Kent State Trumbull announces Spring 2020 President's or Dean's lists

Kent State University at Trumbull proudly announces students who were named to either the President's or Dean's lists for their academic achievements during the Fall 2019 semester.

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President's List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

The Dean's List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and must have completed 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

 

 

President's List

Logan Barta (Girard)
Shawn Bonnema (Hubbard)
Jacob Border (Willoughby Hills)
Tiffany Burwell (Newton Falls)
Kali Carlariello (Salem)
Kayla Clendenning (East Liverpool)
Rachel Dale (Burghill)
Jordan Darrah (Cleveland)
Isabella DeMalio (Warren)
Morgan Diefenderfer (Hubbard)
Victoria Donadio (Warren)
Thomas Filiuk (Broadview Heights)
Julia Finlayson (Bolivar)
Alyssa Gelet (Warren)
MacKenzie Grope (Warren)
Taylor Hall (Warren)
Dustin Hall (Campbell)
Christina Hutson (Canton)
Alec Kovac (Warren)
Brittany Kraynak (Girard)
Nicole Layfield (New Waterford)
Ashley Lee (Bristolville)
Rebekah Legros (Ravenna)
Ashley McIe (Leavittsburg)
Ian McKnight (Kinsman)
Matthew Metcalf (Parma)
Ava Miller (Broadview Heights)
Anthony Mock (Newton Falls)
Leanna Overly (North Bloomfield)
Chelsey Palmer (Niles)
Heaven Pough (Warren)
Mary Prebonick (Warren)
Grant Redeker (Ravenna)
Alexander Rich (Youngstown)
Britney Rininger (Garrettsville)
Christian Romigh (Southington)
Destiny Smith (Girard)
Dakota Williams (Brookfield)
Hailee Wilson (Warren)
Megan Woolfrom (Warren)

Dean's List

Alexis Accordino (Cortland)
Hannah Anderson (Warren)
Caytlin Armstrong (Garrettsville)
Micah Artman (Columbiana)
Amy Ashton (Akron)
Anna Baker (Youngstown)
Korbin Barbe (Warren)
Sabrina Barnhart (North Bloomfield)
Summer Baxley (Warren)
Lily Beavers (Warren)
Tiffany BenAmoz (Warren)
Brandi Besednjak (Warren)
Kaitlyn Bier (Deerfield)
Christina Bloom (Warren)
Alyse Bloomer (Niles)
Madison Bonekovic (Masury)
Garret Braden (Warren)
John Brooks (Cortland)
Austin Brooks (Warren)
David Brown (Eastlake)
Autumn Browning (Warren)
Jessica Brumfield (Warren)
Ashley Bruss (Campbell)
Kyle Burnett (Warren)
Tiffany Byrne (Vienna)
Kearston Caldwell (Cortland)
William Caracanas (Warren)
Katilyn Carson (Youngstown)
Patrick Celli (Mineral Ridge)
Rachael Chenoweth (Niles)
Jasmine Choleva (Cortland)
Erin Cieszenski (Warren)
Melvin Cirilo (Ashtabula)
Erin Clapp (Cortland)
Luke Clay (Dellroy)
Nicholas Clementi (Warren)
Justin Coffey (Pickerington)
Sarah Colditz (Toledo)
Michelle Collins (Cortland)
Tyler Conley (Warren)
Brittany Courtney (Warren)
Kyla Cozadd Teeters (Warren)
Daniel Culler (Warren)
Abigail Culp (Boardman)
Valerie Dalrymple (Leavittsburg)
Angela Daniels (Cortland)
Katelyn Daugherty (Warren)
Taylor Davis (Youngstown)
Nathan Dean (Mc Donald)
Elena DeArment (Canton)
Heidi DeCoursey (Ravenna)
Megan DeMaiolo (Canfield)
Sarah DeSalvo (Garrettsville)
Ashley Deuble (Cortland)
Taelyn DiBell (Warren)
Morgan Digirolamo (Newton Falls)
Mark Donadio (Warren)
Dakoda Dondrea (Ashtabula)
Brianna Doss (Hubbard)
Danielle Douce (Warren)
Daniel Dowdy (Youngstown)
Todd Dray (Minerva)
Andrew Dugic (Newton Falls)
Kameron Elsayed (Warren)
Steven Evans (Farmdale)
Sherry Farley (Fowler)
Brianna Farmer (Ravenna)
Alyssa Faulhaber (Cleveland)
Morgan Felker (Hiram)
Allison Femia (Hubbard)
Ashley Fenstermaker (Orwell)
Donnabel Ferrell (Youngstown)
Desiray Fish (Ravenna)
Nicholas Fleming (Uniontown)
Brooke Francis (Niles)
Sean Frank (North Canton)
Jamie Franks (Cortland)
Karen Fritz (Mineral Ridge)
Nicolas Fury (Warren)
Tyler Gadzalski (Warren)
Noah Galvin (Warren)
Cara Gania (Warren)
Alexandria Garcia (Mineral Ridge)
Darien Genova (Cuyahoga Falls)
Leigh Ann Gianakos (Garrettsville)
Caitlin Giles (Salem)
Phillip Ginnis (Warren)
Judas Glassmeyer (Niles)
Mikayla Gmitter (Austintown)
Lance Goodemote (Hubbard)
Madeline Goodwin (Warren)
Rachel Gould (Cortland)
Margaret Graban (Kinsman)
Yanni Graham (Warren)
 

