2020 SURE Mentors
Name |
Department |
Sanjaya Abeysirigunawardena | Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Joshua Albrecht | Music |
Ridgel Angela | Exercise Physiology |
Mary Anthony | Nursing |
Hayley Arnold | Speech Pathology & Audiology |
Christie Bahlai | Biological Sciences |
Hamza Balci | Physics |
Sara Bayramzadeh | Architecture & Environmental Design |
Madhav Bhatta | Public Health |
Marueen Blankemeyer | Lifespan Development & Educational Sciences |
Rachel Blasiman | Psychological Sciences |
Scott Bunge | Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Natalie Caine-Bish | Health Sciences |
Heather Caldwell | Biological Sciences |
Gemma Casadesus Smith | Biological Sciences |
Daniel Chand | Political Science |
Sheryl Chatfield | Public Health |
Xuhui Chen | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Wilson Chung | Biological Sciences |
Robert Clements | Biological Sciences |
Lique Coolen | Biological Sciences |
David Costello | Biological Sciences |
Matthew Crawford | History |
Lisa Davis | Communication Studies |
Doug Delahanty | Psychological Studies |
Yanhai Du | Aeronautics |
Doug Ellison | TLC |
Metin Eren | Anthropology |
Jason Folk | Psychological Sciences |
Barbara George | English |
Amoaba Gooden | Pan-African Studies |
Elda Hegmann | Biological Sciences |
Anne Jefferson | Geology |
David Kaplan | Geography |
Aloysius Bathi Kasturiarachi | Mathematical Sciences |
Kathryn Kerns | Psychological Sciences |
J. Derek Kingsley | Exercise Science/Physiology |
Lauren Kinsman-Costello | Biological Sciences |
Edgar Kooijman | Biological Sciences |
Yuko Kurahashi | Theatre and Dance |
Manabu Kurokawa | Biological Sciences |
Xiang Lian | Computer Science |
Jason Lorenzon | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Ye Lu | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Kristen Marcussen | Sociology |
Wendy Matthews | Music |
Julie Mazzei | Political Science |
Jenna Merriman | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Jeffrey Mighion | Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Hossein Mirinejad | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Devin Mueller | Biological Sciences |
Angela Neal-Barnett | Psychological Sciences |
Ashley Nickels | Political Science |
David Pereplyotchik | Philosophy |
Helen Piontkivska | Biological Sciences |
Carol Robinson | English |
Amy Sato | Psychological Sciences |
Timothy Scarnecchia | History |
Almut Schroeder | Physics |
Tao Shen | Aeronautics & Engineering |
Feng-Ru Sheu | University Libraries |
Gregory Smith | LDES |
Patricia Tomich | Psychological Sciences |
Darlene Unger | Lifespan Development & Educational Sciences |
Zhiqiang (Molly) Wang | Chemistry & Biochemistry |
David Ward | Biological Sciences |
Aimee Ward | Geography |
Arne Weigold | Psychology |
John West | Advanced Materials & LCI |
Beth Wildman | Psychological Sciences |