2018 Callback Lists | Porthouse Theatre | Kent State University

2018 Callback Lists

The Callback Lists for Porthouse Theatre's 2018 Season are below. Please pay close attention to the day you are asked to attend Callbacks (listed next to your name.)

Anything Goes

Billy

James Oliver, AEA (N/A)
Gabe Wrobel (Sunday)
Matt Gittins (Saturday)
Derek Gulley (Saturday)
Frankie Thams (Saturday)

Hope

Aria Braswell (Saturday)
Lucy Anders, AEA (Saturday)
Genevieve Ellis (Saturday)
Courtney Brown, AEA (Sunday)
Rebecca Rand (Saturday)
Liz Woodard (Saturday)

Moon

Fabio Polanco, AEA (Sunday)
Mavis Jennings (Sunday)
Jim Bray, AEA (Sunday)
Chris Seiler, AEA (N/A)

Erma

Katelyn Cassidy (Saturday)
Amy Kohmescher (Saturday)
Michaella Waikman (Saturday)
Courtney Brown, AEA (Sunday)
Samantha Russell (Saturday)
Merrie Drees (Saturday)
Hannah Lane (Saturday)

Captain

Jay White (Sunday)
Mavis Jennings (Sunday)
Chris Seiler, AEA (N/A)

Luke and John

Cameron Chang (Sunday)
Antonio Brown (Sunday)
Adam Graber (Saturday)

Dobson

Jay White (Sunday)
Morgan Mills (Saturday)
Zach Stark (Saturday)

Purser

Brian Mueller (Sunday)
Morgan Mills (Saturday)
Zach Stark (Saturday)
Jay White (Sunday)

Mrs. Harcourt

Jess Tanner 

Little Girl

Anna Korecki


Next To Normal

Dan/Father

Thom Christopher Warren, AEA (Sunday)
Dan Polk (Sunday)
Fabio Polanco, AEA (Sunday)
Jamie Koeth, AEA (Saturday) 
 

Doctor

Jim Bray, AEA (Sunday)
Fabio Polanco, AEA (Sunday)
Jay White (Sunday)

Gabe

Kenneth Remaklus (Sunday)
Benjamin Pimental (Sunday)
Madison Hagler (Sunday)
Matt Gittins (Saturday)
Morgan Mills (Saturday)
Sam Maxwell (Sunday)

Henry

Kenneth Remaklus (Sunday)
Benjamin Pimental (Sunday)
Morgan Mills (Saturday)
Andy Donnelly (Sunday)
Sam Maxwell (Sunday)

Natalie

Sam Maxwell (Sunday)
Madelaine Vandenberg (Sunday)
Hallie Walker (Sunday)
Anna Parchem (Sunday)
Dana Bixler (Saturday)
Hailey Noll (Sunday)
Samantha Kennett (Sunday)
Rebecca Rand (Saturday)
Megan Polk (Sunday)


Oklahoma!

Laurey

Aria Braswell (Saturday)
Lucy Anders, AEA (Saturday)
Genevieve Ellis (Saturday)
Rebecca Rand (Saturday)
Liz Woodard (Saturday)

Curly

James Oliver, AEA  (N/A)
Gabe Wrobel (Sunday)
Matt Gittins (Saturday)
Derek Gulley (Saturday)

Ado Annie

Katelyn Cassidy (Saturday)
Samantha Russell (Saturday)
Amy Kohmescher (Saturday)
Michaella Waikman
Courtney Brown, AEA (Sunday)
Merrie Drees (Saturday)
Hannah Lane (Saturday)

Will Parker

Elijah King (Saturday)
Matt Gittins (Saturday)
Derek Gulley (Saturday – no tap)
Frankie Thams (Saturday)

Carnes

Mavis Jennings (Sunday)
Chris Seiler, AEA (N/A)

Judd

Sam Keith (Saturday)
Fabio Polanco, AEA (Sunday)
Sam Johnson (Saturday, 10:45 AM)

Gertie

Samantha Russell (Saturday)
Amy Kohmescher (Saturday)
Lucy Bowers (Saturday)

Ali Hakim

Joey Fontana (N/A)
Clay Miller (Saturday)
Jim Bray, AEA (Sunday)
Zach Stark (Saturday)

Aunt Eller

Jess Tanner

Little Girl

Anna Korecki


Young Professional Company

YPC Women (Saturday)

Aria Braswell *
Katelyn Cassidy*
Amy Kohmescher*
Kaelin Curran
Vanessa Kolbosky
Falyn Mapel
Michaella Waikman*
Kayla Henry (N/A)
Abby Morris
Samantha Russell*
Genevieve Ellis*
K. Morgan Prikazsky
Dana Bixler*
Sarah-Anne Martinez
Carly Ameling
Merrie Drees*
Rebecca Rand *
Lucy Bowers
Hannah Lane*
Felicity Jemo
Liz Woodard*

YPC Men (Saturday)

Jake Rosko (N/A)
Joey Fontana (N/A)
Nick Johnson
John Viso
Joey Kennedy
Andrew Muylle
Jordan Miller
Elijah King*
John Lagucki
Andy Simmons
Clay Miller
Eoin Rude
Sam Keith (no dance)*
Hank von Kolnitz
Zachary Keller
Sam Johnson, (tap only)*
Logan Dolance
Mathew Blasio
Anthony Lazzaro
Adam Graber
Ryan Borgo
Zach Stark
Frankie Thams*
Michael Swain Smith

* denotes singing for other roles---not singing best 16