SI Sessions - Spring 2018 | Kent State University

SI Sessions - Spring 2018

BSCI 10110 Biological Diversity

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Alex Kozak 001-008 Grafton M 4:00-5:00 p.m. CUE 118 
Alex Kozak 001-008 Grafton W 2:30-3:30 p.m. CUE 118 
Alex Kozak 001-008 Grafton F 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. BOW 220
Monica Faust 009-015 Kershner M 12:30-1:30 p.m. BOW 221
Monica Faust 009-015 Kershner T 3:45-4:45 p.m. BOW 221
Monica Faust 009-015 Kershner W 12:30-1:30 p.m. CUE 118 
Janelle Belcher 016-022 Leff M 3:15-4:15 p.m. MSB 104
Janelle Belcher 016-022 Leff T 10:30-11:30 a.m. CUE 118 
Janelle Belcher 016-022 Leff W 3:15-4:15 p.m. MSB 104
BSCI 10120 Biological Foundations

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Lindsey Hovis 001-009 Vash M 12:00-1:00p CHH 22
Lindsey Hovis 001-009 Vash W 4:30-5:30p CUE 118
Lindsey Hovis 001-009 Vash R 1:00-2:00p ATB 210
Tyree Lewis 010-016 Tinkler      
Tyree Lewis 010-016 Tinkler      
Tyree Lewis 010-016 Tinkler      
BSCI 20021 Basic Microbiology

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Morgan Mullen 001 Shilling M 3:00-4:00 p.m. MSB 102
Morgan Mullen 001 Shilling W 9:55-10:55 a.m. CUE 118
Morgan Mullen 001 Shilling F 9:55-10:55 a.m. CUE 118
BSCI 21010 Anatomy and Physiology I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Maria DiSanto 001-008 Tinkler M 10:55-11:55 a.m. ATB 102
Maria DiSanto 001-008 Tinkler W 12:00-1:00 p.m. ATB 102
Maria DiSanto 001-008 Tinkler F 8:45-9:45 a.m. HDN 106
Jaiden Park 010-017 Tinkler W 4:00-5:00 p.m. BOW 206
Jaiden Park 010-017 Tinkler R 4:15-5:15 p.m. HDN 111
Jaiden Park 010-017 Tinkler F 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. HDN 104
Kimberly Shamakian 001-017 Tinkler M 2:00-3:00 p.m. CUE 118
Kimberly Shamakian 001-017 Tinkler T 10:45-11:45 a.m. MSB 115
Kimberly Shamakian 001-017 Tinkler T 1:00-2:00 p.m. ATB 210
BSCI 21020 Anatomy and Physiology II

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Eryn Perez 001-005 Vash M 10:00-11:00 a.m. CUE 118
Eryn Perez 001-005 Vash W 2:00-3:00 p.m. HDN 108
Eryn Perez 001-005 Vash R 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. SMH 204
BSCI 30156 Elements of Genetics

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Emily Hallock 001 Groff      
Emily Hallock 001 Groff      
Emily Hallock 001 Groff      
TBD 002, 003 Fraizer      
TBD 002, 003 Fraizer      
TBD 002, 003 Fraizer      
CHEM 10055 Molecules of Life

