East Liverpool Students Named to President’s, Dean’s Lists Spring 2018 | Kent State Columbiana County Campuses | Kent State University

East Liverpool Students Named to President’s, Dean’s Lists Spring 2018

Dr. David Dees, dean and CAO of Kent State University at East Liverpool, announced those students named to the Spring 2018 President’s or Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 or more credit hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the East Liverpool Campus. 

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Wellsville:

  • Aaron Timms

Dean’s List

Atwater:

  • Avery Mcquire

Bloomingdale:

  • Audra Mayher
  • Emily Price

Boardman:

  • Faith Moore

Bridgeport:

  • Nathan Maleski

Bristolville:

  • Kristen Chilson

Burton:

  • Erin Wiggins

Canfield:

  • Joshua Tedesco

Canton:

  • Samantha Aguridakis

Campbell:

  • Tiffani Ferrell
  • Nicholas Love

Chardon:

  • Jessica Ostrowsky

Cleveland:

  • Amber Ellison

Columbiana:

  • Brandon Blystone
  • Gavin Cooper
  • Emily DuBois

Cortland:

  • Stefanie Hamad

Dalton:

  • Melissa Nussbaum

Dover:

  • Alexis Kohler
  • Ashley Law

East Liverpool:

  • Jonathan Bost
  • Paige Bosworth
  • Halie Brooks
  • Arielle Claybrook
  • Victoria Conto
  • Kayla Coss
  • Owen Crawford
  • Jordan Croxall
  • Corey Davila
  • Drew Dawson
  • Megan Grey
  • Kayla Huff
  • Maggie Maharick
  • Christopher Montgomery
  • Alexa Schwerha
  • Kayla Seevers
  • Jessica Thompson
  • Erica Withrow

East Sparta:

  • Marc Dottavio

Girard:

  • Krista Johnson

Hanoverton:

  • Renee Reisner

Hudson:

  • Mackenzie Schleper

Irondale:

  • Amber Crawford

Jefferson:

  • Sean Ward

Kent:

  • Angela Robinson

Leetonia:

  • Brooke Joseph

Lisbon:

  • Krista Ensell
  • Daphney House
  • Kayla Malone

Louisville:

  • Madison Brindack
  • Shannon Brouse

Loveland:

  • Mackenzie Talbott

New Athens:

  • Ashten Blake

New Philadelphia:

  • Emily Gordon
  • Tara Warner

Newton Falls:

  • Greg Crissman
  • Tiffany Haas

New Waterford:

  • Jessica Gaul

North Canton:

  • Brooke Thorne

North Jackson:

  • Katherine Kohn

North Lima:

  • Shelbee Marchianda

Massillon:

  • Shelbi Chafin
  • Megan King

Mineral City:

  • Trisha Green

Mineral Ridge:

  • Valerie Buckner
  • Lacie Graham

Munroe Falls:

  • James Zarges

Poland:

  • Denise Raub

Ravenna:

  • Summer Habowski

Rogers:

  • Russell Paugh

Salem:

  • Devan Houshour
  • William Knepper
  • Jennifer Mroczkowski
  • Lynn O’Connell
  • Emma Paparodis

Salineville:

  • Angel Custer
  • Jacob Johnston

Solon:

  • Taylor Shene
  • Andres Vazquez

Steubenville:

  • Ashley Deer
  • Austin Freshwater
  • Katherine Hawthorne
  • Summer Layman
  • Joelle McCoy
  • Alexandra Milewsky

Stratton:

  • Chelsea Zdinak

Summitville:

  • Stephanie Wilson

Toronto:

  • Dustin Henry
  • Gabrielle Marshall
  • Madeline Swickard
  • Tierra Taylor
  • Angelica Ternasky

Warren:

  • Michael Bell
  • Jennifer Stanley

Wellsville:

  • Maria Abdalla
  • Maia Amato
  • Kamryn Bailey
  • Chelsea Baker
  • Jasmine Black
  • Cole Corbin
  • Hannah Curtin
  • Anna Drago
  • Jordin Jackman
  • Tyler Raybuck
  • Heather Shafer
  • David Thompson
  • Hunter Ulbright

Winona:

  • Terri Dunn

Wintersville:

  • Shaye Starkey
  • Brooke Stevenson

Yorkville:

  • Jasmine Johnson

Youngstown:

  • Leslie Backner
  • David Benedis
  • Taylor Clawson
  • Jeffrey Grope
  • Alyssa Wirtz

Enon Valley, Penn.:

  • Sarah Depew

Hookstown, Penn.:

  • Katana Farber

McDonald, Penn.:

  • Keith Dopp


Newell, W.Va.:

  • Jane Miller

Weirton, W.Va.:

  • Victor Decaria

Wheeling, W.Va.:

  • Danielle Rehm

 # # #

Media Contact:
Tina Smith, tsmit170@kent.edu, 330-382-7430

POSTED: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - 4:31pm
UPDATED: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - 5:05pm