Kent State University Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center Announces Spring 2022 Graduates

Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center is pleased to recognize over 135 students who earned their associate or bachelor’s degrees during the Spring 2022 commencement ceremony. The graduates will be recognized on Friday, May 13, 2022, at 1:00 p.m. at Parkside Church in Chagrin Falls. For more information or to watch the ceremony live, visit https://www.kent.edu/geauga/commencement.

Name

Degree

Town

Honors

Erika Jeannae Pierre

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Akron

 

Raneshia Nicole Virden

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Akron

 

Shavon F Mcclendon

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Akron

 

April  Paw

Associate of Science

Akron

 

Chelsea Arminda Pifer

Associate of Science

Akron

Cum Laude

Shaylin Rose Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashland

 

Margaret Ann Hayes

Associate of Arts

Auburn Twp

 

Emily A Rogers

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Aurora

Cum Laude

Jessica Christine Marie Wisniewski

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Aurora

 

Joshua Thomas Weiner

Associate of Arts

Aurora

 

Carmen Angel Robinson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Bedford

 

Lakesha Sirah Poe

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Bedford

 

Taylor  Smith

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Bedford Heights

 

John M Keating

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Bedford Hts

Magna Cum Laude

Imann Justyz Narvaez

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Broadview Heights

 

Bridget Ann Lujan

Associate of Arts

Burton

 

Lindsey Anne Jochum

Bachelor of Business Administration

Burton

 

Haley Maery Damko

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Cambridge

 

Julianna Louise Brewer

Associate of Applied Business

Chagrin Falls

 

Liberty A Johnston

Associate of Technical Studies

Chagrin Falls

 

Evan E Frygier

Associate of Arts

Chagrin Falls

 

Owen Charles Orlowski

Associate of Science

Chagrin Falls

 

David Joseph Abdelmalak

Associate of Science

Chagrin Falls

With Distinction

Seth A Kulch

Bachelor of Business Administration

Chardon

 

Troy Anderson Yoder

Bachelor of Business Administration

Chardon

Magna Cum Laude

Kyle F Crawford

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

 

Sonora B Howson

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

Magna Cum Laude

Lee Dean Diedrich

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

 

Kayla Marie Toth

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

Cum Laude

Rachael N Doyle

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

 

Courtney Joelle Prince

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chardon

 

Daniella A Leonetti

Associate of Arts

Chardon

 

David Michael Del Zoppo

Associate of Arts

Chardon

 

Jordan Danielle Jarvi

Associate of Science

Chardon

 

Haley Marie Griffin

Associate of Science

Chardon

 

Carlie Kristen Kosley

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Chesterland

 

Kelsie  Detty

Associate of Technical Studies

Chillicothe

 

Jessica Lynn Runyon

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Cleveland

 

Martha  Agnave

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Cleveland

 

Taylor Paige h

Associate of Science

Concord

 

Katelyn M Shambach

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Cuyahoga Falls

 

Nichole Lynne Clegg

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Cuyahoga Falls

 

Serina Marie Barry

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Cuyahoga Falls

 

Lauren Elisse Burton

Bachelor of Technicals and Applies Studies

Cuyahoga Falls

 

Jessica Marie Pinkley

Associate of Arts

Cuyahoga Falls

 

Kathryn Michelle Lee

Bachelor of Technicals and Applies Studies

Cuyahoga Fls

 

Crystal S Arnold

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Euclid

 

Makeba Dionne Byrd

Associate of Science

Euclid

 

Beth Ellen Davis

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Gates Mills

 

Elizabeth A Holder

Bachelor of Science in Middle Childhood Education

Geneva

 

Kylie Nicole Frye

Associate of Science

Geneva

 

Daniel Sylvester Painley

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Hiram

Cum Laude

Andrew Jacob Johnston

Associate of Arts

Hudson

With Distinction

Sophia Margaret Wolf

Associate of Technical Studies

Hudson

 

Catherine Rose Valentino

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Hudson

 

Brooke A Pleta

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Hudson

 

Geoffrey M Noreika

Bachelor of Science in Middle Childhood Education

Huntsburg

 

Veronica L Walker

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Kent

 

Candace Ann-Marie Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Kent

 

Latifa Joy Basit

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Kent

 

Morgan R Bruggeman

Associate of Science

Kent

 

Deborah E Braford

Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Kent

 

Maria Rose Lyttle

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kent

 

Isaiah Andrew Watts

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kent

 

Codey James Autry

Bachelor of Integrated Studies

Kent

 

Christine M Rogers

Associate of Arts

Kent

 

