SI Sessions - Fall 2018 | Academic Success Center | Kent State University

SI Sessions - Fall 2018

BSCI 10110 Biological Diversity

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Alex Kozak

001-008

Grafton

M

6:30-7:30 p.m.

BOW 223

Alex Kozak

001-008

Grafton

W

2:30-3:30 p.m.

CUE 118 

Alex Kozak

001-008

Grafton

F

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

BOW 220

Monica Faust

009-015

Kershner

M

7-8 p.m.

BOW 219

Monica Faust

009-015

Kershner

T

3:45-4:45 p.m.

BOW 221

Monica Faust

009-015

Kershner

W

12:30-1:30 p.m.

CUE 118 

Janelle Belcher

016-022

Leff

M

3:15-4:15 p.m.

MSB 106

Janelle Belcher

016-022

Leff

T

6:15-7:15 p.m.

HDN 105

Janelle Belcher

016-022

Leff

W

3:15-4:15 p.m.

MSB 106

BSCI 10120 Biological Foundations
BSCI 20021 Basic Microbiology

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Morgan Mullen

001

Shilling

M

3:15-4:15 p.m.

HDN 111

Morgan Mullen

001

Shilling

W

9:55-10:55 a.m.

CUE 118

Morgan Mullen

001

Shilling

F

9:55-10:55 a.m.

CUE 118

BSCI 21010 Anatomy and Physiology I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Maria DiSanto

001-008

Tinkler

M

10:55-11:55 a.m.

ATB 102

Maria DiSanto

001-008

Tinkler

W

12-1 p.m.

ATB 102

Maria DiSanto

001-008

Tinkler

F

8:45-9:45 a.m.

HDN 106

Jaiden Park

010-017

Tinkler

W

4-5 p.m.

BOW 206

Jaiden Park

010-017

Tinkler

R

4:15-5:15 p.m.

HDN 106

Jaiden Park

010-017

Tinkler

F

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

HDN 109

BSCI 21020 Anatomy and Physiology II

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Eryn Perez

001-005

Vash

M

10-11 a.m.

CUE 118

Eryn Perez

001-005

Vash

T

9:15-10:15 a.m.

MSB 120

Eryn Perez

001-005

Vash

W

2-3 p.m.

HDN 108

BSCI 30156 Elements of Genetics
CHEM 10055 Molecules of Life

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Emily Parish

001

Zheng

M

1:05-2:05 p.m.

WMH 216

Emily Parish

001

Zheng

W

1:05-2:05 p.m.

WMH 216

Emily Parish

001

Zheng

R

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

CUE 118

Sean Frisbie

002

Fenk

M

12:05-1:05 p.m.

BOW 218

Sean Frisbie

002

Fenk

R

10:55-11:55 a.m.

MSB 120

Sean Frisbie

002

Fenk

F

12:05-1:05 p.m.

BOW 218

Clayton Moore

003

Datta

T

2:15-3:15 p.m.

BOW 203

Clayton Moore

003

Datta

R

2:15-3:15 p.m.

CUE 118

Clayton Moore

003

Datta

F

1:30-2:30 p.m.

CUE 118

Marilynn Workman

005

Abeysirigunawardena

M

2:10-3:10 p.m.

HDN 108

Marilynn Workman

005

Abeysirigunawardena

T

3:45-4:45 p.m.

HDN 106

Marilynn Workman

005

Abeysirigunawardena

W

10:55-11:55 a.m.

BOW 207

CHEM 10060 General Chemistry I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Aaron Kessler

001, 005

Leslie

M

12-1 p.m.

STO 153

Aaron Kessler

001, 005

Leslie

T

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

SMH 204

Aaron Kessler

001, 005

Leslie

W

8:45-9:45 a.m.

SMH 204

Ben Cozzens

002, 006

Bowers

M

2:10-3:10 p.m.

MSB 106

Ben Cozzens

002, 006

Bowers

W

10:55-11:55 a.m.

SMH 204

Ben Cozzens

002, 006

Bowers

F

10:55-11:55 a.m.

SMH 204

AnnAleada Whitehead

003

Ekanayake

M

3:15-4:15 p.m.

SMH 204

AnnAleada Whitehead

003

Ekanayake

T

5:35-6:35 p.m.

BOW 221

AnnAleada Whitehead

003

Ekanayake

W

2:10-3:10 p.m.

HDN 107

AnnAleada Whitehead

003

Ekanayake

R

3:15-4:15 p.m.

SMH 202

Kaleigh Jozwiak

004

Ekanayake

T

3:15-4:15 p.m.

HDN 108

Kaleigh Jozwiak

004

Ekanayake

W

5:30-6:30 p.m.

MSB 115

Kaleigh Jozwiak

004

Ekanayake

R

2:10-3:10 p.m.

HDN 108

CHEM 10061 General Chemistry II
CHEM 20481 Basic Organic Chemistry I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Adam Dunckel

002

Subramanian

M

2:15-3:15 p.m.

WMH 216

Adam Dunckel

002

Subramanian

T

9:45-10:45 a.m.

ORH 146

Adam Dunckel

002

Subramanian

R

6-7 p.m.

ORH 146

Adam Dunckel

002

Subramanian

F

12-1 p.m.

WMH 216

ECON 22060 Principles of Microeconomics

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Becki Nauta

002

Greenhalgh-Stanley

M

5:15-6:15 p.m.

BOW 204

Becki Nauta

002

Greenhalgh-Stanley

T

2:30-3:30 p.m.

CUE 118

Becki Nauta

002

Greenhalgh-Stanley

W

5:15-6:15 p.m.

BOW 201

Erin Davis

003

Rohlin

M

1:05-2:05 p.m.

BOW 224

Erin Davis

003

Rohlin

T

2:15-3:15 p.m.

STO 153

Erin Davis

003

Rohlin

W

3:45-4:45 p.m.

BOW 224

Sarah Mattison

005

Sahajdack

M

2:15-3:15 p.m.

CUE 118

Sarah Mattison

005

Sahajdack

T

12:30-1:30 p.m.

CUE 118

Sarah Mattison

005

Sahajdack

R

12:30-1:30 p.m.

CUE 118

Stephen Phillips

006

Sahajdack

T

9:45-10:45 a.m.  

CUE 118

Stephen Phillips

006

Sahajdack

W

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

CUE 118

Stephen Phillips

006

Sahajdack

R

9:45-10:45 a.m.

CUE 118

Taylor Schmac

007

Sahajdack

M

1:05-2:05 p.m.

SFH 116

Taylor Schmac

007

Sahajdack

T

3:45-4:45 p.m.

CUE 118

Taylor Schmac

007

Sahajdack

R

3:45-4:45 p.m.

CUE 118

MIS 24053 Introduction to Computer Applications
NURS 20025 Pharmacology and Alterations in Physiological Functioning I
NURS 30025 Pharmacology and Alterations in Physiological Functioning II