Kent State Trumbull Announces Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists | Kent State Trumbull | Kent State University

Kent State Trumbull Announces Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists

Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2018 semester.

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

PRESIDENT’S LIST, FALL 2018

Neva Campbell (Alliance)
Kayla Clendenning (East Liverpool)
Paul Grover (Middlefield)
Hailey Holland (Warren)
Maggie Howell (Broadview Heights)
Bailey Hughes (Niles)
Samantha Hurst (Warren)
Anna Kalkbrenner (Warren)
Karl Karlsson (Kent)
Kurtis Kovalak (Andover)
Traci Lynn (Salem)
Madeline Manning (Kent)
Sydney Marcum (Newton Falls)
Tia McClellan (Leavittsburg)
Raelyn O’Connell (North Bloomfield)
Isaiah Pemberton (Windham)
Nathan Stahlman (Warren)
Amber Stalnaker (Warren)
Kelly Tennant (Southington)
Shanay Verdream (Girard)
Rebekah Wareham (Burghill)
Rebecca Worthington (Bristolville)

DEAN’S LIST, FALL 2018

Alexis Accordino (Cortland)
Jaydaliz Acosta (Cortland)
Christian Addison (Newton Falls)
Jillian Allen (Warren)
Tristan Ancell (Southington)
Caytlin Armstrong (Garrettsville)
Mariah Armstrong (Warren)
Anna Baker (Youngstown)
Sarah Ballentine (Newton Falls)
David Barbutes (Cortland)
Sabrina Barnhart (N. Bloomfield)
Caden Barone (Fowler)
Rebecca Batton (Warren)
Gabriel Beadle (Warren)
Lily Beavers (Warren)
Christopher Beck (Warren)
Alexandria Begeot (Hubbard)
Aris Bender (Warren)
Brooklyn Bennett (Leavittsburg)
Claudia Bennight (Warren)
Molly Bevan (Niles)
Zachary Blevins (Vienna)
Zachary Blythe (Warren)
Todd Bowen (Beloit)
Garret Braden (Warren)
Kailee Brannon (Cortland)
Jason Brookover (Garrettsville)
John Brooks (Cortland)
Khaylah Brown (Youngstown)
Ashley Brownfield (Lisbon)
Jessica Brumfield (Warren)
Jonathon Burnett (Andover)
Tiffany Burwell (Hermitage)
Raymond Busser (Windsor)
Lance Butler (Kingsville)
Austin Byles (Warren)
Brett Caldwell (Niles)
Jacinda Caldwell (Sharpsville)
Brianna Camp (Greenville)
Erin Carver (Sebring)
Rachel Carver (Sebring)
Alyna Cascone (Southington)
Rachael Channell (Masury)
Erin Clapp (Cortland)
Dianna Clay (Lowellville)
James Cline (Conneaut)
Jeremy Clutter (Bristolville)
Magdalena Coblentz (Middlefield)
Kortni Collins (Newton Falls)
Keddy Conway (Windham)
Guy Costello (Warren)
Morgan Cottrell (Newton Falls)
Leon Craig (Wheatland)
Taylor Cribley (Leavittsburg)
Madelyn Cuckovich (Warren)
Daniel Culler (Warren)
Christian Cunningham (Austintown)
Valerie Dalrymple (Leavittsburg)
Brooke Davis (Warren)
Hope Davis (East Liverpool)
Rebecca Deal (Newton Falls)
Guihui DeChant (Girard)
Isabella DeMalio (Warren)
Nathan Dhayer (West Farmington)
Morgan Diefenderfer (Hubbard)
Daniel Dowdy (Youngstown)
Amber Downes (Windham)
Adam Dunbar (Canfield)
Sophia D’Urso (Warren)
Carissa Eakin (Cortland)
Eric Easthon (Warren)
Christopher Eckenrode (Warren)
Justin Ellsworth (Warren)
Rose Englert (Garrettsville)
Sarah Estlack (Cortland)
Lauren Fader (Youngstown)
Kenneth Fox (Warren)
Douglas Fox (Beaver Falls)
Kaylee Frame (Warren)
Nicholas Furlong (Niles)
Nicolas Fury (Warren)
Skyler Gadley (Newton Falls)
Jenna Gearhart (Cortland)
Ashlyn Geddes (Windham)
Alyssa Gelet (Warren)
Lloyd Gibbs (Orwell)
Nicolette Gilger (Warren)
Marissa Gipson (Warren)
Judas Glassmeyer (Niles)
Yanni Graham (Warren)
Steven Grunden (Warren)
Alexis Gust (Leavittsburg)
Taylor Hall (Warren)
Katie Hamilton (Cortland)
Joshua Harley (Newton Falls)
Kathy Harris (Warren)
Tonya Hartwig (Cuyahoga Falls)
Jacob Haskell (Jefferson)
Alex Hatfield (Southington)
Heidi Hauck (Newton Falls)
Bethany Hayes (Cortland)
Kyleigh Hayes (Diamond)
Emily Heavner (Leavittsburg)
Matthew Henline (Warren)
Sarah Herrmann (Jefferson)
Chase Heslop (Mineral Ridge)
Emily Hess (Niles)
Jasmine Hickey (Bristolville)
Sarah Hildreth (Cortland)
Wayne Holloway (Youngstown)
Allison Hornung (Orwell)
Abigail Horton (Newton Falls)
Courtney Hrubik (West Farmington)
Jacob Hummer (Williamsfield)
Kelly Jacops (Newton Falls)
Snezana Jelic (Brookfield)
