Spring 2018 President's & Dean's Lists Announced

The following students have been named to the Kent State University at Ashtabula Dean’s List following the Spring 2018 semester.  Students designated with a star (*) have been named to the Kent State University President’s List.

Requirements for the Dean’s List include a 3.40 grade point average (GPA) or above for the semester and at least 12 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester.  President’s List criteria are 4.00 GPA and at least 15 letter-graded credit hours.

Full-Time Students

ALLIANCE Briana Rumsey

ASHTABULA Rand Al Dulaimi, Evelyn Andersen*, Brianna Bradley, Chad Carlson, Alexis Carr, Kylie Caudill, Brianna Cimorell, Indianelys Cosme, Dakoda Dondrea, Loretta Gercar, Brieanna Hanger, Melissa Harper, April Hilger, Tiffani Janson, Faith Knox, Lorraine Kordes, Cameron Leavitt, Travis Lochmueller, Ashley Meyers, Joseph Osborne, Nicholas Pizzi*, Lacey Rohm, Corinne Schoren*, Valerie Smith, Jonathan Starkey, Stephanie, Titus, Garrett Vaught, LeeAnn Villa-Cazarez, Karen Wiese*, Robert Zimmerman

AUSTINTOWN Benjamin Gorgacz

BRUNSWICK Priscilla Curtice

BURTON Quintin Carponi, Jacklyn Crawford, Travis Queen, Katherine Uterhark

CANFIELD Michael Evatz

CANTON Evan Kuster, Christopher Lucas, Joshua Render

CARROLLTON Clayton Hutt*

CHAGRIN FALLS Cory Gray, Tim Roten

CIRCLEVILLE Kory Lowe

CLEVELAND Anthony Saxton, Sophia Tannish

CONNEAUT John Applebee, Cimarron Barnes, David Bohbot, Hannah Clark, Hannah Farr, Tyler Gildone, Apprel Grow, Devin Hanna*, Alexis Lick, Emily Mannion*, Jessica Mannion, Nikita Nugent, Meet Patel, Tyler Pew*, Ricky Teed, Megan Tessmer

CONCORD Christopher Wilson*

DORSET Maria Adams, Katherine Demanett

DOYLESTOWN Danielle Kiel

EAST LIVERPOOL Chelsie Brush, James Reynolds, Barbara Stinard

FAIRPORT HARBOR Brittany Cromie, Joshua Davison

GENEVA Logan Barmess*, Nathaniel Barmess, Jensyn Barrington, Dustin Budy, Isaiah Bukovinski, Emily Corlew, Abigail Cramer, Garrett Frain, Nicholas Gala, Emma Hanchosky, Isaac Klco, Tamara Klep, Alysson Loveland, Kristie Lydic, Connor Requa, Lauren Whitten*

GIRARD Marina Neskovic, Kimberly Racick

GIRARD, PA. Elizabeth Kelly

HANOVERTON Joseph Mapel

HERMITAGE, PA. Aaron Marriotti

HOOKSTOWN, PA. Katana Farber

HUBBARD Eric Lubonovich

JEFFERSON Molly Barber, Megan Jaques, Leah Kingston, Matthew Licate, Angela Miles, Abby Raikes, Matthew Schoenbeck, Tristen Scribben

KENT Lucas Williams

KINSMAN Adrienne Isner

LEAVITTSBURG Rosalind Snider

LODI Bradley Indoe

LOUISVILLE Joshua White

MADISON Shyan Christian, Benjamin Elmore, Chelsea Isabella, Ethan Lyon, Jamie Neurohr, Gabriella Stark

MENTOR Ryan Harrison

NEGLEY Tylor Wright

NILES Jillian Allen

NORTH BLOOMFIELD Cassandra West

NORTH CANTON Kevin Price

ORWELL Annmarie Armstrong, Ashley Bowen, Dayaneira Mercado, Maria Mercado

PAINESVILLE Valerie Gonzalez, Michael Lozitsky

PERRY Ashley Soppitt

PIERPONT Ken Mullen

PORT WASHINGTON Josten Burdette

ROAMING SHORES Emily Hodun

ROGERS Stephanie Flowers, Harley Gorby

ROME Tito Bufford, Brittany Cooper

SPRINGFIELD Benjamin Adducchio

STRUTHERS Toni Chesire

WARREN Jesse Johns

WEST LAFAYETTE Tristan Ward

WILLIAMSFIELD Shawna Dye

 

