KENT STATE TRUMBULL ANNOUNCES SPRING 2019 PRESIDENT'S & DEAN'S LISTS

Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Spring 2019 semester.

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

President's List

Johnny Alvarez (Painesville), Anthony Cioci (Poland), Kayla Clendenning (East Liverpool), Kelly Crane (Newton Falls), *Heidi DeCoursey (Ravenna), Megan Delmont (Warren), Todd Dray (Minerva), Thomas Filiuk (Broadview Heights), Jaylen Grubbs (Berlin Center), Taylor Hall (Warren), Chase Heslop (Mineral Ridge), Kiersten Jones (Cortland), Abigail Krafcik (Warren), Matthew Land (Youngstown), Ashley Lather (Southington), Sydney Marcum (Newton Falls), Shaun McMyler (Canton), Annalise Mullins (Warren), Michael Post (Barberton), *Katlyn Prokop (Newton Falls), Gabrielle Shyne (Ravenna), Anna Marie Stoneburner (Niles), Caitlyn Stuart (Warren), Kelly Tennant (Southington), Marissa Wise (Warren), Rebecca Worthington (Bristolville)
 

Dean's List

Akron: Dean Greathouse
Alliance: Brandon Bowen
Andover: Rochelle Coder, Kurtis Kovalak
Atwater: *Miyah Kline
Austintown: Christian Cunningham, Pamela Waldron
Beaver: Matthew Rose
Beaver Falls: Douglas Fox
Beloit: Lucas Woolf
Bolivar: Stevan Kerper
Bristolville: Jeremy Clutter, Jasmine Hickey, Kirstin Johnson, Ashley Lee, Natasha Tingler
Brookfield: Snezana Jelic
Canfield: Adam Dunbar, *Clayton Frame, Noah Mansour, Michael Miller, Erika Rigby, Jamison Ritter, Kasey Scheetz
Canton: Taylor Marion, Kaitlynn Mick, Trung Nguyen
Chardon: Travis Brown, Katie Hofstetter
Conneaut: James Cline
Cortland: David Barbutes, Alexander Barnes, Nicole Chaney, Michelle Collins, Dawn Cook, Angela Daniels, *Nicole Derico, Ashley Deuble, Sarah Estlack, Jamie Franks, Katie Hamilton, Bethany Hayes, Sarah Hildreth, *Britni Knight, Steven Masters, Deneen Penn, Madison Plock, Miranda Reel, Joshua Sampson, Kirstin Sandford, Casey Sandford, Brock Sarko, Jenna Stirling, Taylor Stull, Kelsey Swogger, Haley Tucker
Crafton: Shawn Luben
Cuyahoga Falls: Peter Kowilich
Diamond: Robert McCallum, Mykenzie Walker
Fairview Park: Ian Feightner
Farmdale: Steven Evans
Farrell: Sierra Pickens
Fowler: Caden Barone, Zachary Kollar
Garrettsville: Caytlin Armstrong, Chelsea Bates, Miranda Hayden, Stefanie Juzkiw, Nicholas Kehoe, Carley Kerkhoven, Kenneth Mangan, *Riley Van Kirk
Geneva: *Jordan Palmer
Girard: Guihui DeChant, Melissa Kuneli, Ashley Logue, Nattaya Neal, Melanie O'Hare, Emily Tondy
Greenville: Brianna Camp
Hanoverton: Joseph Mapel, Justin Risbeck
Hartville: Samuel Muckley
Hiram: Jessica Burden
Hubbard: Robert Altier, Morgan Diefenderfer
Hudson: Laura Dennewitz
Huntsburg: Brian Williams
Kent: Karl Rickard Karlsson
Kingsville: Lance Butler
Kinsman: Ian McKnight
Leavittsburg: Valerie Dalrymple, Mercedes Milender, Ashlyn Riggs, Amanda West, Alexis White
Mantua: John Seifert
Massillon: Brittany Lash
Masury: Christopher Bombeck, Rachael Channell
McDonald: Jade Tibbs, Mollie Billock
Mentor: Ryan Markell
Middlefield: Paul Grover, Michael Kramer
Mineral Ridge: Patrick Celli, Gregory Stout
Montville: Jacqueline Dinishak
Newcomerstown: Shannon Kincaid
Newton Falls: Christian Addison, Sarah Ballentine, Francesca Battisti, Rebecca Deal, *Deidra Hankins, Joshua Harley, Heidi Hauck, Abigail Horton, Tiffanie Mohan, Nicholas Shockey, Kortni Simmons, Elizabeth Tatman
Niles: Ashley Bates, Molly Bevan, Brett Caldwell, Emily Hess, Bailey Hughes, Alina King, Ronald Lundgren Brown, Marceline Myers, Chelsey Palmer, Alexis Stofira
North Bloomfield: Sabrina Barnhart
North Jackson: Joshua Spalding
Orwell: Mackenzie Chitwood, Lloyd Gibbs, Heather Hidasey, Shanon Rasmussen
Poland: Jessica Lunger
Port Washington: Josten Burdette
Prospect: Brad McCullough
Pulaski: Rose Redfoot
Ravenna: Amber Dailey, Desiray Fish, Kearany Howard, Rebekah Legros, Jonathan Lemmon, Hollie Marsh, John Pickering
Salem: Diane Severe
Sharpsville: Jacinda Caldwell
Southington: Melissa Duncan, Justin Pickett, Christian Romigh, Kenton White, Sabrina Wojtonek
Tallmadge: Veronica Frajia
Vienna: Zachary Blevins
Warren: Hannah Anderson, Mariah Armstrong, Philip Barnhart, Rebecca Batton, Summer Baxley, Gabriel Beadle, Aris Bender, Rachel Benton, Tonya Boyd, Garret Braden, Jessica Brumfield, Austin Byles, Charles Clauss, Guy Costello, Daniel Culler, *Brooke Davis, Isabella DeMalio, Victoria Donadio, Sophia D'Urso, Kenneth Fox, Nicolas Fury, Brandi Gadd, Alyssa Gelet, Nicolette Gilger, Yanni Graham, Steven Grunden, Heather Hadley, Kathy Harris, Josie Hileman, Hailey Holland, Eric Hummel, Samantha Hurst, Rachel Johnson, Nicholas Lilly, Kayla Lucas, Samantha Mathews, Madeline McQuaide, Rachel Morataya, Nicole Nunemaker, Desire Ofalla, Deanne Parr, Morgan Powell, Sabrina Richards, Diana Riley, James Sable, Jordan Sams, Alexis Seman, Allyssa Simmers, Randall Smith, Nathan Stahlman, Amber Stalnaker, Rachel Steadman, Lauren Stewart, Olivia Swegan, Annberlyne Vaughn, Madalyn Williams, Leeoria Willis, Diana Yahnert, Marina Zackeroff, Zachary Zigmont
Waynesburg: Logan Frederick
Wellsville: Anna Drago
West Farmington: Courtney Hrubik, Mitchell Plott, Zackary Stern
Westlake: Peter Marron
Williamsfield: Jacob Hummer
Wilmot: Isabelle Fowler
Windham: Zachary Forsythe, Ashlyn Geddes, Sarah Hague, Kelsey Knoll, Isaiah Pemberton, Rachel Speicher, Terrance Woods
Windsor: Raymond Busser
Youngstown: Anna Baker, Daniel Dowdy, Matthew Gentry, Skyler Oliver, Cierra Pruitt-Eiland, Nathan Simboli, Robert Veauthier

