Kent State Salem Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists | Kent State Columbiana County Campuses | Kent State University

Kent State Salem Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists

Students Named to Spring Semester President’s and Dean’s Lists

Salem – Dr. Steve Nameth, dean of Kent State University at Salem, announced those students named to the Spring 2015 President’s and Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the Salem Campus. 

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Boardman: Jennifer Leyko
Campbell: Alexandra Petrelis
Columbiana: Jordan Stoddard
East Liverpool: Gregory Lowe
Lisbon: Charles Amschel, Zarah Strong
New Middletown: Carly Cunningham
North Jackson: Lisa Silliman
Salem: Dylan Erdel, Trent Frederick, Misty Williamson
Steubenville: Rachel Zink
Tuscarawas: Morgan Sciarini
Wadsworth: Katelyn Shipley
New Cumberland, W.Va.: Madison Capito

Dean’s List

Akron: Amanda Jordan
Alliance: Breanna Bosley, Mindy Cutlip, Amber Dean, Madison Estock, Candace Ferguson, Stephanie Garloch, Ryan Haupt, Courtney McIlvain, Chelsea Minnich, Cynthia Reith, Jessica Richards, Jessica Sands, Jaryn Schering
Atwater: Dillon Land 
Aurora: Jennifer Susman
Austintown: David Adkins, Michelle Burchett, Priscilla Cambert, Marietta Gallo, William Grimm, Angela Himes, Amanda Koch, Alexandria Rivera
Beloit: Joshua Crewson, Kristy Diver, Kelly Rastetter, Sarah Reich, Elizabeth Van Dress
Berlin Center: Ashley Algarin, Gabrielle Doran, Gabriella Stubbs
Boardman: Mara Fuller, Megan Honen, Lisa Jurus, Rachel Mansfield, Michele Rober, Jessica Seydlorsky
Canfield: Amelia Bellino, Kristina Foster, Joshua Fromel, Jenna George, Paige Hopper, Erica Kotel, Kelly Logan-Fusco, Raquel Paolucci, Kelsey Parker, Michelle Pavlik, Kimberly Posten-Carlile, Kasey Scheetz, Stephanie Slattery
Canton: Sheila Daniels, Cassie Lenemier
Cleveland: Melissa DeJesus
Columbiana: Peyton Adams, Cheyenne Bohrer, Victoria Bucci, Miranda Carney, Gavin Cooper, Molly Davidson, Hannah Duncan, Kevin Durina, Casey Helms, Chelsea Helms, Hannah Hostetler, Katelyn Houck, Joshua Jones, Jenell Martin, Stacie McMannis, Meredith Polen, Lauren Reynolds, Leah Rohan, Madison Sanders, Sara Saverko, Debbie Shaw-Batchelor, Delores Smith, Victoria Vivo, Alyson Zimbardi
Columbus: Marissa Schaefer
Cortland: Rebecca Miller, Emily Ward
Coshocton: Henry Grogro
Cuyahoga Falls: James Ruffing, Gina Schlosser
Dalton: Amanda Hershberger
Deerfield: Lindsie Desatnik, Christina Meyer
Diamond: Julia Pitcock, Annette Wilson, Alana Woodard
East Liverpool: Crystal Armstrong, Courtney Carlier, Leah Haustman, Dannielle Hendershot, Judy Howell, Marisa McNicol, Ashley Milano, David Miller, Nancy Shew, Heather Swickard, Susan Taylor, Paige Travis
East Palestine: Amber Biser, Glendon Dowd, Sharon Dowd, Amanda Fierro, Austin Jeffers, Shannon Jurjavcic, Kathlena Lattanzio, Martha Robinson, Victoria Semon, James Tataseo, Kristie Yoho
East Rochester: Brandon Cooper, Ryan Hull, Katlyn Willison
Garrettsville: Abbe Turner
Girard: Leah Wilson
Greenford: Kara Noble
Hanoverton: Shane Grate, DeAnna Greier, Caleb Huffman, Tyler Lewis
Hiram: Aaron Uher
Hubbard: Kelly Yeager
Hudson: Calvin Boshela
Kent: John Siefer, Stephanie Stark
Lake Milton: Marsha Smith
