President’s, Dean’s Lists Announced for Salem Campus | Kent State University

President’s, Dean’s Lists Announced for Salem Campus

Dr. David Dees, interim dean of Kent State University at Salem, announced those students named to the Fall 2016 President’s and Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the Salem Campus.
 

The students and their hometowns are:


President’s List

Atwater: Dillon Land

Boardman: Jessica Seydlorsky

East Liverpool: Caitlyn Sesky

Girard: Lucy Golden

Hubbard: David Wise

Leetonia: Alexa Bruderly

Lisbon: Holly Graham

North Jackson: Jonathon McCann

Salem: Holly Delucia

Warren: Jacqueline Cheng

Youngstown: Jared Fielden, Ciara Oslin

Beaver Falls, Pa.: Claire Smith


Dean’s List

Alliance: Apryl Allison, Lennon Clemens, Connilyn Cross, Mindy Cutlip, Steven Harvey, Aliza Hatton, Ryan Haupt, Preslee Johnson, Kyle Kirk, Jasmyne Kirksey, Emily Lair, Aubrey Leone, Brooke Moore, Jennifer Packey, Jessica Sands, Brooke Taylor

Andover: Emily Miller

Ashtabula: Christy Carpenter

Austintown: Candace Hernandez, Carlye Hernandez, Bethany Skeens

Beloit: Michael Douglas, Madeleine Hinkle, Madison Krug

Berlin Center: Ashley Burcaw

Boardman: Lisa Jurus, Heather Kennedy, Rachel Mansfield, Amanda Mosure, Pamela Pierce, McKenzie Sanford

Canal Fulton: Scott Hutcheson

Canfield: Molly Davidson, Rocco Duponty, Jenna George, Mackenzie Godwin, Karsen Heldreth, Eunji Johns, Jordyn Kersten, Sierra Kilbert, Mariebeth Knott, Erica Kotel, Robert Proverbs, Tyler Stratton

Canton: Ebony Bradley, Jacy Lombardi

Carrollton: Avery Wilson

Chesterland: Kiley Blazek

Cleveland: Erica Carpenter

Columbiana: David Baldwin, Nicholas Berger, Autumn Blakeman, Robert Brown, Terrie Brownlie, Casey Helms, Joshua Jones, Stacie McMannis, Tanner Pasco, Meredith Polen, Delores Smith    

Cortland: Alexander Barnes, Tara Lesh

Cuyahoga Falls: Sarah Poling, James Ruffing

Diamond: Bryce Butcher, Rebecca Muldowney, Alana Woodard

East Liverpool: Laken Anderson, Andrew Arcuragi, John Baker, Jordan Behanna, Courtney Carlier, Hannah Cochran, Melissa Davis, Mackenzie Dolhun, Bobbi Fairbourn, Christopher Garcia, Judy Howell, Tawnia Jenkins, Tawnya Michael, Sarah Morrell, Carolyn Parker, Michaela Volino, Ciara Williams

East Palestine: Amber Biser, Austin Cope, Courtney Davis, Austin Jeffers, Elizabeth Justison, Derek Peddicord, Courtney Sattler, Corey Trimble

East Rochester: Steven Baker, Hannah Gray, Katlyn Willison

Girard: Katelin Knapp, Raquel Mullen, McKenzie Patterson

Hanoverton: Siera Boyle, Jade Huff, Savanna Sullivan, Dalton Thompson

Hartville: Rachel Robinson

Homeworth: Zoie Bailey, Lindsey Rice, Sydney Rice, Trisha Rinaldi

Jefferson: Jenna Cottrell

Leetonia: Mitchell Baker, Ryan Dowling, Brianne Frederick, Erica Gruszecki, Dawn Howell, Ashley Mesmer, Tori Norman, Sierra Rance, John Sipahioglu, Quinton Walters

Lisbon: Breann Adkins, Emma Angle, Morgan Burcham, McKenna Cain, Kevin Hall, Daphney House, Jeffery Kauffman, Marcus Mick, David Reynolds, Sarah Simballa, Austin Thomas, Dylan Utt-Royer