Solomon James Howell

Associate of Arts

Kent

 

Juliet L Tabol

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lakewood

 

Tonola Tracey-Marie Branch

Associate of Arts

Lakewood

 

Daniel T Goga

Associate of Applied Business

Macedonia

 

Navdeep Singh Sadhra

Bachelor of Business Administration

Macedonia

Cum Laude

Jennifer Lynn Kersulis

Bachelor of Integrated Studies

Macedonia

 

Alex S Koth

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Macedonia

 

Stephanie Rae Baxter

Associate of Arts

Macedonia

 

Paige Elizabeth Becker

Associate of Arts

Macedonia

 

David C Hand

Associate of Applied Business

Mantua

 

Evelyn Claire Geib

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mantua

 

David C Hand

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Mantua

Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Gregory Scotton

Associate of Science

Mantua

 

Taylor R McIntyre

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Maple Heights

 

Markita Denise Weaver

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Maple Heights

 

Marquita Monique Smith

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Maple Heights

 

Brendan T. Brown

Associate of Applied Business

Massillon

 

Yolanda  Golston

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Mayfield Hts

 

Isabella Marie DeMuth

Associate of Technical Studies

Mayfield Village

 

Jaquan Courtez Crawford

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Middleburg Heights

 

Jacob Curtis LeQuyea

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Middlefield

 

Bryanna Marie Drabek

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Middlefield

Cum Laude

Steven E Hollowell

Associate of Arts

Middlefield

 

Annamarie Lynn Pollack

Associate of Arts

Middlefield

 

Lauren Irene Lappert

Associate of Arts

Middlefield

With Distinction

Stephanie Alyssa Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Munroe Falls

 

William  Baldwin

Associate of Arts

Munroe Falls

With Distinction

Matthew Ryan Baldwin

Associate of Science

Munroe falls

Cum Laude

Paige Marie Collister

Associate of Arts

Newbury

 

Krystal L Dyer

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Newbury

 

Hannah Clarisse Bucholtz

Associate of Arts

Newbury

With Distinction

Ryan Joseph Bass

Bachelor of Business Administration

Northfield

 

Ashley Nichole Eberhardt

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Northfield

 

Megan Erin Copeland

Associate of Science

Orwell

With Distinction

Olivia Renee Parsons

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Painesville

Cum Laude

Simon Nicholas Wiersma

Associate of Arts

Parma

 

Summer Jordan Habowski

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Ravenna

 

Brittany Nicole Redman

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Ravenna

 

Carolanne  Finch

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Ravenna

 

Sara M Wilmot

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Ravenna

 

Christine  Janok

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Ravenna

 

Samantha Jo Yendriga

Associate of Science

Ravenna

 

Holly Marie Cooper

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Seven Hills

 

Hannah Jolene Peterson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Solon

 

Heather Rose Thrush

Associate of Arts

Solon

 

Nicole Marie Peters

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Southington

 

Kelly A. Lundstrom

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Stow

 

Abigail Anne Schweitzer

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Stow

 

Stacey VanBeneden Biggs Eisenhart

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Stow

With Distinction

Hannah  McCauley

Associate of Arts

Stow

 

Antonia Breanne Caver

Associate of Science

Stow

 

Branson Michael Mariola

Associate of Science

Stow

 

Michael Tyler Murphy

Associate of Science

Stow

 

Anna Aylin Klink

Associate of Applied Business

Streetsboro

 

Jaicey Tayler Verma

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Streetsboro

 

Samantha Nicole Bidinger

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Streetsboro

 

Michael Allen Stanley

Associate of Arts

Streetsboro

With Distinction

Adam Mark Lewchenko

Associate of Applied Business

Twinsburg

 

Sophia Lenore Finizia

Bachelor of Integrated Studies

Twinsburg

Summa Cum Laude

Suzana  Pepanian

Associate of Science

Twinsburg

 

Tiffany Lynn Weiss

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wadsworth

 

Brennan Lane Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wadsworth

 

Shakeila Devaughn Matlock

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Warren

 

Chyanne Nichole Hogue

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Warren

 

Branden Andrew Ritter

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Warren

 

Kayla  Bergstrom

Bachelor of Science in Middle Childhood Education

Warren

 

Cassidie Anne Maur

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Windham

 

Lydia C Boling

Associate of Science

Windsor

 

Elliana  Harris

Associate of Arts

 

 

Alexa  Alvis

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

 

 

Hali Marie Crouso

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

 

 

 

POSTED: Monday, May 9, 2022 - 8:06am
UPDATED: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 - 8:56am
WRITTEN BY:
Amy Murfello