Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

2010 Spring President's List & Dean's List Announced

Posted May, 26, 2010

 


President's List

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the President's List. They earned a 4.00 grade point average for the 2010 Spring semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Amanda E. Nicholas
Alliance: Elizabeth Conway
Ashtabula: Amanda M. Anderson
Bolivar: Amber Rae Paschke
Burbank: Anthony A. Kline
Canton: Michaela M. Bailey, Rachel Jeanetta Ledford, Gabrielle C. McAndrew, Kelly R. Thomason and Christopher Alexander Wolf
Dalton: Alison Gail Wengerd
Doylestown: Rebecca R. Williams
Hartville: Jenna Marie Reed and Mariam Brooke Yacub
Kent: Merideth Bowman
Louisville: Jeremiah D. Unkefer
Malvern: Julie A. Roebuck
Massillon: Zachary Spencer Eckels, David Michael Kelly and Ashley Erin Meinke
Minerva: Sabrina Nicole Detchon
Mogadore: Christopher R. Knapp and Colin Patrick Martau
Navarre: Rose Marie Keane
New Philadelphia: Teresa M. Baumgardner and Lisa Jane Hostetler
North Canton: Rachel L. Herzog, Alexandra F. Mull and George Alexander Preston
North Lawrence: Rosemary Marie Kanters
Norton: Sarah Chiavaroli
Uniontown: Zachary Miller and Katherine E. Pearson

 


Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean's List. They earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the 2010 Spring semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Elizabeth R. Benzie, Norbert David Berninger, Brian D. Beyeler, Jake R. Bogdanovich, Betsy A. Brittain, Renee Lynn Broadus, William T. Bryant, Crystal M. Burkett, Joshua Joel Campbell, Bonnie Jean Chech, Ashley Renee Fazenbaker, Terence J. Fike, Michaelena M. Friedl, Daniel Myron Garbinsky, Erin L. Grafton, Ashley N. Green, Brad Douglas Halderman, Brian C. Harrell, Kelsey Ann Hilbert, Emily Ann Hull, Shauna Meredith Jenney, Emily Kearns, Julie Ann Keslar, Kristen L. Kolar, Joseph R. Laatsch, Aaron Taylor Massey, Nathan T. Massey, James Robert McCarthy, Jamie Lynn McCune, Ryan D. Moran, Michael H. Osman, Gabe N. Pszonowsky, Walter Theodor Robb, Thomas W. Schilling, Marina A. Sozina, Michael Evan Stoneman, Hannah C. Sues, Joseph J. Sulin, Deborah J. Watson and Heather R. Waun
Alliance: Jessica R. Allen, Stephanie L. Croft, Amy Lynn Essick, Lance W. Gram, Timothy D. Hardy, Thelma A. Mayhorn, Daniel Riley, Lisa D. Smothers, Timothy Harold Spahlinger and Liane R Thomas
Alvordton: Kimberly D. Breneman
Ashtabula: Aaron D. Chambers, Marla Hope Martello and Monica A. Orrenmaa
Atwater: Tabatha J. England and Ashley D. Kessler
Aurora: Tony Gramm and Brad J. Puette
Austintown: Dana Erin Drake
Barberton: Kevin Langford, Sarah M. Oakes, Terri Pugh and Heather G. Strauss
Beach City: John Eric Miller and Charles F. Vetrone
Bolivar: John S. Christman, Derek S. Keck and Amanda D. Wanner
Brecksville: Nicole Christine Oleff
Canal Fulton: Diltaj Bhullar, Kaitlyn M. Boatright, Melissa R. Burns, Casey C. Calcei, Sarah E. Clay, Ashley Nichole Crisp, Kyle Greenfield, Jonathan S. Lower, Christopher D. Patton, Joanna Margaret Smith, Kelsey Lynne Smith, Rachael Marie White and Emily Yukich
Canton: Adrienna S. Adams, Nicholas J. Amanatides, Chad Louis Anderson, Caleb Daniel Andrews, Shorook Eissa Attar, Angeline M. Barbato, Robert L. Barclay, Kristin D. Barcus, Seth R. Barnes, Benjamin Chester Barringer, Daniel J. Beall, Amanda Eylene Belopotosky, Julia Lynn Blasiman, Sarah M. Bolinger, Nancy J. Bright, Rena K. Brook, Melissa R. Buchanan, Brian C. Burch, Chelsea C. Burton, Dennis E. Byrd, Elizabeth Calhoun, Tyler J. Camp, Michael D. Cerrone, Perry A. Ciesielczyk, Alex S. Clark, Michael John Cochran, Frank L. Codispoti, Andrew Levi Coleman, Tyler C. Conklin, Matthew Anthony Cook, Erin M. Davies, Jacqueline R. Dillard, Joseph Tyler Drukenbrod, Zach Dane Drukenbrod, Linda Kay Eaves, Erin Karlene Essig, Anamaria L. Evans, Jennifer L. Forney, David D. Fortney, Ruby Rae Geis, Jennifer Lynn Gorski, Roxana Gramada, Matt Nicholas Green, Alexander Paul Harless, Cindy J. Heacox, Bradley Nicholas Hebert, Christopher R. Houchins, Lauren D. Housos, Joshua Michael Hoy, Ross M. Ireland, Brittany Nicole Jackson, Jeffrey S. Jackson, Marisa Linda Karapasha, Stephen George Karapasha, Stephanie Keen, Renee L. Kendrick, Alyssa Danielle Kiefer, Jessica L. Kincaid, Bridget L. Kiwanuka, Jamie Rosemarie Klotz, Shannon M. Lee, Ashley R. Leininger, Matthew B. Lewis, Jason N. Lombardi, George Makris, Amber M. Mammone, Stephanie Kaye Marsh, Brittany A. Masters, Tracy Denise Matics, Karla K. Matyi, Kenneth A. Maurer, Monica N. Medla, Kellee Shawn Miller, Patrick G. Mitchell, Renee Lynne Montgomery, Addison Lee Morgan, Matthew Allen O’Donnell, Elizabeth A. Okey, Tamara L. Oser, Kristen A. Palosi, Brittany A. Paone, Sharina S. Patterson, Timothy D. Pawlak, Sarah C. Pendleton, Barbara S. Pyles, Michael P. Ragan, Maren R. Rice, Lori Anne Risner, Christina M. Rodriques, Julie Lynn Roth, Madison M. Rowles, Courtney Brooke Runyon, Heather M. Sager, Heather M. Samblanet, Ryan C. Sardone, Ryan A. Saurers, Christopher Richard Scherley, Christopher L. Schroeder, Samantha M. Shapiro, Devinney Elizabeth Shepherd, Ellsworth E. Smith, Matthew Laurence Smith, Rachelle Lynn Smith, Michelle R. Snyder, Natalie, Marie Starn, Kyle A. Stead, Rachel E. Steed, Richard S. Stein, Vincent Anthony Stocker, Jaclyn Nicolette Stropki, Jiye Sun, Krystal M. Thane, Sarah L. Thomas, Tiffany L. Thompson, Kiersten Dawn Troutman, Melissa A. Ungashick, Jacob J. Unsworth, Alexandra M. Vanderwall, Joseph Jeremy Michael Walker, Wesley Allen Weisel, Emily C. Welsh, Jacob Allen Welsh, Jennifer R. Wetmore, Kelsey Renee Wile, Joseph M. Williams, Norman, Phillips Winn, Amanda R. Wright and Mark Antony Zurlo
