Kent State Salem Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists | Kent State University

Kent State Salem Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists

Fall 2015

Salem – Dr. Steve Nameth, dean of Kent State University at Salem, announced those students named to the Fall 2015 President’s and Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the Salem Campus.

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Austintown: Candace Hernandez
Canfield: Molly Davidson, Erica Kotel
Diamond: Alana Woodard
East Palestine: Amber Biser
East Liverpool: Courtney Carlier, Lisa Johnson, Paige Travis
Leavittsburg: Heidi Middleton
Lisbon: Kayla Kemats
Niles: Cathleen Matash
North Lima: Morgan Coler
Salem: Holly Delucia, Misty Williamson
Warren: Jacqueline Cheng, Ember Knapp
Youngstown: Gina Addicott, Ciara Oslin

Dean’s List

Akron: Patricia Calvert, Peter Grantham, Amanda Jordan, Krystee Vang
Alliance: Connilyn Cross, Mindy Cutlip, Amber Dean, Jessica Girard, Preslee Johnson, Macey Kelley, Chelsea Minnich, Gina Moreland, Cynthia Reith, Brooke Taylor, Craig Vernon
Atwater: Dillon Land
Augusta: Taylar Bennett
Austintown: Carlye Hernandez, Angela Himes, Amanda Koch
Barberton: Jumana Sawalma, David Shafer
Beloit: Michael Douglas, Kayla Handy, Donald Heverly, Jordan McGuire, Kelly Rastetter, Sarah Reich, Elizabeth Van Dress, Taylor Ward
Berlin Center: Ashley Algarin, Ashley Burcaw, Ryan Diehl, Tommy Woolf
Boardman: Lisa Jurus, Jordyn Nenadich, Pamela Pierce
Campbell: Russell Plesac
Canfield: Sarah Baker, Dean Diego, Joshua McGaffic, Norman Ritchie
Canton: Gabriella Balcarcel, Jenna Sanford
Chardon: Andrew Bartholomew
Columbiana: Robert Brown, Terrie Brownlie, Samantha Hawkins, Casey Helms, Chelsea Helms, Alayna Hostetler, Karsen Kabetso, Jordyn Kersten, Mallory Lehman, Cassie Mead, Victor Mills, Allison Petrycki, Meredith Polen, Justin Salmen, Alyssa Schauer, Debbie Shaw-Batchelor, Delores Smith, Katie Stanley, Lauren Vargo, Michael Vargo
Cortland: Darci Light, Rebecca Miller, Emily Ward
Cuyahoga Falls: Amy Kelly
Dalton: Amanda Hershberger
Deerfield: Lindsie Desatnik, Christina Meyer
Diamond: Julia Pitcock
East Liverpool: Heather Allen, Tyler Barnhouse, Morgan Burcham, Brittany Gamble, Leah Haustman, Amber Heffner, Dannielle Hendershot, Ashley Milano, Constance Muschweck, Audree Rayl, Robert Shingler, Jesse Smith, Lindsey Stewart
East Palestine: Austin Cope, Chelsea Jarvis, Austin Jeffers, Sarah Koehler, Derek Peddicord, Courtney Sattler, Victoria Semon, Corey Trimble
East Rochester: Steven Baker, Hannah Gray, Katlyn Willison
Girard: McKenzie Patterson
Gnadenhutten: Morgan Sciarini
Hanoverton: James Baird, DeAnna Greier, Bradley Miller, Amber Sherwood, Meghan Skiba, Dalton Thompson
Homeworth:  Briana Brown, Lindsey Rice, Scott Rinaldi
Hubbard: Melissa Hall
Kent: Stephenie Stark
Lake Milton: Hope Lebourgeois
Lake More: Tiffany Eiseman
Leetonia: Gabriella Alvarez, Anthony Danko, Erica Gruszecki, Dawn Howell, Ashley Mesmer, Kobey Simpson