Louisville: Taylor Spring

Malvern: Harli Holmes

Massillon: Katrina Calandros

McDonald: Issabell Leeper

Middlefield: Kaitlyn Arganti, Phillip Grover

Minerva: Maria Allen, Alivia Murray, Emily Prendergast, Rebecca Zornick

Mogadore: Ashlee Strebler

Navarre: Kassidy Loy

Negley: Robert Buck

New Franklin: Caitlin Welsh

New Middletown: Devon Asher

New Springfield: Kayla Bigelow, Alyssa Thomas

New Waterford: Peyton Adams, Morgan Cox, Donald Larabee

Newton Falls: Jacob Fumerola

Niles: Jennifer Lawrence, Lorna Rowe

North Benton: Abigail Hammonds, Erin Rogel, Amber Shrigley, Danielle Stropki

North Jackson: Alexis Johnson

North Lima: Sydney Allegretto, Bianca Biondillo, Austin Fossesca, Tracy Vorshak

Orwell: Juliana Hamilton

Peninsula: Michelle Rogerson

Poland: Christine Costello, Wayne Jordan, Jaclynn Lendi, Nicole Morocco, Abbey Sheronovich

Port Clinton: Kristen Wood

Ravenna: Russel McLaughlin

Rittman: Philip Gaeckle

Rogers: Phillip Bolan

Rootstown: Hannah Hughes

Salem: Andrew Birk, Kali Carlariello, Ricky Coffey, Zachary Coker, Mallorie Davidson, Aarika Denton, Emily Ehrenberg, Alicia Eller, Dylan Erdel, Natalie Ettinger, Quinlan Ferrier, Hunter Fields, Stephanie Giles, Carli Hochadel, Morgan Hunter, Jessica Kelly, Bethany Kholos, Rylee Leider, Kelli-Jo Little, Rebecca Little, Heather Lude, Madison Malloy, Angela Maroni, Jessica Mayhew, Lora McBride, Paula McFarland, Gabbriella McKinley, Macy McKinney, Ryan Miller, Samantha Millison, Allison Moore, Kacey Morris, Nicole Mowery, Cassie Myers, Allison Oliver, Brianna Parfaite, Charmi Patel, Stefanie Pease, Sierra Petrella, Michele Polen, Amanda Reiter, Zachary Robles, Kaytlin Sadler, Michelle Santini, Katherine Seidner, Melinda Smalley, Rebecca Soliday, Leanne Strawn, Charity Townsend, Joshua Tungate, Autumn Van Fossan, Austin White, Taylor Whitworth, Ashley Williams, Misty Williamson, Branson Wilms, Connor Yeagley, Sarah Yerkey, Cassidy Yoder

Salineville: Alexander August, Casey Carman, Abby Smalley, Marshall Somerville

Sebring: Noelle Poole, Kelly Rastetter, Kellie Skelding, Katie Stevens

Strongsville: Callen Weber

Twinsburg: Benjamin Nyenhuis

Warren: Rhianna Durrett, Elizabeth Genaro, Brooke Knapp, Amy Teringo, Megan Tyndall, Tori Vitali

Washingtonville: Elizabeth Callahan, Dianah Fabry

Waynesburg: Miranda Armstrong

Wellsville: Cody Geer, Douglas Morgan, Crystal Ross

Winona: Catherine Cannon

Wintersville: Skylyn Wright

Wooster: Emily Berndt

Youngstown: Lyndsey Clapper, Kali Collins, Whitney Fox, Dominique Jackson, Seraeah Johnson, Mackenzie Mulligan, Julie Pavlich, Megan Pearce, Liezl Prins, Alexandria Rivera, Tiffany Shirilla, Alexa Tkacik, Kevin Wegendt, Shayna Wiery, Kristen Zurcher,

 

Wesley Chapel, Fla.: Maria Bush

Aliquippa, Pa.: Catherine Legge, Alyssa Scaletti

Baden, Pa.: Rebekah Kellner

Pittsburgh, Pa.: Alyssa Fox

New Cumberland, W.Va.: Brittany Krzeczowski

Newell, W.Va.: Rora Tokash

St. Petersburg, Russia: Svetlana Titova

POSTED: Friday, January 13, 2017 - 4:14pm
UPDATED: Friday, January 13, 2017 - 4:21pm