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Emily Parish 001 TBD      
Emily Parish 001 TBD      
Emily Parish 001 TBD      
Sean Frisbie 002 TBD M 2:35-3:35 p.m. HDN 106
Sean Frisbie 002 TBD R 12:00-1:00 p.m. CUE 118
Sean Frisbie 002 TBD F 12:00-1:00 p.m. HDN 104
Clayton Moore 003 Datta T 5:30-6:30 p.m. SFH 217
Clayton Moore 003 Datta R 2:15-3:15 p.m. CUE 118
Clayton Moore 003 Datta F 1:30-2:30 p.m. CUE 118
TBD 005 TBD      
TBD 006 TBD      
TBD 007 TBD      
CHEM 10060 General Chemistry I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Erin Kessler 001, 005 Bowers M 2:30-3:30 p.m. STO 153
Erin Kessler 001, 005 Bowers T 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. SMH 204
Erin Kessler 001, 005 Bowers R 2:15-3:15 p.m. STO 153
Ben Cozzens 002, 006 Leslie      
Ben Cozzens 002, 006 Leslie      
Ben Cozzens 002, 006 Leslie      
AnnAleada Whitehead 003 Bowers M 1:05-2:05 p.m. HDN 105
AnnAleada Whitehead 003 Bowers T 5:30-6:30 p.m. BOW 221
AnnAleada Whitehead 003 Bowers W 2:10-3:10 p.m. HDN 107
AnnAleada Whitehead 003 Bowers R 3:15-4:15 p.m. SMH 202
Janki Desai 004 Ekanayake      
Janki Desai 004 Ekanayake      
Janki Desai 004 Ekanayake      
Janki Desai 004 Ekanayake      
CHEM 10061 General Chemistry II

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Jarod Macaluso 003 Bowers M 2:10-3:10 p.m. SMH 204
Jarod Macaluso 003 Bowers W 3:15-4:15 p.m. BOW 221
Jarod Macaluso 003 Bowers R 2:10-3:10 p.m. CHH 22
Jarod Macaluso 003 Bowers F 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. SMH 204
CHEM 20481 Basic Organic Chemistry I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Marilynn Workman 001 Mighion M 12:00-1:00 p.m. CUE 118
Marilynn Workman 001 Mighion W 1:30-2:30 p.m. MSB 102
Marilynn Workman 001 Mighion R 9:50-10:50 a.m. MSB 102
Marilynn Workman 001 Mighion F 9:50-10:50 a.m. MSB 115
Adam Dunckel 002 Subramanian M 2:10-3:10 p.m. HDN 105
Adam Dunckel 002 Subramanian T 2:15-3:15 p.m. HDN 105
Adam Dunckel 002 Subramanian R 2:15-3:15 p.m. HDN 105
Adam Dunckel 002 Subramanian F 1:00-2:00 p.m. HDN 105
ECON 22060 Principles of Microeconomics

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Becki Nauta 002 Greenhalgh-Stanley M 5:15-6:15 p.m. BOW 204
Becki Nauta 002 Greenhalgh-Stanley T 2:30-3:30 p.m. CUE 118
Becki Nauta 002 Greenhalgh-Stanley W 5:15-6:15 p.m. BOW 201
Erin Davis 003 Rohlin      
Erin Davis 003 Rohlin      
Erin Davis 003 Rohlin      
Sarah Mattison 005 Sahajdack      
Sarah Mattison 005 Sahajdack      
Sarah Mattison 005 Sahajdack      
Stephen Phillips 006 Sahajdack      
Stephen Phillips 006 Sahajdack      
Stephen Phillips 006 Sahajdack      
Taylor Schmac 007 Sahajdack M 1:05-2:05 p.m. SFH 116
Taylor Schmac 007 Sahajdack T 3:45-4:45 p.m. CUE 118
Taylor Schmac 007 Sahajdack R 3:45-4:45 p.m. CUE 118
MIS 24053 Introduction to Computer Applications

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Sophia Greathouse 002, 003 Steinberg      
Sophia Greathouse 002, 003 Steinberg      
Sophia Greathouse 002, 003 Steinberg      
NURS 20025 Pharmacology and Alterations in Physiological Functioning I

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

Casey Pihlblad 001 TBD M 4:40-5:40 p.m. HDN 105
Casey Pihlblad 001 TBD W 2:45-3:45 p.m. HDN 109
Casey Pihlblad 001 TBD R 9:00-10:00 a.m. CUE 118
NURS 30025 Pharmacology and Alterations in Physiological Functioning II

Leader

Section

Professor

Day

Time

Location

TBD 001 TBD      
TBD 001 TBD      
TBD 001 TBD