Carrollton: Alexander J. Atkinson, Kathryn L. Druschel, Jedediah D. Lewis, Samuel Anthony Michel, Michael Muir Mullett and Sara Elisabeth Sevek
Chardon: Julie Lynn Alvord
Clinton: Christine A. Arrington, Samuel M. Baiera, Caryn C. Carasea, Annaliese J. Dombroski, Jessica C. Fatkins, Chelsea M. Henderson, Desiree L. Kramer, Sandra Marlene Kurcsak, Sara E. Royer, Allison Brooke Smith, Joshua D. Sonnhalter and Emily Elizabeth Welsh
Cortland: Rachel M. Hunter, Margaret A. Jones and Lauren A. Simmons
Cranberry Twp., PA: Abby E. Hartman
Creston: Natalie N. Bratcher
Cuyahoga Falls: Janice A. Bennett, Jon M. Cefus, Amber L. Johnson, Sharon Marie Pritt, Sarah E. Redfern and John W. Shaw
Dalton: Leiah Kathleen Hackett, Lauren Alyssa Heidy and Rachel M. Strange
Dover: Peggy Lynn Hitchcock, Sherri Lynne Kidd, Sara Jean Rothacher, Kelly R. Ryan, Dana Jean Widger and Christopher John Zanon
Doylestown: Christine L. Batten, Matthew R. Blackert, Christina Jane Summers and Katherine M. Zollinger
Dundee: Cory J. Miller and Jamie Louise Phipps
East Canton: Joshua R. Clapper, Megan A. Demos, Jillian M. Elliott, Vincent A. Lupe, Nichole D. Parker, Darla E. Topp and Diana Christine Topp
East Liverpool: Bethany K. Gadd
East Sparta: Judith E. Anderson, Nicole M. Cleary, John Finley, Sarah E. Finley and Michael R. Mozie
Gnadenhutten: Kristen Danielle Harrington
Hartville: Nicole Renee Abdul, Anya Rose Antonavich, Marianne K. Cosentino, Kendra M. Druckenbrod, Andrew J. Hohmann, Emily K. Miller, Renee Nicole Nauss, Larry Anthony Pishner, Casey Lee Rife, Lori A. Slabaugh, Micah Joseph Stair, Ryan M. Sword, Brandon Michael Vincent and Amy Melissa Watkins
Hudson: Candyce Marie Anderson and Julia Elizabeth Vince
Kengsington: Kathy G. Oyer
Kent: Katelyn E. Moore, Brianna M. Olesh and Jessica S. Thompson
Killbuck: Brett A. Gallion
Kingsville: Aaron S. Lillvis
Lakemore: Meghan Elizabeth Chapin
Lakewood: Megan L. Riedy
Lisbon: Teresa A. Alesi, Amy Lynn Frantz and Michelle B. Ludwig
Litchfield: Rachel Ann Borsich
Loudonville: Ashley Renee Numbers
Louisville: Emily Rebecca Appel, Chance A. Bricker, Jonathan M. Fatkins, Tricia A. Glaspell, Katelyn E. Imdorf, Danielle R. Kessler, Holly M. Mohn, Sarah Elizabeth Riggs, Cindy R. Sponseller, Rebecca S.
Sponseller, Danae Catherine Stanley and Amanda Nicole Symeonides
Magnolia: Renee A. Elliott
Massillon: Gregory Edward Albert, Steven R. Androsoff, Hannah Marie Baltzly, Courtney M. Banta, Wendi A. Baughman, Samantha L. Beavers, Samantha Claire Bricker, Jaimie Sue Brown, Ashley Marie Calhoun, Robert S. Cannon, Teirra Chenault, Annemarie Coen, Mallorie N. Colaner, Scott A. Combs, Autumn B. Copeland, Angela R. Duck, Christina M. Fisk, Natalie Ann Flickinger, Monica J. Graves, Hannah L. Grochowski, Holly A. Grosse, Ashley J. Hamilton, Hollie A. Hardwick, Holly Amber Harmon, Andrew A. Harris, Gabrielle L. Harvey, Jeremy D. Hopes, Amber N. Ivan, John William Jones, Sarah Ann Jones, Erica Rae Kakos, Frances D. LeHoty, Tiffany Lynn Martin, Katelyn M. McBurney, Craig William McKinney, Bryan Moore, Jasmine R. Pennington, Tiffany A. Reed, Michael J. Schmidt, Justin E. Shackle, Kyle D. Shackle, Jason A. Sharier, Loren Lynn Sharpe, Katelynne E. Sims, James M. Smith, Allyson D. Steiner, Ben Hylton Stickel, Lauren J. Stutler, Jaime Collin Unklesby, Kathryn R. Walsh, Heather Rae Wannemacher, Sara Elizabeth Warner, Cheryl L. Watkins and Joseph A. Young
Medina: Tammy A. Kreyer
Middlebranch: Taylor N. Semple
Millersburg: Lisa R. Pittis
Mineral City: Megan Marie Mayle
