Kent State East Liverpool Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists | Kent State University

Kent State East Liverpool Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists

Students Named to Spring Semester President’s and Dean’s Lists

 
East Liverpool – Dr. Steve Nameth, dean of Kent State University at East Liverpool, announced those students named to the Spring 2015 President’s or Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 or more credit hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the East Liverpool Campus. 

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Burton: Emmalee Fisher
East Liverpool: Caitlyn Seskey
Wellsville: Jared Shilot

Dean’s List

Akron: Christina Eberhardt, Nicholas Marino
Ashtabula: Josephine Acord
Austintown: Teliya Little, Carl McDermott III
Beloit: Kimberly Sposetta
Bloomingdale: Joseph Pease
Boardman: Aristidis Kantaras, Jamie Porter, Robert Porter
Bolivar: Andrea Karam
Brunswick: Robert Nimylowycz
Canfield: Christine Harris, Ashley Shelley
Canton: Katrena Herring, Desiree Morgan, Tyisha Williams-Brown
Columbiana: Emily Corll, Stephanie Echard, Paul Edgar, Ashley Osborne, Jocelyn Rockhold
Conneaut: Theresa Davies
Cortland: Stacey Prindle
Cuyahoga Falls: Jeffrey Zevotek
Eastlake: Robin Isabella
East Liverpool: Jack Allen, Noelle Amato, Andrew Arcuragi, Jada Butler, Katelyn Carter, Melanie Cook, Melissa Davis, Emma Fabbro, Erin Green, Lisa Johnson, Brandon Lucas, Tyler McComas, Caitlan McCoy, Sherrill McKinnon, Nicholas Moore, Alycia Nicholson, Michela Nicholson, Breann Owens, Carolyn Parker, Felicia Plumm, Brooke Quinn, Ryan Smith, Lindsey Stewart, Emmy Stuchell, Michaela Volino, Kailin Werstler, Tori Wright
East Palestine: Ryan Dilworth
East Sparta: Jeffrey Dale 
Geneva: Keri Jahn
Homeworth: Maryann Brown, Brendan Rodgers
Irondale: Brett Brandon
Leetonia: Gregory Gauding, Tina White
Lisbon: Megan Bennett, Scott Bowman, Janice Gartland, Kenneth Geer, Kayla Huff, Alexa Smith
Loudonville: Christina Stanger
Louisville: Chelsey Landis
Mantua: Audra Cofojohn
Massillon: Abigail Fach, Jacob Ketler, Damon Magenau
McDonald: Danielle Reed
Medina: Victoria Karpyuk
Middlefield: Shawn Szczepanski
Mineral City: Marcella Friend
Mineral Ridge: Kendra Whittaker 
Navarre: Tori Fedor
New Philadelphia: Corrina Walton
New Waterford: Melinda Mayer
Niles: Joy Doran
North Canton: Michelle Alleshouse, Daniel Boszor, Kathleen Fletcher, Jessica McNinch
Northfield: Laurel Rose
Painesville: Shane Guy
Parma: Brian Fiegelist
Petersburg: Leslie McCauley 
Poland: Renee Burnett
Ravenna: Sara Legg
Richmond: Katie Boyd
Salem: Amanda Burnham, Amanda Lankford, Dylan Metts
Seville: Sara Klintworth
Sheffield Lake: Peter Markovich
Steubenville: Edward Grogg, Mark Highfield
Stow: Frank Bowen
Strasburg: Michael Duvall
Summitville: Casey Griffith
Tallmadge: Christine Reynolds
Toronto: Anthony Bell, Terry Dear, Elizabeth Marshall
Warren: Nicole Brown
Wellsville: Joseph Abdella, Joshua Blakeley, Samantha Caldwell, Mark Deemer, Rachel Drysdale, Patricia Farnsworth, Cody Geer, Shawn Growe, Madisen Hunter, Marcus Mick, Jayne Rose, Zachary Talbott, Jean Wilson
Westlake: Christina McNamee
Youngstown: Ashley Smail, January Whiteman

Hookstown, Pa.: Katana Farber
Industry, Pa.: Brian Betha
Sharpsville, Pa.: Tamela Craig
Chester, W.Va.: Robert Shingler, Tyler Shingler
Newell, W.Va.: Cynthia Boyles, Kendra Snatchko
Weirton, W.Va.: Amanda Duckworth, Carson Tate

POSTED: Friday, May 29, 2015 - 2:49pm
UPDATED: Friday, May 29, 2015 - 2:49pm