Dean's List (cont.)

Jeremy Groff (Newton Falls)
Paul Grover (Garrettsville)
Terry Guisler (Youngstown)
Isaac Hadley (Southington)
London Hairston (Youngstown)
Carrie Hall (Canton)
Deidra Hankins (Newton Falls)
Kaitlin Hards (Newton Falls)
Brianna Hastings (Newton Falls)
Jordan Hawkins (Newton Falls)
Bethany Hayes (Cortland)
Jillian Hazlett (Masury)
Derrick Hemming (Canton)
Emily Hess (Niles)
Jasmine Hickey (Bristolville)
Heather Hidasey (Orwell)
Josie Hileman (Warren)
Abigail Horton (Newton Falls)
Kearany Howard (Ravenna)
Kahtrina Hromada (Southington)
Mercedes Hudson (Haslet)
Kaitlyn Huff (Niles)
Sarah Hughes (Cortland)
Ashley Jackson (East Liverpool)
Snezana Jelic (Brookfield)
Destiny Jenkins (Warren)
Rachel Johnson (Warren)
Alexis Johnson (Ashtabula)
Cathe Jones (Warsaw)
Kiersten Jones (Cortland)
Shae Keeley (Southington)
Jared Kellicker (Canton)
Aisha Khulifat (Warren)
Alina King (Hubbard)
Katelinn King (Bristolville)
Cody Kinster (Niles)
Maria Klasic (Mineral Ridge)
Benjamin Koontz (Newton Falls)
Jackie Koren (Warren)
Marissa Krasinski (Warren)
Lynsey Kravec (Niles)
Kameron Kren (Warren)
Megan Krych (Strongsville)
Chase Kufchak (Bristolville)
Kyle Lambert (Streetsboro)
Matthew Land (Youngstown)
Ashley Lather (Southington)
Benjamin Laufer (Catonsville)
Shaelin Laurenzi (Kinsman)
Marissa Lemasters (Newton Falls)
Jacob LeQuyea (Middlefield)
George Locher (Ravenna)
Ashley Logue (Girard)
Brett Lopuchovsky (Hubbard)
Kayla Lucas (Warren)
Kelsey Lucas (Cortland)
Gina Madeline (Hubbard)
Kenneth Mangan (Garrettsville)
Sydney Marcum (Newton Falls)
Nathan Marotta (Independence)
Jennifer Marsh (Youngstown)
Katie Martin (Lore City)
Samantha Mathews (Warren)
Christopher Maze (Warren)
Leeah Meaney (Cortland)
Hope Miller (Garrettsville)
Aleesha Milligan (Warren)
Carson Montler (Leavittsburg)
Emalea Moore (Newton Falls)
Rachel Morataya (Warren)
Michael Morris (Cortland)
Debbie Morris (Salem)
Annalise Mullins (Warren)
Kayla Murphy (Masury)
Dawn Myers (Akron)
