President’s, Dean’s Lists Announced for Salem Campus- Spring 2016 | Kent State University

President’s, Dean’s Lists Announced for Salem Campus- Spring 2016

Salem Campus Announces President’s, Dean’s Lists

Dr. Steve Nameth, dean of Kent State University at Salem, announced those students named to the Spring 2016 President’s and Dean’s lists. To qualify for the President’s List, students must have a 4.0 grade point average and must have completed 15 hours during the semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a 3.40 or greater grade point average and must have completed 12 or more credit hours for the semester, the majority at the Salem Campus.

The students and their hometowns are:

President’s List

Canfield: Sarah Baker

Columbus: Brandi Stepp

East Palestine: Amber Biser

Louisville: Nicole King

North Jackson: Jonathon McCann

North Lima: Morgan Coler

Salem: Emily Ehrenberg, Dylan Erdel, Michelle Santini

Salineville: Brittany Madison

Streetsboro: Emily Lenahan

Warren: Jacqueline Cheng

Youngstown: Gina Addicott

Dean’s List

Akron: Patricia Calvert, Joseph Chenevey, Thomas Farro, Amanda Jordan, Krystee Vang

Alliance: Connilyn Cross, Amber Dean, Jessica Girard, Ryan Haupt, Michaela Huston, Macey Kelley, Gina Moreland, Cynthia Reith, Brooke Taylor, JennaLee Tucker, Craig Vernon, Sadie Vizzuso

Atwater: Stevie Adelman, Dana Agema

Augusta: Taylar Bennett

Austintown: Angela Himes, Cristin Hyland

Barberton: Jumana Sawalma, David Shafer

Beloit: Tyler Evans, Chad Hupp, Rebecca Kirkner, Sarah Reich, Taylor Ward

Berlin Center: Ashley Algarin, Ashley Burcaw, Ryan Diehl, Tommy Woolf

Boardman: Jacob Boles, Lisa Jurus, Kathleen Liga, Brittany Mook, Amanda Mosure, Jessica Seydlorsky, Tessa Sloan

Canal Fulton: Erin Homula

Canfield: Benjamin Angelo, Morgan Ball, Summer Black, Jordan Bogadi, Emily Fromel, Karsen Kabetso, Jordyn Kersten, Erica Kotel, Liezl Prins, Andrew Russell

Campbell: Russell Plesac

Cleveland: Mathew McDermott

Columbiana: Chandra Brode, Robert Brown, Terrie Brownlie, Brian Cochran, Whitney Cope, Britney Dermotta, Casey Helms, Chad Huffman, Joshua Jones, Mallory Lehman, Stacie McMannis, Sandra Mele, Victor Mills, Meredith Polen, Justin Salmen, Courtney Smith, Delores Smith, Michael Vargo, Alyson Zimbardi

Cortland: Aimee Eve, Darci Light, Jennifer Ulam, Emily Ward

Dalton: Amanda Hershberger

Deerfield: Cameron Drotos

Diamond: Hannah Pennington, Alana Woodard

East Liverpool: Jack Allen, Courtney Carlier, Eric Dombroski, Christopher Garcia, Ashley Milano, Constance Muschweck, Audree Rayl, Caitlyn Seskey, Lindsey Stewart, Emmy Stuchell, Paige Travis, Ciara Williams

East Palestine: Sharon Dowd, Emily Ferris, Julie Galeoti, Shannon Jurjavcic, Kaitlin Justison, Sarah Koehler, Derek Peddicord, Courtney Sattler, Corey Trimble, Tori Ward,  Michaelann Werner

East Rochester: Steven Baker, Ryan Hull, Katlyn Willison

Girard: Holly Arcuri, Kimberly Weible

Hanoverton: Siera Boyle, Aynnalise Moore, Amber Sherwood, Meghan Skiba

Homeworth: Brianna Brown, Anthony Mozzochi, Lindsey Rice, Jeni Stewart

Jefferson: Colleen Jones

Kensington: Mackenzie Kiko

Kent: Tyler Crock, Daniel Ferrell, Stephanie Stark

Lake Milton: Hope Lebourgeois

Lakemore: Tiffany Eiseman

Leetonia: Mark Calvin, Michael Coburn, Preston Cope, Jamie Elenz, Lauren Evans, Mekensy Gardner, Alyssa Harris, Dawn Howell, Trevor Reese, Melissa Sawman, Kobey Simpson

Lisbon: Autumn Blakeman, Autumn DeVille, Candace Dickson, Robert Fox, Melissa Joy, Katie McKenzie, Hallie Reiss, Chase Reiter, Anthony Rhodes, Alexis Summers, Austin Thomas, Lucas Tolson, Hunter Urmson, Dylan Utt-Royer, Brooke Watkins, Kody Weinstock, Tammy Wilson

