne Vaughn, Marshall West, ,Madalyn Williams, Diana Yahnert
West Farmington: Zackary Stern
Westlake: Jennifer Hawk
Wickliffe: Naccima States Herrera
Williamsfield: Jacob Hummer, Ethan Jones, Danielle Turner
Willoughby Hills: Brian Jackson
Windham: Ashlyn Geddes, Kelsey Knoll, Adam Tanner
Youngstown: Anna Baker, Adrianne Barnes, Daniel Dowdy, Megan Guzan, Wayne Holloway, Matthew Land, Ann Riddle, Robert Veauthier
 

POSTED: Thursday, January 23, 2020 - 10:59am
UPDATED: Thursday, January 23, 2020 - 11:00am