2018 SURE Mentors

Name

Department

Adam Jajtner

Health Sciences- Exercise Physiology

Alexander Seed

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Andrew Kuebeck

Art: Jewelry/Metals/Enameling

Angela  Neal-Barnett

Psychological Sciences

Angela  Neal-Barnett

Psychology

Asantewa Sunni-Ali

Pan-African Studies

Carol Robinson

English

Christopher  Blackwood

Biological Sciences

Christopher Blackwood

Biological Sciences

Clare Stacey

Sociology

Colleen Novak

Biological Sciences

David Costello

Biological Sciences

David Singer

Geology

David Stringer

Aerospace

Debra Clark

Foundation, Leadership, & Administration

Declan Keane

Physics

Douglas Ellison

Teaching Leadership and Curriculum Studies

Edgar Kooijman

Biological Sciences

Eric Johnson

Economics

Ferenc de Szalay

Biological Sciences

Gary Koski

Biological Sciences

Globokar Julie

Sociology

Greg Tinkler

Biological Sciences

Hamza Balci

Physics

Hayley Arnold

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Helen Piontkivska

Biological Sciences

James Derek Kingsley

Health  Sciences - Exercise Science

Jean Jaminet

Architecture

Jennifer McDonough

Biological Sciences

John Gunstad

Psychological Sciences

John Gunstad

Psychological Sciences

John McDaniel

Health Sciences

Joshua Stacher

Political Science

Judith Gere

Psychological Sciences

Julie Mazzei

Political Science

Karrie Godwin

School of Lifespan Development and Educational Sciences

Manabu Kurokawa

Biological Sciences

Mark Kershner

Biological Sciences

Melissa Zullo

Epidemiology/Biostatistics

Metin Eren

Anthropology

Min-Ho Kim

Biological Sciences

Molly Merryman

LGBTQ Studies/Center for the Study of Gender and Sexuality

Mwatabu Okantah

Pan-African Studies

Na'Tasha Evans

Health Sciences

Patricia Tomich

Psychological Sciences

Paul  Bagavandoss

Biological Sciences

Rachael Blasiman

Psychological Sciences

Rachel  Smith

School of Art, Jewelry and Metals

Ralph  Menning

History

Richard Adams

Sociology

Roberto Uribe-Rendon

Applied Engineering and Technology

Sanjaya Abeysirigunawardena

Chemistry and Biochemistry  

Sara  Koopman

School of Peace and Conflict Studies

Soumitra Basu

Chemistry and Biochemistry 

Tara Smith

Epidemiology/Biostatistics

Thomas  Long

Aerospace

Timothy  Scarnecchia

History

Tina  Bhargava

Public Health/Social and Behavioral Science

Wilson Chung

Biological Sciences