Participants | Department of Mathematical Sciences | Kent State University

Participants

Speakers

Participants

List last updated April 16, 2015. 

  • Matt Alexander (Kent State University)
  • Maria Alfonseca-Cubero (North Dakota State University)
  • Elie Alhajjar (George Mason University)
  • Volodymyr Andriyevskyy (Kent State University)
  • Richard Aron (Kent State University)
  • Astrid Berg (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Philipp Birklbauer (University of Rochester)
  • Tyler Bongers (Michigan State University)
  • Hai Bin Chang (University of Michigan)
  • Mikhail Chebotar  (Kent State University)
  • Michelle Cordier (Kent State University)
  • Susanna Dann (Vienna Institute of Technology)
  • Isaac DeFrain (Kent State University)
  • Joe Diestel (Kent State University)
  • Felix Dorrek (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Dmitry Faifman (IHES)
  • Francisco Falco (Kent State University)
  • Max Goering (Kansas State University)
  • Peter Gordon (University of Akron)
  • Michael Henry (Kent State University)
  • Han Huang (University of Michigan)
  • Paata Ivanisvili (Michigan State University)
  • Benjamin Jaye (Kent State University)
  • Pablo Jimenez-Rodriguez (Kent State University)
  • Liudmyla Kadets (Kent State University)
  • Ben Li (Case Western Reserve University)
  • Bochen Liu (University of Rochester)
  • Galyna Livshyts (Kent State University)
  • Victor Lomonosov (Kent State University)
  • Benjamin Mackey (Michigan State University)
  • Sergii Myroshnychenko (Kent State University)
  • Fedor Nazarov (Kent State University)
  • Shahaf Nitzan (Kent State University)
  • Sofia Ortega Castillo (CIMAT, A.C.)
  • Serge Panzhu (Kent State University)
  • Oleg Reinov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)
  • Mark Rudelson (University of Michigan)
  • Dmitry Ryabogin (Kent State University)
  • Christos Saroglou (Texas A&M University)
  • Franz Schuster (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Necip Simsek (Istanbul Commerce University)
  • Matthew Stephen (University of Alberta)
  • Yan Shuo Tan (University of Michigan)
  • Armen Vagharshakyan (Kent State University)
  • Thomas Wannerer (Goethe University, Frankfurt)
  • Dongmeng Xi (Polytechnic School of Engineering at NYU)
  • Xiangjin Xu (Binghamton University - SUNY)
  • Vladyslav Yaskin (University of Alberta)
  • Ning Zhang (University of Alberta)
  • Yiming Zhao (Polytechnic School of Engineering at NYU)
  • Artem Zvavitch (Kent State University)