Part-Time Students

AKRON Lisa Arnold, Lori Diaz

ALEXANDRIA, VA. Lauren Thomas

ALMENA, WISC. Kaitlyn Jensen

ANDOVER Brittany Quellhorst, Jennifer Quellhorst

ASHTABULA Josephine Acord, Scott Bancroft, Christina Bratzel, Kelli Brock, Renee Campbell, Clinton Carothers, Stephanie Caudill, Brooke Cimorell, Gianna DeGeorge, Brittany Dell, Alexis Derricoatte, Dawn Edixon, Gabriella Ennis, Michael Fischer, Joanna Hernandez, Kristy Hoke, Jenna Johnson, Nicholas Leavitt, Crystal Milano, Brooke Myers, Maria Pira, Ashley Platt, Maxwell Swanson, Cassandra Tobias, Christine Tyus

BETHEL PARK, PA. Anna Zigmond

BLOOMINGDALE Kaylee LaRue

BOLIVAR Seth Finlayson

BRISTOLVILLE Randy Roberts

BURTON Annamaria Vecchio

CALCUTTA James Lamp

CANTON Zane Addy, Stephanie Clauser, Mary Gimes

CHARDON Daniel Evans

CLEVELAND Joseph Senz

COLUMBUS Kylla May Lado

CONNEAUT Allie Eggleston, Sophia Flick, Johna Fritz, Natalie Mittelstadt, Kristina Pape, Chandel Rettinger, Jasmine Whetson

CUYAHOGA FALLS Michelle Marshall, Elise Pereira, Patricio Villarreal

EARLYSVILLE, VA. Nicole Grevious

EAST LIVERPOOL Patrick Dorn, Barbara George, Megan Mayfield

ERIE, PA. Joy Bennett

FAIRLAWN Angel Collins

FAIRVIEW, PA. Kelly Bongiorno

GENEVA Airyanna Ernst, Jennifer Kamp, Kaitlyn Keenan, Hailey Peoples O' Neil, Jessica Pilkington, Isabel Quinata, Anna Spencer, Paige Williams, Brenda Zelaya Maldonado

GIRARD Briana Hernandez, Joseph Kay

GROVE CITY Gabriella Rodriguez

GROVELAND, FLA. Carlie Dzin

HARBOR BEACH, MICH. James Potestivo

HARRISON Sara Bischel

INDEPENDENCE Brett Polczynski

JEFFERSON Corine Hamper, Pamela Hodgkinson, Sonia Newman

KINGSVILLE Davin Caruso, Alexis Nelson

LINESVILLE, PA. Jodie Vivian

LUCASVILLE Leslie Mack

MADISON Abigail Beduhn, Lindsey O’Donnell, Emily St. John

MANSFIELD Corrine Appel

MANTUA Samantha Gregory

MASSILLON Alex Fahmy, Nathaniel Ott

MENTOR Lena Deans

MOGADORE Tina McLeary

MONTVILLE Philip Cook, Stephen Lambert

NEWCOMERSTOWN Khirin Kikkawa

NILES Rasheda Provitt

NORTH BENTON Ashley Simmons

NORTH OLMSTEAD Megann Ott

NORTON Robert Marek

NOVELTY Thompson Sherwood-Wohlert

PAINESVILLE Steven Slanoc, Tina Zarlinga

PALMERTON, PA. Kasey Meckes

PARMA, MICH. Bethany Cuatt

ROCK CREEK Dana Kowalski, Brooke-Marie Noscal

ROSAMOND, ILL. Andrew Casner

SEBRING Cynthia Schragg

SOUTHINGTON Antone Klecha

SUN CITY, CA. Jennifer Parker

THOMPSON Cassandra Ohler

TROUTDALE, VA. Angela Kurtz

TWINSBURG Lisa Bryant

WADSWORTH Laura McCune, Anna Tapolcsanyi

WARREN Michelle Ballard, Brenna Hernon, Stephanie Orwig, Joshua Polivka

WELLSVILLE Taylor Williams

WILLIAMSFIELD Nathan Benton

WILLOWICK Zachary Rittenberry, Jennifer Senol

Spring 2018 Celebration of Academic Excellence Celebration Photo Gallery

POSTED: Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - 3:17pm
UPDATED: Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - 3:20pm
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State Ashtabula Communications & Marketing