Kent State East Liverpool Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists Spring 2020

Dr. David Dees, dean and CAO of Kent State University at East Liverpool, announced those students named to the Spring 2020 President’s or Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 or more credit hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the East Liverpool Campus. 
    

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Broadview Heights:

  • Maggie Howell

Columbiana:

  • Nicole Cochran

East Liverpool:

  • Sierra Donahue
  • Sydney Hill
  • Katerina Wright

Salineville:

  • Hoi Ming Winski

Vienna:

  • Zachary Blevins

Dean’s List

Adena:

  • Logan Tonkovich

Akron:

  • Dean Greathouse
  • Melissa Kirksey
  • Alexus Snyder

Alliance:

  • Veronica Stahler
  • Samantha Young

Austintown:

  • Gretchen Crawford

Beloit:

  • Elvira Ward 

Bergholz:

  • Miranda Wiley

Bloomingdale:

  • Caitlynne Devore

Boardman:

  • Natalie Pecchia

Brewster:

  • Amberlin Howell

Campbell:

  • Karla Burris

Canal Fulton:

  • Lauren May

Canfield:

  • Delia Howard
  • Mckenzie Posten

Canton:

  • Shelby Crow
  • Lacey Jackson

Cleveland:

  • Megan Best
  • John Greifenstein
  • Elizabeth Ziemski

Columbiana:

  • Laila Green
  • Rachel Klem

Cortland:

  • Alyssa Lang

Cuyahoga Falls:

  • Andrew Sunderland

East Liverpool:

  • Matthew Bigelow
  • Brooke Briggs
  • Riley Britt
  • Ashley Chisom
  • Sydney Cooper
  • Melinda Dailey
  • Eric Glendenning
  •  Addison Guildoo
  • Jessica Headley
  • Jamie Hilton
  • Elaina Howell
  • Luke Jackman
  • Veronica Keenan
  • Olivia Prince
  • Traven Renne
  • David Spencer
  • Jayma Sullivan
  • Erica Tenney
  • Sydney Voorhees
  • Chelsea Ware
  • Aidan Watkins
  • Hannah White
  • Marissa Williams
  • Joanie Wood
  • Aaron Yourex
  • Abigail Ziegler

East Palestine:

  • Caitlyn McTrustry
  • Trinity Miller

Hammondsville:

  • Raelynn Corbin

Hanoverton:

  • Britni Boston
  • Emily Phillips

Huber Heights:

  • Andrew Arnst

Irondale:

  • Margaret Villarreal

Jackson:

  • Josh Exline

Leetonia:

  • Caitlin Fitzgerald

Lisbon:

  • Autumn Armstrong
  • Morgan Burcham
  • Mandy Donaldson
  • Annie Griggs
  • Aurora Leguard
  • Madelyn Liberati
  • Kayla Malone
  • Ray Mills
  • Sadie Potts
  • Jenna Ronshak
  • Madeline Smith
  • Justin Sweeney
  • Justyce Vrable 

Louisville:

  • Cassandra Lipari
  • Alesha Robish
  • Danae Stanle
  • Ashley White

Macedonia:

  • Karen Zlocki

Mantua:

  • John Seifert

Massillon:

  • Regina Chu
  • Emily Gross

Mesopotamia:

  • Isabella Schaden

Millersburg:

  • Jevon Miller

Minerva:

  • Briana Baker

Negley:

  • Emily Glenz

Newcomerstown:

  • Levi Kilpatrick

New Philadelphia:

  • Aric Anderson
  • Hope McGinnis

New Springfield:

  • Haley Karelin

North Canton:

  • Emily Orsich
  • Melissa Queen
  • Danielle Rearick
  • Brooke Thorne

North Lima:

  • Arleigha Gaudio

Peninsula:

  • Amanda Perko

Ravenna:

  • Lauren Housley

Rogers:

  • Kassandra Rogers 

Rootstown:

  • Zachary King

Salem:

  • Jaymie Andrews
  • Denise Brainard
  • Tyler Buckius
  • Taylor Headley
  • Brittany Hoops
  • Bethany Kholos
  • Lydia Larson
  • Kelly Ma
  • Shanna Mille
  • Tiffany Shepard

Salineville:

  • Allison Forbes
  • Madison Howdershelt

Silver Lake:

  • Jennifer Casto

Solon:

  • Joelle Fisher

Steubenville:

  • Joelle McCoy
  • Elyse Price

Stow:

  • Julia Csernyik
  • Anna Echols

Tallmadge:

  • Kenna Loveless

Toronto:

  • Dustin Henry
  • Madeline Swickard
  • Angelica Ternasky

Twinsburg:

  • Roshawn Bryson
  • Jordan Eaton

Wadsworth:

  • Denise Swanson

Warren:

  • Taylor Channell
  • Shakeila Matlock

Waynesburg:

  • Logan Frederick

Wellsville:

  • Jayla Corbin
  • Rachael McGinnis
  • Emily McNicol
  • McKenna Rawson
  • Jonathan Walker

Willoughby:

  • Jacklyn Brown

Wooster:

  • Cassidy Wint

Youngstown:

  • Shannon Balog
  • Courtney Best
  • Taylor Clawson
  • April Emanuel
  • Jordyn Faustino
  • Desire Ofalla
  • Amy Pangio
  • Drew Rober
  • Tawania Triplett

Beaver, Pa.:

  • Bailie Rohr

Enon Valley, Pa.:

  • Destini Carothers

Imperial, Pa.:

  • Dawn Cunningham

Pittsburgh, Pa.:

  • Lauren Wilson

Newell, W.Va.:

  • Thomas Cave

Weirton, W.Va.:

  • Courtney Antigo
POSTED: Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:58pm
UPDATED: Monday, July 20, 2020 - 8:48am