Lisbon: Charles Amschel, Tiffany Bowen, Nicolas Chappel, Candice Dickson, Erin Newburn, Anthony Rhodes, Kayla Rose, Cody Stokes, Alexis Summers, Joshua Surmaceviz, Lucas Tolson, Skylar Wiggers
Louisville: Nicole King, Victoria Spencer
Malvern: Harli Holmes, Danielle Satterfield
Maple Heights: Edwin Gonzalez
Massillon: Miranda Egan, Brock Tissot
Minerva: Maria Allen, Lennon Clemens, Shania Miller, Emily Prendergast
Mogadore: Ashlee Strebler
Negley: Hunter Black, Robert Buck
New Middleton: Alauna Pavlina, Alexis Sarty-Riley
New Philadelphia: Danielle Golec
New Springfield: Joshua Meredith
Newton Falls: Jacob Fumerola
New Waterford: Cassidy Bilsky, Donald Larabee, Carlie Norris, Joseph Sickelsmith
Niles: Dustin Petzak, Lorna Rowe
North Benton: Krista Burcaw, Katie Kubeck, Danielle Stropki
North Canton: Jessica McNinch
North Lima: Bianca Biondillo, Mackenzie Ferenchak, Austin Fossesca, Jessica Winkel
North Jackson: Nicole Dobrilovic, Jonathon McCann, Melissa Namy
Norton: Constance Harrah
Paris: Molly Flinn, Zachary Marsh
Peninsula: Michelle Rogersona
Petersburg: Heather Sutherin, Richard Zimmerman
Poland: Anna Detoro, Jaclynn Lendi, Denise Raub
Rootstown: Corey Abbe, Megan Kibler
Salem: Josie Andrews, Sarah Beagle, Paulette Bell, Emily Berndt, Andrew Birk, Mallorie Davidson, Aarika Denton, Emily Ehrenberg, Alicia Eller, Dylan Erdel, Quinlan Ferrier, Stephanie Giles, William Harrison, Elizabeth Hippely, Samantha Holt, Amandeep Kaur, Lisa Kesseg, Rebecca Little, Cheyenne Malinky, Madison Malloy, Lora McBride, Jennifer McHugh, Lauren Mitchell, Allison Moore, Austin Noel, Brianna Parfaite, Stefanie Pease, Jessica Penick, Ricardo Perez, Sierra Petrella, William Pierce, Joshua Post, Ryan Powell, Amanda Reiter, Mitchell Reynolds, Devyn Rothbrust, Michelle Santini, Hannah Satterfield, Justin Schuster, Katherine Seidner, Lola Sheppard, Rebecca Soliday, Leanne Strawn, Danielle Taylor, Melissa Willis
Salineville: Brittany Madison, Josh Melhorn, Marshall Somerville
Sebring: Katie Stevens
Southington: Allison Dezelan
Steubenville: Rachel Zink
Streetsboro: Emily Lenahan
Warren: Shane Burgraf, Rhianna Durrett, Elizabeth Genaro, Jesse Johns, Hollie Ross, Amy Teringo, Megan Tyndall, Tori Vitali
Washingtonville: Elizabeth Callahan, Jade Collins, Dianah Fabry, Joseph Pritchard
Waynesburg: Miranda Hicks
Wellsville: Susan Bratt, Emily Chenault, Jared Shilot
Wooster: Nolan Wharton
Youngstown: Jared Fielden, Ellen Frost, Gionna Habeger, Seraeah Johnson, Kayleigh Miller, Mackenzie Mulligan, Sarah Parsons, Megan Pearce, Jeffrey Sebaugh, Jaclyn Sheldon, Karla Vrable, Sara Zura, Kristen Zurcher

Wesley Chapel, Fla.: Maria Bush

Aliquippa, Pa.: Catherine Legge
Baden, Pa.: Rebekah Kellner
Beaver Falls, Pa.: Claire Lukachick
Farrell, Pa.: Charlene Ondich

New Cumberland, W.Va.: Madison Capito

POSTED: Tuesday, January 12, 2016 - 2:28pm
UPDATED: Tuesday, January 26, 2016 - 3:37pm