Minerva: Joshua Paul Eshelman, Kayla J. Johnson, Jody L. Lanzer and Erika Lynn Tallman
Mogadore: Robert Lee Anderson, Aubrey R. Antwright, Sarah C. Bearshak, Amy Lynn Butler, Kellee B. Fassnacht, Lindsey N. Gregory, Brittany A. Loadman and David Mossor
Mundelein, IL: Kyle P. Janosch
Munroe Falls: Zachary Donald Carley
Nashville: Amanda M. Hiller
Navarre: Emily A. Dehnke, Michael A. Lemon, Brittany M. Locke, Brandon G. Nussbaum, Elise Sadie, Ashley Kay Stickel and Nathan M. Wilson
Negley: Kathryn E. Smiley
New Philadelphia: Kate E. Brindley, Scott L. Carmany, Kaitlin Marie Gallagher, Rachel A. Gopp, Kacey Kamban, Aaron T. Kotasek, Marcie Catherine Lorenz, Jordan Raquel Rhodes, Ashley L. Ridenour, Caitlin Janae Schoch, Christian D. Wenger and Dawnielle Lee-Ann Williams
Newcomerstown: Justin C. Berg
Newton Falls: Rachel Katherine Smalley
Nooksack, WA: Laura K. Lebeau
North Benton: Andrea D. Long
North Canton: Ashley N. Antenuce, Jessica Nicole Biggs, Jaclyn M. Blake, Anthony Scott Bontrager, Sophia L. Britton, Emily E. Bundich, Jaime M. Chalmers, Michelle L. Chambers, Derek E.A.G. Chiofolo, Ian J. Chiofolo, Lauren Elizabeth Conversino, Nichole M. Criss, Michael P. Crofford, Denise Evelyn Cunningham, Lori Michelle Detchon, Jessica L. Donohoe, Erikah Edlund, Sonja Elizabeth Evans, George Gramada, Jeanette Lynn Haren, Thomas Ian Hill, Jennifer L. Holloway-Glosser, Sara Elizabeth Karolewski, Abby Lee Kastor, Jordan D. Kaufman, Kylie Lynn Klass, Kate J. Knepper, Glen Philip Kreisher, John Corey Kungle, Olivia Lezah Lewers, Spencer F. Martin, Karen Michelle McCarthy, Ethan Ross Muckelrath, Dawn LaVerne Neal, Justin C. Neal, Tara L. Pachmayer, Gina M. Palombo, Gillian G. Pedersen, Marcus Allen Peters, Brian Thomas Powell, Rachel Marie Price, James W. Reed, Richard Donald Rice, Alison J. Ritchie, Cynthia A. Robinson, Josef D. Shadle, Colette A. Salem, Amanda E. Scarcella, Ryan Douglas Shackle, Morgan Elizabeth Sherritt, Anna Marie Sich, Adam J. Smith, Krista L. Smith, Nicole M. Spencer, Julie M. Thoma, Megan Ashley Tomkins, Grant Emerson VanScoder, Matthew R. Variola, Brittnie C. Viscounte, William M. Wappler, Chase Isaac Weinman, Rhiannon White, John S. Yeager and Laura M. Ziemianski
North Georgetown: Tori Clark
North Lawrence: Wendy M. Caldwell and Loreen T. Nodo
Northfield: John Kozlik
Norton: Erica D. Ellis, Basil James Ranier and Seth Christopher Watson
Orrville: Charity Ann Begly
Paris: Michael Brian Miller
Ravenna: Erika M. Chercourt and Renae J. Ravine
Rootstown: Ashley Nicole Christani, Erin Elizabeth Echnat, Michael R. Moore and Brady A. Riemenschneider
Salem: Toni Ann Fox and Zacheray Joseph Long
Sherrodsville: Lacey N. McIntire
Stone Creek: Darcie D. Deetz
Stow: Christopher D. Coker, Eleanor J. Hauck and Kelly R. Schobinger
Strasburg: Aubrey L. Burnworth and Joelle N. Oliver
Strongsville: Anna Lee Riegelsberger
Struthers: Cathy A. Hanes
Tallmadge: Amber N. Currey, Anthony J. DeLorenzo, Nicholas R. Myers, Kristina Michelle Pelle and David A. Siesel
Twinsburg: Lauren A. Schmid
Uhrichsville: Jacob R. Baldwin and Cassandra Susan Keen
Uniontown: Elena M. Bell, Cameron J. Bernhardt, Kira R. Braham, Hilary E. Brentin, Sharon R. Dotson, Chad Jordan Esola, Elise Renae Gregory, Robert Alan Guest, Anthony Hunt, Ben Thomas Kantorowski, Kristen M. Kent, Athena N. Koumoutzis, Carolyn S. Kurtz, Michael A. Litka, Jacqueline E. Maag, Jason P. Malloy, Israel A. Merkle, Jeremy B. Miller, Cory Murray, Natasha Ruffin, Erika M. Scheks, Melissa S. Scheks, Andrew A. Seiler, Mariana Candiani Silva, Sierra S. Snode, Matthew M. Stanojevic and Antonio Travis Vargas
Vermillion: Raymond T. Gillen
Wadsworth: Sarah S. McCune and Maria M. Sferro
Warren: Katherine D. Gelet and Daniel R. Pressly
Waterford, WI: Lauren Marie Kafura
Waynesburg: Chelsea L. Myers
West Middlesex, PA: David T. Chupak
Wilmot: Shawn A. Vuchkovich
Wooster: Ryan Scott Bertsch
Youngstown: Raelyn N. Romito

For questions, contact Cynthia Williams, public relations coordinator, at 330-244-3262 or cdwillia@kent.edu.