Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Embassy Briefings (2012)

Embassy Briefing Schedule
Albania His Excellency Gilbert Galanxhi
Ambassador
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
1312 18th Street, NW
4th Floor
Washington, DC 20036
(202) 223-4942
10:00 am
Belgium Mr. Sigurd Schelstraete
Deputy Chief of Mission
Embassy of Belgium
3330 Garfield St., NW
(202) 333-6900
10:00 am
Bulgaria Mr. Georgi Panayotov
Political Counselor
Embassy of Bulgaria
1621 22nd Street, NW
(202) 387-0174 ext. 9
10:00 am
Canada Mr. Justin Chan Embassy of Canada
501 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
(202) 448-6515
9:00 am
Croatia Mr. Vice Ekracic
Charge d' Affaires
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
2343 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 588-5899
 
Czech Republic Barbara Esnerova Embassy of the Czech
3900 Spring of Freedom St. NW
(202) 274-9100; 9135
9:00 am
Denmark Mr. Magnus Hjortdal
Assistant Political Advisor
Embassy of the Denmark
3200 Whitehaven St., NW
(202) 234-4300; 797-5358
9:30 am
Estonia Mr. Kristjan Prikk Embassy of Estonia
2131 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
(202) 588-0101
9:00 am
France Mr. François DELMAS
Political Counselor, Strategic Affairs
Embassy of France
4101 Reservoir Rd., NW
(202) 944-6137; 944-6000;
10:00 am
F.R. of Germany Dr. Detlef Waechter
Minister Counselor
Embassy of F.R.of Germany
2300 M Street, NW, Suite 300
(202) 298 4233; (202) 471-5533
10:30 am
Greece Ms. Sophia Philippido
Deputy Chief of Mission
Embassy of Greece
2217 Massachusetts Ave, NW
(202) 939-1300
10:00 am
Hungary Ms. Barbara Farago
Embassy of Hungary
3910 Shoemaker St., NW
(202) 686-5409
10:00 am
Iceland Ambassador Gudmundur Arni Stefansson Embassy of Iceland
1156 - 15th Street, NW
(202) 265-6653
10:00 am
Italy Ms. Michele Pala
Ms. Nicola Verola
Embassy of Italy
3000 Whitehaven St, NW
(202) 612-4473
11:00 am
Latvia Ms. Juris Pogrebnaks
Deputy Chief of Mission
Embassy of Latvia
2306 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 382-2840
11:00 am
Lithuania Simonas Satunas
Deputy Chief of Mission
Embassy of Lithuania
2622 16th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 234-5860 x 114
2/17
Luxembourg   Embassy of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
2200 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 265-4171
 
Netherlands Mr. Marcel de Vink
Head, Political Department
Colonel Rob de Rave, Air Attaché
Mr. Jos Coumans, Naval Attaché
Royal Netherlands Embassy
4200 Linnean Ave.
Washington, DC
(202) 274-2607; (202) 244-5300
11:00 am
Norway Mr. Kjetil Kober Royal Norwegian Embassy
2720 34th St., NW
(202) 333-6000; (202) 469-3948
9:00 am
Poland Mr. Pawel Kotowski
Embassy of Poland
2640 16th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 234-3800 x 2151
10:00 am
Portugal Mr. Luis Silva Embassy of Portugal
2012 Massachusetts Ave., NW
(202) 328-8610
11:00 am
Romania Mr. Robert Dumitrescu
Embassy of Romania
1607 23rd Street, NW
Washington, DC., 20008
(202) 332-4829; 4846; 4848
11:00 am
Slovakia Mr. Norbert Brada Embassy of the Slovak Republic
3523 International Court, NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 237-1054 ext. 220
10:00 am
Slovenia Mr. Andrej Medica
Embassy of Slovenia
2410 California Street, NW
Washington, DC
(202) 386-6617
12:00 noon
Spain Mr. Camilo Villarino-Marzo Embassy of Spain
2375 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20037
(202) 728-2351 and 2340
11:30 am
Turkey Mr. Can Oguz, Counselor
Embassy of Turkey
2525 Massachusetts Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 612-6700; 6728
10:00 am
United Kingdom Mr. Neil Holland Embassy of the UK
3100 Massachusetts Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 588-6500; 6525
11:00 am
United States Mr. Michael J. Cavey
Department of State
Washington, DC
(202) 647-9752
10:00 am