Elsa Nadrich (Youngstown)
Kayelan Nyako (Cortland)
Raelyn O'Connell (North Bloomfield)
Nicole O'Neill (Warren)
Julia Oravecz (Austintown)
Shelby Ovian (Ravenna)
Brittany Pacholke (Cortland)
Deanne Parr (Warren)
Jena Parsons (Rootstown)
Glaiza Pazin (Youngstown)
Abigail Pearson (Damascus)
Michael Phillips (Killbuck)
Sierra Pickens (Austintown)
Madison Plock (Cortland)
Aaron Plummer (Chester)
Cierra Pruitt-Eiland (Youngstown)
Jagger Raines (Niles)
Riley Read (Vienna)
Miranda Reel (Cortland)
Sabrina Richards (Warren)
Elizabeth Robinson (Warren)
Kirsten Rollyson (Mogadore)
Adriana Ross (Warren)
Brandon Rotolo (Twinsburg)
Valerie Salyers (Lowellville)
Tyler Sanford (Burghill)
Phoebe Schmidt (Newton Falls)
Kristy Schmucker (Louisville)
Tabatha Sherbourne (Cortland)
Nicholas Shockey (Newton Falls)
Gabriella Shreves (Vienna)
Anna Sirk (Novelty)
Samantha Smith (Lisbon)
David Smith (North Lima)
Cassie Smith (Newton Falls)
Alexandria Smith (Newton Falls)
Matthew Snyder (North Canton)
Brittany Snyder (Warren)
Amber Stalnaker (Warren)
Jennifer Stanley (Warren)
Rachel Steadman (Warren)
Zackary Stern (Cortland)
Anna Marie Stoneburner (Niles)
Caitlyn Stuart (Warren)
Taylor Stull (Cortland)
Kelsey Swogger (Cortland)
Donna Swonger (Southington)
Adam Tanner (Windham)
Sharlene Thomas (Youngstown)
Taylor Thomas (Canfield)
Joshua Tibbs (Leavittsburg)
Natasha Tingler (Bristolville)
Emily Tondy (Girard)
Danielle Turner (Williamsfield)
Alexis Ule (Hiram)
Riley Van Kirk (Garrettsville)
Madison Van Kirk (Garrettsville)
Olivia Vaupel (Vienna)
Shannon Viglio (Niles)
Nahed Wahib (Canfield)
Jakob Webb (Bristolville)
Autumn Weber (Leavittsburg)
Alexis Welch (Rootstown)
Melissa Whiddon (Warren)
Benjamin Whisler (Southington)
Danielle Williams (Hubbard)
Lindsay Wills (Canfield)
Elliot Winkleman (Newton Falls)
Karly Wireman (Mc Donald)
Cory Witmer (Aurora)
Sabrina Wojtonek (Newton Falls)
Katelyn Woods (Bristolville)
Emily Yereb (Petersburg)
Hannah Yuhas (Cortland)
 