 

PT Dean's List

Amsterdam: Braden McLean
Ashtabula: Mary DeLeone, Angela Skaruppa
Boardman: *Megan Honen
Bristolville: Sarah Menosky, Jason Preston 
Brookfield: Melanie Reihard
Brunswick: Robert Barr
Burghill: Hannah Wareham
Campbell: *Ashley Bruss, Nicholas Love
Canton: Anne Lenhart
Chagrin Falls: Julia Fugedy, Olivia Heysek
Chardon: Daniel Evans, Jacob Kastor, Michelle Stanison
Chesterland: Erna Leagan-Mabel
Cortland: *Phillip Gleason, Sarah Hughes
Cuyahoga Falls: Mercedes Koval
Dover: Cameron Johnson
East Liverpool: Jerika Bailey, Lucas Gaulding
Evans: Dorian Duplain
Farmdale: Robert Greskovich
Garrettsville: Travis Gorby, Eric Jackson, *Dustin Tushar, Jeffrey Woolard
Girard: Krystina Graham, Joshua Wooten
Jefferson: Jesse Kehres, Jessica Powers
Kent: Benjamin Bowman, Sarah Rinear
Leavittsburg: Brooke Eastman-Earl, MaKennah Eastman-Earl, Emily Kujala
Lima: Dino Long
Lowelville: *Erin Pope
Madison: Lynda Protzman
Mantua: Kaeli Wilson
Massillon: Allyson Newsome
McDonald: *Jessica Cornelius, Karly Wireman
Mesopotamia: Isabella Schaden
Middlefield: Danielle Wood-Smith
Mooresville: Megan Wittig
New Philadelphia: Dawn Shook
Newbury: Julian Surckla
Newton Falls: *Danielle Ferraro, Spencer Griffiths, Stephen McWilliams, Zachary Meyer, Stacey Montgomery, Donald Sarahs
Niles: Izzabella Allen, Alex Kahle, Tristan Kraft, Amie Prezioso, John Priddy
Northfield: Michael McCannon
Novelty: Cheryl Hederstrom
Orwell: Michael Kolin
Ravenna: Carolanne Finch, Meghan Flocker, Samantha McLaughlin
Reynoldsburg: Thomas Callahan
Rock Creek: Olivia Kepiro
Salem: John Matthews
Southington: Allan Gordon, Jason Hudak, Isaac Jacobs, Athena Zerefos
Stow: Aaron Boggs, Elizabeth McMillen
Streetsboro: Jackie Cruz
Sugarcreek: Samantha Schaar
Tallmadge: Aidan Gilliland, Mackenzie Gray
Vienna: John Barfay
Warren: Dylan Bronson, Amanda Campbell, Amanda Charlton, *Krista Chuppa, Taylor Daugherty, Taelyn DiBell, Adreanne Foos, *Renita Harsch, *April Karenke, Christine Komlos, Rachael Lane, Kalista Lehman, Jared Lemaster, Sheena Luce, Tammie McMurray, Michael Miterko, Heather Nidel, Mary Pemberton, Brady Phillips, Rebecca Rogers, Brittany Shaw, Tyler Smith, *Jennifer Stanley
West Farmington: Olivia ChannellCole Saxion
Windham: Brian Riggs, Brianna Stanley, Sabrina Wilke
Youngstown: Shereca Duarte, *Julia Gavin, Erik Hartman, Alexander Rich, Nicole Vargo
 

* Students with an asterisk are in the Veterinary Technology program at Kent State Trumbull. However, they are considered Kent State Tuscarawas students. 

 

 

 

POSTED: Thursday, July 11, 2019 - 4:20pm
UPDATED: Friday, July 12, 2019 - 9:22am