Destiny Jenkins (Warren)
Jon Jenkins (Leetonia)
Jason Jewell (Ashtabula)
Ryan Johnston (Southington)
Ethan Jones (Williamsfield)
Emily Jones (Southington)
Kiersten Jones (Cortland)
Stefanie Juzkiw (Garrettsville)
Meghan Kadvan (Warren)
Zachary Kay (Girard)
Michael Keller (Warren)
Colton Kendra (Greenville)
Carley Kerkhoven (Garrettsville)
Alina King (Niles)
Tyler Kish (Volant)
Miyah Kline (Atwater)
Mary Kloss (Columbiana)
Kelsey Knoll (Windham)
Maria Kobus (Carrollton)
Damian Kouvaris (Warren)
Michael Kramer (Middlefield)
Melissa Kuneli (Girard)
Sallie Kurilchick (Warren)
Sarah Kurzinger (Mentor)
Olivia Kuzma (Cortland)
Matthew Land (Youngstown)
Ashley Lather (Southington)
Jonathan Lemmon (Ravenna)
Nicholas Lilly (Warren)
YaXuan Liu (Warren)
Ashley Logue (Girard)
Eric Lough (Austintown)
Ronald Lundgren Brown (Niles)
Jeffrey Luptak (Streetsboro)
Gina Madeline (Hubbard)
Kenneth Mangan (Garrettsville)
Brooke Maretich (Niles)
Joseph Marian (Youngstown)
Aaron Marriotti (Hermitage)
Hollie Marsh (Ravenna)
Briana Martoncik (Ravenna)
Steven Masters (Cortland)
Samantha Mathews (Warren)
Robert McCallum (Diamond)
Olivia McConnell (Leavittsburg)
Brad McCullough (Prospect)
Zachary McKenzie (Ravenna)
Ian McKnight (Kinsman)
Kayla Medzie (Warren)
Angel Miller (Newton Falls)
Jacob Misinay (Masury)
Tiffanie Mohan (Newton Falls)
Michael Morris (Cortland)
Annalise Mullins (Warren)
Kayla Murphy (Masury)
Nattaya Neal (Girard)
Rebecca Norman (Warren)
Nicole Nunemaker (Warren)
Leslie O’Hara (Hubbard)
Samantha Oblinger (N. Jackson)
Chelsey Palmer (Niles)
Deanne Parr (Warren)
Chelsea Patrick (Niles)
Deneen Penn (Cortland)
Lauren Pesa (Masury)
Madison Plock (Cortland)
Mitchell Plott (West Farmington)
Heaven Pough (Warren)
Sydney Powers (Cortland)
Kevin Price (North Canton)
Katlyn Prokop (Newton Falls)
Cierra Pruitt-Eiland (Youngstown)
Elizabeth Putnam (Southington)
Shanon Rasmussen (Orwell)
Denise Raub (Poland)
Rose Redfoot (Pulaski)
Miranda Reel (Cortland)
Melissa Richards (Warren)
Sabrina Richards (Warren)
Ashlyn Riggs (Leavittsburg)
Diana Riley (Warren)
Justin Risbeck (Hanoverton)
Jamison Ritter (Canfield)
Selena Rodriguez (Newton Falls)
Kirsten Rollyson (Mogadore)
Christian Romigh (Southington)
Matthew Rose (Beaver)
Tim Roten (Chagrin Falls)
Valerie Salyers (Lowellville)
Kirstin Sandford (Cortland)
Casey Sandford (Cortland)
Emily Savage (Leetonia)
Thomas Scott (Cortland)
Madeline Scott (Garrettsville)
Mallory Segura (Warren)
John Seifert (Mantua)
Diane Severe (Warren)
Sofia Sharp (Warren)
Eric Sheffield (Youngstown)
Nicholas Shockey (Newton Falls)
Nathan Simboli (Youngstown)
Hannah Sisler (Cortland)
Randall Smith (Warren)
Brittany Snyder (Warren)
Nathan Spalding (Youngstown)
Joshua Spalding (North Jackson)
Rachel Speicher (Windham)
Rachel Steadman (Warren)
Zackary Stern (West Farmington)
Willie Stevenson (Warren)
Caitlyn Stuart (Warren)
Kelsey Swogger (Cortland)
Elizabeth Tatman (Newton Falls)
Theresa Tolin (Willoughby)
Emily Tondy (Girard)
Phoenyx Tosti (Windsor)
Heather Tress (Niles)
Riley Van Kirk (Garrettsville)
Haley Tucker (Cortland)
Craig Vernon (Alliance)
Rebecca Vickers (Jackson)
Timothy Vitale (Cleveland)
Mykenzie Walker (Diamond)
Dashe Warner (Cleveland)
Tyler Warren (Bristolville)
Jonathan Wazelle (Warren)
Jakob Webb (Bristolville)
Autumn Weber (Leavittsburg)
Hope Weckerly (Warren)
Sierra Werden (Niles)
Dustin West (Bristolville)
Amanda West (Leavittsburg)
Rayna Weston (Warren)
Kenton White (Southington)
Alexis White (Leavittsburg)
Jordan Whitman (Orwell)
Mackey Williams (Warren)
Dakota Williams (Brookfield)
Brian Williams (Huntsburg)
Madalyn Williams (Warren)
Danielle Williams (Hubbard)
Leeoria Willis (Warren)
Marissa Wise (Warren)
Rochelle Wise (Atwater)
Gabrielle Wojtonek (Southington)
Sabrina Wojtonek (Southington)
Elizabeth Wood (Hubbard)
Lucas Woolf (Beloit)
Tylor Wright (Negley)
Corbin York (Warren)
Hannah Yuhas (Cortland)
Zachary Zigmont (Warren)
Alyssa Zupancic (Windham)
 

POSTED: Friday, January 25, 2019 - 7:59pm
UPDATED: Friday, January 25, 2019 - 8:02pm