PT Dean's List

Nathan Atkinson (Ravenna)
Alexandra Barrett (Chagrin Falls)
Haven Barricella (Warren)
Gabriel Beadle (Warren)
Syerria Black (Salem)
Gaye Blair (Mineral Ridge)
Aaron Boggs (Stow)
Scott Bowman (East Liverpool)
Amanda Brazis (Euclid)
Madison Brindack (Louisville)
Alyssa Bucci (Warren)
Austin Byard (Cortland)
Thomas Callahan (Reynoldsburg)
Isabella Cambareri (Ravenna)
Christy Carpenter (Ashtabula)
Almasi Chava (Akron)
Brenna Chaya (Mogadore)
Richard Clark (Strasburg)
Caden Contant (Kent)
Laura Crawford (Canfield)
Vinda Culp (Austintown)
Curnisha Daniely (Elyria)
James Darrah (New Philadelphia)
Allen Davis (Cuyahoga Falls)
Haley Dees (Lisbon)
Kimberly Dibell (Navarre)
Patrick Dicristofaro (Warren)
Kali Drass (Cortland)
Brooke Eastman-Earl (Leavittsburg)
MaKennah Eastman-Earl (Leavittsburg)
Sarah Ensminger (Southington)
Cassandra Erb (Ashtabula)
Carolanne Finch (Ravenna)
Elyse Fincham (Leavittsburg)
Lindsey Frank (Warren)
Kelli Funtulis (Warren)
Travis Gorby (Garrettsville)
Brent Harris (Tallmadge)
Rachel Hathhorn (Warren)
Cassandra Hauck (Southington)
Megan Hembree (Ashtabula)
Aaron Hinchliffe (Lisbon)
Haley Hochadel (Salem)
Megan Honen (Boardman)
Noah Jones (Leavittsburg)
Meagan Jones (Canton)
April Karenke (Warren)
Cailin Karpinski (Niles)
Michael Kolin (Orwell)
Tristan Kraft (Niles)
Emma Kuivila (Hiram)
Olivia Kuzma (Cortland)
Alyssa Lago (Conneaut)
Mandisa L'Bert-Kaalima (Akron)
DeLasia Levy (Youngstown)
Alyson Lewis (Warren)
Kevin Loury (Louisville)
Noah Lovas (Kent)
Deborah Manion (Atwater)
Nicole Marsteller (Niles)
Camaren Massey (Uniontown)
Sarah Matola (Hubbard)
Todd McHaddon (North Canton)
Kathy McKee (Ravenna)
Trenton Mills (Canal Fulton)
Michael Miterko (Warren)
Amy Mutti (Stone Creek)
Isabella Nogales (Southington)
Tiffany Patterson (Dover)
Celina Petitte (Navarre)
Letitia Poole (Warren)
Crychelle Portis-Hurlbert (Youngstown)
Julian Postak (University Heights)
Sydney Powers (Cortland)
Evan Proverbs (Southington)
Calvin Ratsavong (Akron)
Heidi Reppart (Southington)
Shannon Richardson (Boardman)
Brittany Ross (Warren)
Alex Rowe (Rootstown)
Courtney Ruggles (Salem)
Brittany Sandy (Youngstown)
Cole Saxion (West Farmington)
Christine Schady (Canton)
Miranda Schaeffer (Cortland)
Payton Shannon (Boardman)
Kara Shaver (Munroe Falls)
Nickie Shepherd (Streetsboro)
Noah Shepherd (Uhrichsville)
Gabrielle Shives (Youngstown)
Amber Sieracki (Orwell)
Courtney Silva (Massillon)
George Simon (Columbus)
Mary Sinadinos (Tampa)
Jacob Sintic (Painesville)
Brandy Smith (Windsor)
Alison Thompson (Coraopolis)
Chelbey Trump (Columbiana)
Tammy Vendeland (Niles)
Pamela Waldron (Austintown)
Jesse Waldrop (Cortland)
Ciann Walker (Cortland)
Paige Weiland (Warren)
Kennedy Willis (Bolivar)
Danielle Wood-Smith (Burton)
Kaitlynn Young (Roaming Shores)
Emily Young (Burton)
Jordan Zee (Conneaut)
Kimberly Zerefos (Warren)
 

POSTED: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - 10:11am
UPDATED: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - 11:44am