Louisville: Ashley Begue, Victoria Spencer

Lowellville: Samantha Kerr

Malvern: Harli Holmes

Marysville: Elizabeth Wynn

Massillon: Brock Tissot

Mentor: Gino Rosati

Middlefield: Kathryn Morris

Mineral Ridge: Lori Woolley

Minerva: Maria Allen, Lori Davis, Benjamin Johnson, Shania Miller, Emily Prendergast

Mogadore: Ashlee Strebler

Newcomerstown: Justin Stoffer

New Middletown: Alexis Sarty-Riley

Newton Falls: Jacob Fumerola

New Philadelphia: Danielle Golec

New Springfield: Kayla Bigelow, Joshua Meredith, Alyssa Thomas, Kimberly Tindell

New Waterford: Taylor Adams, Dimitri Gregory, Donald Larabee

North Benton: Katie Kubeck

North Canton: Amber Shrigley

North Lima: Sydney Allegretto, Austin Fossesca, Jordan Gregory, Charli Littleton, Jillian Maynard, Genna Peace, Tracy Vorshak

North Jackson: Nicole Dobrilovic, Bethany Sitler

Paris: Kimberly Bargerhuff, Molly Flinn, Zachary Marsh

Petersburg: Richard Zimmerman

Pickerington: Abigail Lamancusa

Poland: Christine Costello, Kristan Myers, Donna Ranno

Ravenna: Tiffany Sanders

Rogers: Hannah Petcovic

Rootstown: Corey Abbe, Hannah Hughes

Salem: Listy Barnhart, Lucas Beabout, Billie Beeson, Paulette Bell, Emily Berndt, Sara Chamberlain, Zachary Coker, NavaJo Culler, Kaylie Day, Alicia Eller, Holly Delucia, Aarika Denton, David Downs, Natalie Eusebio, Quinlan Ferrier, Britney Fish, Ashley Foster, Erin Gadd, Amanda Gaskill, Stephanie Giles, Sydney Green, Ryan Greier, Joshua Harbin, Madelyn Harter, Pavin Heath, Samantha Holt, Rachel Hudson, Paige Jenkins, Joseph Kitzmiller, Kelli-Jo Little, Rebecca Little, Paula McFarland, Jennifer McHugh, Angela Milburn, Jason Minard, Wendy Morris, Jennifer Mroczkowski, Allison Oliver, Jessica Palmer, Beverly Panezott, Brianna Parfaite, Charmi Patel, Brian Patrick, Kelly Patrick, Sierra Petrella, Julie Phillis, William Pierce, Joshua Post, Amanda Reiter, Katherine Seidner, Anna Shivers, Melinda Smalley, Rebecca Soliday, Leanne Strawn, Danielle Taylor, Michelle Thompson, Misty Williamson, Melissa Willis, Branson Wilms, Olivia Wince

Salineville: Cassie Palmisano, Marshall Somerville

Southington: Rachel Wilson

Steubenville: Rachel Zink

Summitville: Stephanie Wilson

Tuscarawas: Morgan Sciarini

Uhrichsville: Mallorie Henry

Warren: Shane Burgraf, Rhianna Durrett, Elizabeth Genaro, Jesse Johns, Brooke Knapp, Jennifer Lynch, Elizabeth Palumbo, Amy Teringo, Anna Thompson, Megan Tyndall, Tori Vitali

Washingtonville: Elizabeth Callahan

Wellsville: Susan Bratt, Samantha Caldwell, Jordin Jackman, Jared Shilot, Misty Young

Westlake: Christina McNamee

Wooster: Nolan Wharton

Youngstown: Lisa Baxter, Bethany Beshara, Krystie Davis, Jacqueline Deem, Anna Detoro, Jennifer Deuley, Ellen Frost, Gionna Habeger, Anthony Koch, Holly Kowal, Kayleigh Miller, Jessica Noble, Ciara Oslin, Senka Pavetic, Kiyana Saltsman, Jeffrey Sebaugh, Ashley Smith, Raini Vasko, Karla Vrable, Sara Zura, Kristen Zurcher

Wesley Chapel, Fla.: Maria Bush

Aliquippa, Pa.: Catherine Legge

Baden, Pa.: Rebekah Kellner

Beaver Falls, Pa.: Claire Smith

Farrell, Pa.: Charlene Ondich

Rapid City, S.D.: Jade Sanchez

Chester, W.Va.: Ryan Vollberg

New Cumberland, W.Va.: Madison Capito

Weirton, W.Va.: Anna Cain

POSTED: Tuesday, May 31, 2016 - 11:32am
UPDATED: Wednesday, March 1, 2017 - 3:34pm