Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Delegations

Each NATO country delegation shall represent its country in the following committees:

  • North Atlantic Council
  • Political Affairs Committee
  • Defense Planning Committee
  • Nuclear Planning Group
  • Euro-Atlantic Partnership Council (EAPC)
Delegations
Albania Virginia Tech
Holly Jordan
Belgium Miles College
Alan Tharpe
Bulgaria Baldwin-Wallace University
Javier Morales-Oritz
Canada University of Texas at Arlington
Brent Sasley
Croatia Gardner-Webb University Bianca Dorneanu
Czech Republic University of Texas at Arlington Michael Kuchinsky
Denmark Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium Mathieu Savary
Estonia Tiffin University R. James Orr
France Converse College Joe Dunn
Germany Edinboro University of Pennsylvania Ihor Bemko
Greece Kent State University
Kyri Nalmpantis
Hungary Lakeland Community College Jennifer Nalmpantis
Iceland Tiffin University R. James Orr
Italy Northeastern University Philip D’Agati
Latvia Northeastern University Philip D’Agati
Lithuania Cleveland State University Mary Protzman
Luxembourg Converse College Joe Dunn
Netherlands Université Laval, Canada Didier Turcot-Vézina
Norway Slippery Rock University George P. Brown
Poland Kennesaw State University
Stephen McKelvey
Portugal University of British Columbia
Fatima Hewaidi
Romania Mercyhurst College Lena Surzhko-Harned
Slovakia Slippery Rock University George P. Brown
Slovenia Kent State University Timothy Scarneccia
Spain Baldwin-Wallace College
Javier Morales-Oritz
Turkey University of Birmingham, UK Mark Webber
United Kingdom University of Bologna, Italy
Eugenia Baroncelli
United States Royal Military College of Canada
Ian Rutherford

Euro-Atlantic Partnership Council (EAPC)

Russia Mercyhurst College Lena Surzhko
Georgia Cleveland State University Mary Protzman
Ukraine
Kennesaw State University Stephen McKelvey
Uzbekistan Kennesaw State University Stephen McKelvey