Congratulations to our undergraduate award winners! | Biological Sciences | Kent State University

Congratulations to our undergraduate award winners!

Congratulations to our undergraduate award winners for 2017!

 

Dorcas J. Anderson FACULTY Award

Katherine A. Benya; Rank: Senior; BS Zoology

Ryan Z. Byler; Rank: Senior; BS Zoology

Biological Sciences Pre-Medicine Award

Rylee E. Pence; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

Robert W. Woodruff; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

RALPH W. Dexter FACULTY Award

Kati N. O’Keefe; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

Hayley E. Robinson; Rank: Senior; BS Molecular/Cellular Biology

JUDITH Koonce MEMORIAL Award

Samantha A. Bailey; Rank: Senior; BS Molecular/Cellular Biology

Miranda L. Bodziony; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

LOUIS & EVA Margolis Commemorative Award IN PHYSIOLOGY

Brandon A. Gibbons; Rank: Senior; BS Molecular/Cellular Biology

Amber R. Titus; Rank: Senior; BS Molecular/Cellular Biology

JAMES Rinier CONSERVATION SCHOLARSHIP Award

Jennie M. Brancho; Rank: Senior; BS Environmental and Conservation Biology

Erica N. Robinson; Rank: Senior; BS Botany

CLINTON & OLIVE Hobbs ENDOWMENT BOTANY SCHOLARSHIP

Mia M. Yeager; Rank: Senior; BS Botany

DR. GARY B. LARKIN ENDOWED UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP

Amir M. Mafi; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

Hailee J. Zendlo; Rank: Senior; BS Molecular/Cellular Biology 

DR. HAROLD R. Papiska SCHOLARSHIP

Hannah V. Kennedy; Rank: Senior; BS Biology, Concentration: Pre-Medical

Sarah A. Mull; Rank: Junior; BS Zoology

DRS. G. DENNIS Cooke & BARBARA Andreas SCHOLARSHIP

Dominic J. Cristiano; Rank: Junior; BS Environmental and Conservation Biology

Sarah A. Hinchcliffe; Rank: Junior; BS Environmental and Conservation Biology

Mallory K. Klein; Rank: Senior; BS Environmental and Conservation Biology

DR. & MRS. ROBERT Squires SCHOLARSHIP Award

Lindsay M. Pauline; Rank: Senior; BS Biotechnology; Major: Chemistry,  Concentration: Biochemistry

Adonis A. Zaraa; Rank: Senior BS Medical Technology

The Dorothy J. Stuhlmiller Scholarship in Biology

Noel D. Miavez; Rank: Senior; BS Zoology

DICKIE-NELSON Scholarship in THE SCIENCES

Evghenia Rine; Rank: Senior; BS Biology Concentration: Pre-Medical

POSTED: Tuesday, April 25, 2017 - 9:39am
UPDATED: Tuesday, April 25, 2017 - 9:39am