Fall 2017 President's and Dean's Lists | Kent State University
Deans and Presidents List

Fall 2017 President's and Dean's Lists

Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2017 semester.

 

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

 

The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST, FALL 2017

Cortland: Katie Hamilton, Hannah Sisler

East Rochester: Chance Ramsey

Jefferson: Bruce Colby

Louisville: Matthew Haidet

Massillon: Brittany Lash

North Bloomfield: Sabrina Barnhart

Southington: Nathan Hendryx

Warren: Lily Beavers, Anna Kalkbrenner, Sabrina Richards

Stow: Sara Schobinger

 

DEAN’S LIST, FALL, 2017

Akron: Jillian Hardman

Alliance: Craig Vernon

Andover: Kurtis Kovalak

Ashtabula: Christopher Davis, Cynthia Stump, Jason Jewell

Austintown: Eric Lough

Bristolville: Kayla Adams, Chad Dibell, Jasmine Hickey, Tyler Warren, Jakob Webb

Brookfield: Danielle DiCristofaro, Snezana Jelic, Stephen Patrick, Dakota Williams

Campbell: Eugenia Ellis

Canfield: Nicholas Buonavolonta, Adam Dunbar, Michael Evatz, Clayton Frame, Brad Ruthrauff

Carrollton: Clayton Hutt

Chagrin Falls: Ross Golden

Chardon: Andrew Bartholomew

Cleveland: Brianne Laabs

Columbus: Justin Shinault

Cortland: Alexis Accordino, Heather Aikins, Alexander Barnes, Lewis Bower, Kameron Caldwell, Braxton Caldwell, Nicole Chaney, Erin Clapp, Michelle Collins, Carissa Eakin, Sarah Estlack, Jacqueline Fischer, Rachel Gould, Sarah Hildreth, Olivia Kuzma, Michael Palm, Deneen Penn, Ashlan Phillips, Miranda Reel, Joshua Sampson, Thomas Scott, Joshua Sponsler, Taylor Stull, Jordan Szabo, Dana Uber, Emily Ward, Zachary Wolff, Amber Woofter

Cuyahoga Falls: Shannon Rihn

Diamond: Robert McCallum, Mykenzie Walker

Farmdale: Brian Williams

Fowler: Halle Wilkerson

Garrettsville: Caytlin Armstrong, Marilyn Brunton, Britney Collins, Ashley Goodnight, Sara Hansen, Derek Miller, Larra Shreve

Girard: Laura Bartlett, Donnette Bishop, Guihui DeChant, Heather Hepfner, Melissa Kuneli, Emily Tondy, Shanay Verdream

Greenville: Colton Kendra

Hermitage: Tiffany Burwell

Hiram: Shelby Fisher

Hookstown: Katana Farber

Hubbard: Cameron Chaney, Alexandra Miller

Hudson: Nicole Vangorder

Kent: Corey Tarter, Lucas Williams

Kingsville: Lance Butler

Kinsman: Margaret Graban, Adrienne Isner, Evan Luoma, Kaylee Miller, Victoria Mosley, Haley Wilson

Lake Milton: Jensen Croop

Leavittsburg: Jennifer Cartwright, Valerie Dalrymple, Tia McClellan, Mercedes Milender

Lowellville: Dianna Clay, Valerie Salyers

Mantua: Alec Hartman, Ronald Lamendola

Masury: Melissa Cantrell

McDonald: Diamond Tackett

Medina: Paul Hay

Middlefield: Christopher Coblentz, Paul Grover, Joshua Hall

New Castle: Margaret Burnside

New Franklin: Ashley Pfahler

New Springfield: Michele Colwell

Newcomerstown: Shannon Kincaid

Newton Falls: Jonathan Baker, Christian Baker, Chad Blood, Christine Dangelo, Taylor  Ellsworth, Deidra Hankins, Kathleen Hartt, Calli Jeffreys, Benjamin Koontz, Alexandria Orr, Katlyn Prokop, Gary Reul, Selena Rodriguez, Jordan Sands, Nicholas Shockey, Jennifer Smallsreed

