Kent State Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center's 2020 Graduates

Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center is pleased to recognize Spring 2020 graduates. Over 180 students earned their associate or bachelor’s degrees, and those students who completed the RSVP to the Kent State Virtual Commencement Ceremony were acknowledged on Saturday, May 9, 2020, at 11 AM. Please visit the Kent State University Commencement webpage for more information regarding the virtual ceremony; the recordings are available to view at any time.
Name Degree
Asia Nicole Austin Associate of Arts
Nicholas Anthony Brewster Associate of Arts
Mate John Brkic Jr. Associate of Arts
A Diva Kymyasa Carroll Associate of Arts
Jerod Michael Clary Associate of Arts
Marisa Ashley Craven Associate of Arts
Margaret Cunningham Associate of Arts
Chad Austin Curry Associate of Arts
Jordan Deshawn Eaton Associate of Arts
Kassandra Elizabeth Fedor Associate of Arts
Emily SueAnn Harp Associate of Arts
Nicole Lillian Hart Associate of Arts
Brent Hillen Associate of Arts
Jennifer Lynn Kersulis Associate of Arts
Juliana M. Krusinski Associate of Arts
India Lawson Associate of Arts
Cecilia Eloise Martin Associate of Arts
Assem Massibayeva Associate of Arts
Alexandra Rose Matta Associate of Arts
Kara Lynn Mayor Associate of Arts
Jessica Kathryn McKendry Associate of Arts
Gina M. Meluso Associate of Arts
Jonathan P. Nemeckay Associate of Arts
Patrick Lewis O'Connor Associate of Arts
Benjamin William Osbourne Associate of Arts
Brooke A. Pleta Associate of Arts
Sarah B. Proper Jr. Associate of Arts
Jason J. Ritchie Associate of Arts
Mackenzie Nicole Robbins Associate of Arts
Alexander Austin Robles Associate of Arts
Justin Bradley Rosselot Associate of Arts
Navdeep Singh Sadhra Associate of Arts
Jesse R. Smith Associate of Arts
Alexis Marie Dianne Stahl Associate of Arts
Amanda Joy Sutton Associate of Arts
Joseph Michael Webb Associate of Arts
Timothy A. Werfel Associate of Arts
Deavion Keiyonda Wilkins Associate of Arts
Kevin Ryan Williams Associate of Arts
Benjamin Brady Associate of Applied Business
Jessica Burden Associate of Applied Business
Nicholas Ryan Egri Associate of Applied Business
Daniel T. Goga Associate of Applied Business
Anthony John Granny Associate of Applied Business
Joshua Andrew Hall Associate of Applied Business
Madisyn Hanna Neff Associate of Applied Business
Rosemarie Billie Alexander Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Samantha Marlea Anderson Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Anna Marie Anthony Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Juliette Lum Azipoh Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Taylor Noel Bell Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Rhonda Blackwell Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Galyna Brodsky Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Caroline Suzanne Brower Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Sarah M. Brugmann Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Heather L. Coleman Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Carrie E. Dombos Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Maxwell Michael Eidam Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Chelsy Anne Evans Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Lauren Mackenzie Fankhauser Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Lia Joy Fuhry Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Melanie Giampapa Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Ashley Chanel Goldsborough Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Robert Harton Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Melanie Henrich Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Sasha Herrera Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Brooke Loraine Huston Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Lashaunte B. Jackson Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Lauren Amber Jordan Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jenna May Kerchenski Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Amanda C. Kirby Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jessie M. Kirkland Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Patrick Michael Less Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Kabita Lingden-Subba Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Cody Vincent Lonchar Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Yun Lu Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jessica Masek Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Erica Lynn McCauley Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jocelyn Lace Miller Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Ashley Marie Powers Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jennifer Pratt Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Samantha Ann Rampa Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Scott Jacob Roberts Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Corey Allen Robertson Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Megan D. Robinson Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Brianna Leigh Roe Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Bronwyn Marcia Sanders Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Andrew J. Siegfried Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jasneet Singh Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Kaitlin Michelle Slaker Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jason Spiskey Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jessica Stanley Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Vera Stone Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Cassandra P. Taliaferro Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Tre'Mar Marquis Thomas Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Jordyn Leigh Verhoff Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Taja'Rell Denaj Williams Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Tamela M. Adams Associate of Science