Leetonia: Gabriella Alvarez, Jared Fisher, McKenzie Graff, Melissa Hartley, Joseph Lankford, Staci Medved, Trevor Reese, Michael Tompkins 
Lisbon: Sarah Boyd, Tiffany Bowen, Nicolas Chappel, Candace Dickson, Krista Ensell, Cody Freeland, Daphney House, Ayrek Howard, Katherine Jones, Melissa Joy, Erin Newburn, Rachel Palmer, Anne Pears, Michael Phillips, Joseph Pritchard, Cody Stokes, Alexis Summers, Lucas Tolson, Courtney Waters, Kody Weinstock
Louisville: Deanne Graham
Martins Ferry: Megan Facello
Massillon: Megan Siskie
Mineral Ridge: Mackinzee Barnes
Minerva: Lori Davis, Clayton Poteet, Hannah Roberts
Negley: Skilar Andrews
New Middletown: Heather Costantino, Nicholas Deemer
Newton Falls: Crystal Jones, Alexis Lash, Edie Sutton
New Philadelphia: Taylor Harmon
New Waterford: Autumn Blakeman, Donald Larabee, Joseph Sickelsmith, Alexandria Smith
North Benton: Breanna Winters
North Canton: Adam Houser
North Lima: David Adkins, Garrett Anderson, Lauren Baer, Bianca Biondillo, Morgan Coler, Mackenzie Ferenchak, Rebecca Haag, Briana Spalding, Natalie Spalding, Jessica Winkel
North Jackson: Gina Roberts, Clint Whitehair
North Royalton: Tessa Natterer
Norton: Constance Harrah
Paris: Molly Flinn
Peninsula: Michelle Rogerson
Petersburg: Heather Sutherin
Poland: Whitney Barnes, Christine Costello, Wayne Jordan, Kathleen Morrison, Denise Raub
Rogers: Marsha Bolan, Tina McKendry, Angela Mossor
Rootstown: Megan Kibler
Salem: Miranda Abel-Little, Darrin Ackerman, Connie Altomare, Josie Andrews, David Bachmeier, Sarah Beagle, Billie Beeson, Paulette Bell, Lisa Blythe, Carissa Brink, Calli Crank, Cody Crawford, Stacie Crawford, Megan Daley, Shelby Dailey, Aarika Denton, Virginia Durfee, Brandon Floor, Jordan Floor, Madelyn Harter, Heather Haueter, Chelsea Hunter, Katherine Jackson, Amandeep Kaur, Lisa Kesseg, Kelli Knauf, Kelli-Jo Little, Madison Malloy, Alexus McCoy, Jennifer McHugh, Mallorie McManus, Brandon Miller, Jason Minard, Marisa Miner, Allison Moore, Amanda Moore, Allison Oliver, Beverly Panezott, Brian Patrick, Ricardo Perez, Sierra Petrella, Michele Polen, Joshua Post, Ryan Powell, Mitchell Reynolds, Martin Roth, Chelsea Seidner, Rebecca Soliday, Olivia Stiff, Alisha Syx, Joshua Townsend, Jennifer Watt, Melissa Willis, Alaina Workman, Emily Yang, Cassidy Yoder
Salineville: Chelsea Cope
Sebring: Tommi Haidet, Noelle Poole
Southington: Allison Dezelan
Steubenville: Amy Cunningham
Tuscarawas: Kason Kalp
Urichsville: Mallorie Henry
Vienna: Melanie Roscoe
Warren: Rhianna Durrett, April Karenke, Elizabeth Palumbo
Washingtonville: Danielle Byall, Jade Collins, Dianah Fabry, Joseph Marks, Rachel Smith
Wellsville: Susan Bratt, Cayleigh Crook, Michael Rockhold, John Stafford, Misty Young
Westerville: Shana Hahn
Wooster: Briana Faught
Youngstown: Krystle Davis, Jennifer Deuley, Anthony Koch, Kayleigh Miller, Baylie Mook, Jessica Noble, Ciara Oslin, Brittney Ridgway, Courtney Sage, Jeffrey Sebaugh, Jaclyn Sheldon, Migdalia Torres, Kevin Wegendt, Tara Wilms, Kristen Zurcher

Baden, Pa.: Rebekah Kellner
Beaver Falls, Pa.: Claire Lukachick
Cary, N. Ca.: David Karabin
Jizan City, Saudi Arabia: Abdullah Hady
Weirton, W.Va.: Anna Cain
Newell, W.Va.: Brittnie Brooks, Lynn Gardner

 

POSTED: Friday, May 29, 2015 - 2:41pm
UPDATED: Monday, June 8, 2015 - 1:53pm