Niles: Dominic Ficeti, Brooke Francis, Vanessa Hedrick, Ronald Lundgren Brown, Brooke Maretich, Caroline Martin, Chelsey Palmer, Michael Palumbo, Elizabeth Santos-Leyva, Jacob Smith, Karl Stennett, Anna Marie Stoneburner

North Benton: Felicity Tolley

North Bloomfield: Bill Anderson, Raelyn O'Connell

North Jackson: Melissa Namy

North Royalton: Jelena Neskovich

Orwell: Kayla Billings, Lloyd Gibbs

Parma: Maja Avramovic

Pataskala: Stephanie Holmes

Pickerington: Mitchell Elston

Prospect: Brad McCullough

Ravenna: Travis Adkins, Amber Dailey, Jonathan Fesemyer, Carolanne Finch, Emily Krych, Jonathan Lemmon, Hollie Marsh, Devin Noland, Johanna Rizzo, Darian Roberts

Rome: Nathaniel Pilarczyk, Bradley Easton

Salem: Christopher Bender, Erica Dillinger, Heather Graham, Charity Townsend

Southington: Tristan Ancell, Joshua Balzer, Alex Hatfield, Elizabeth Putnam, Christian Romigh, Casey Smith, Michael Stassinis, Kelly Tennant, Kenton White

Springfield: Benjamin Adducchio

Strongsville: Jeremy Simpson

Warren: Zachary Blevins, Michael Haddle, Alicia Agati, Rachel Beach, Aris Bender, Brooklyn Bennett, Claudia Bennight, KieAeira Bethune, Angela Blosser, Morgan Boggs, Garret Braden, Rebecca Brady, Megan Broxson, Marissa Cartwright, Kristina Chapman, Robert Collens, Adrielle Crenshaw, Rebecca Currence, John Davis, Brooke Davis, Haley Dean, Moriah DeJacimo, Amber Douglas, Kathryn Duncan, Eric Easthon, Jaclynn Ellis, Julie Forrest, Kenneth Fox, Kaylee Frame, Zachary Gibson, Nicolette Gilger, Kathy Harris, Matthew Henline, Samantha Hurst, Nicholas Johnson, Andrew Kalman, Elias King, Abigail Krafcik, Sallie Kurilchick, Zachary Law, Ashley Littell, Emily Lucanski, Steven Maas, Alek Mahramas, Samantha Mathews, Leandra Mcallister, Madeline McQuaide, Kayla Molnar, Rachel Nagy, Brooke Papp, Morgan Powell, Kyle Puz, Amber Ricci, Kyle Richmond, Morgan Rife, Branden Ritter, Gina Ronyak, Christopher Rosier, Alexis Sandrella, Caitlin Scott, Mallory Segura, Jaimie Shafer, Megan Shively, Brian Shultz, Brittany Snyder, Caleb Stroup, Megan Turner, Shannon Viglio, Hope Weckerly, Dylan Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Megan Woolfrom, Noah Worley, Noah Yocum, Marina Zackeroff, Zachary Zigmont

Waynesburg: Trisha Simmons

West Farmington: Jennifer Lanstrum, Mitchell Plott

Wheatland: Leon Craig

Windham: Thomas Carmen, Samantha Dean, Alexis Knight, Paige Simpson, Adam Tanner, Sara Taylor, Kassandra VanSteenberg

Youngstown: Ashley Farrell, Jordyn Faustino, Bre-Onia Galbreath, Jerica Johnson, Amy Pangio, Cierra Pruitt-Eiland, Nathan Simboli, Dianna Yeager, Daniel Zuercher

POSTED: Monday, January 29, 2018 - 11:22am
UPDATED: Monday, January 29, 2018 - 11:23am