Nickolas Scott Asbury Associate of Science
Isabella Rose Burns Associate of Science
Mindy Marie Clark Associate of Science
Kaylyn Renee Cox Associate of Science
Rachel Madison Daniels Associate of Science
Genna Nicole Gabanic Associate of Science
Emily Elizabeth Hale Associate of Science
Patrick John Henderson Associate of Science
Gheradeysia Hill Associate of Science
Kaylee E. Hope Associate of Science
Trevin Charles Knight Associate of Science
Linsey May Lee Associate of Science
Karlie M. Lehman Associate of Science
Jerme Llamas Associate of Science
Kimberly Nicole Mullins Associate of Science
William Judson Nash Associate of Science
Daniel Sylvester Painley Associate of Science
Diamond Nicole Porter Associate of Science
Brandon Ryan Shaw Associate of Science
Halle Marie Skinner Associate of Science
Kaitlin Michelle Slaker Associate of Science
Savannah Maylene Smith Associate of Science
Nicholas James Tench Associate of Science
Mikayla Ann Vlach Associate of Science
Jennie Wensel Associate of Science
MacKenzie Lee Moore Associate of Technical Studies
Nathan Richard Branscom Bachelor of Arts in Criminology & Justice Studies
Madison Ashlynn Barlow-Potter Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Jessaca Marie Higginbotham Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Alisha Ann Meyer Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Lauren M. Sell Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Cali M. Tritschler Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
George William Ward III Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Christopher P. Pokryfky Bachelor of Business Administration
Matthew J. Bucknell Bachelor of Business Administration
Marie Jean Currier Bachelor of Business Administration
Robert Michael Durey Jr. Bachelor of Business Administration
Brook N. Harter Bachelor of Business Administration
Jacob R. Lieberth Bachelor of Business Administration
Rachel Marie Pompeo Bachelor of Business Administration
Brian Michael Snyder Bachelor of Business Administration
Lindsey Jaite Wedge Bachelor of Business Administration
Benjamin Bryce Wilcox Bachelor of Business Administration
Nicole Marie Zippay Bachelor of Business Administration
Brandon Warren Halleen Sr. Bachelor of Science in Biology
Nichole Marie Frato Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies
Timothy James Kochevar Bachelor of Science in Educational Studies
Jessica Marie Burdette Bachelor of Science in Insurance Studies
Mikaela Elaine Siracki Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Education
Emma Morgan Urban Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Education
Matthew Kenneth Utz Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Education
Torrie M. Bailey Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Brooke Rose Bolyard Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ashley-Estella Nicole Boyd Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kayla Joelle Brown Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Levala Y'vonne Clayton Jr. Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ashley Nicole Curry Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jessie Alexandra Fanti Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Diana Flores Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Amanda Hall Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ashleigh Madison Hess Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Michaela Joy Estapia Limjoco Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Gia M. O'Brien Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Alisha Pandey Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jamie J. Perpar Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jacqueline Michelle Prince Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Claire A. Schmalzried Bachelor of Science in Nursing
McKenzie Lynn Shea Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Samantha Ruth Starcher Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sean Russel Szitas Sr. Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kaitlyn Nicole Woerlein Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ricky John Arnold Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Brandon Balog Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Taylor Rose Brown Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Keddy Nikolas Conway Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Holly E. Cormiea Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Zachary Micahel Hebebrand Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Amanda Key Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Paul R. Marzec Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Jillian M. Peizer Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Jonathan Ross Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
Alyssa Nicole Wentz Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies
POSTED: Tuesday, May 12, 2020 - 9:18am
UPDATED: Tuesday, May 19, 2020 - 2:17pm
WRITTEN BY:
Amy Murfello