Fall 2014 President's & Dean's Lists | Kent State University

Fall 2014 President's & Dean's Lists

 
FALL 2014 PRESIDENT'S LIST

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the President's List. They earned a 4.00 grade point average for the 2014 Fall semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.
 
Akron: Kimberly Borcoman, Katelyn Evans, Daniel Kennedy and Cassandra Terry
Alliance: Emily Rinaldi
Atwater: Dillon Land
Canal Fulton: Katherine Harding
Canton: Amber Clark, Kayla Fredey, Ethan Gallion, Kristen Reiter, Courtney Shoup, Mackenzie Vega and Taylor Zinsmeister-Teeters
Clinton: Amanda Fuller
Dennison: Billie Corso
Egna, Italy: Cesare Dall’Ara
Hanoverton: Lynette Sell
Hartville: Logan Bonecutter
Kent: Shaun Sutton
Massillon: Hannah Baltzly, Candace Frazier, Amber Jones, Harrison Price, Rylie Woods and Amanda Young
Millersburg: Jenna Polen
Mount Eaton: Dorvan Byler
North Canton: Bethany Earley, Michael Quinton and Dylan Rickelman
Stow: Kelly Mook
Uniontown: Ryan Few and Annette Miller
Wadsworth: Molly Lamb


FALL 2014 DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean's List. They earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the 2014 Fall semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.
 
Akron: Michael Archer, Amanda Baker, Reed Belden, Abbigail Benton, Galadriel Cagle, Ebony Coleman, Caleb Crandall, Tiffany Elkins, Austin Farber, Summer Garfield-Jackson, Mikala Hall, Nicholas Harvey, Toby Hicks, Ian Hudson-Carper, Nicholas Jordan, Lindsey Kaminski, Kayla Krukemeyer, Stephanie Miller, Cortney Milone, Stefan Moskaluk, Dana Setting, Nicholas Shinn, Tyanna Sokolovits, Sydney Stewart and Stephanie Walker
Alliance: Sara Brown, Cody Caruso, Ashley Chaney, Noah DiRuzza, Carly Flint, Kady Frederick, Krista Goebeler, Chelsea Jackson, Megan McNeil, Kristen Miller, Alyssa Moore, Kaylee Salaski, James Sedoris, Nathan Smith and Aaron St. John
Atwater: April Arbogast, Samantha Brautigam, Michael Cannon and Jesse Hayges
Barberton: Nicholas Forcier, Courtney James, Angela Kuhn, Jumana Sawalma and Rachel Seitz
Beach City: Chad Miller     
Boardman: Elizabeth Johnson
Bolivar: Chelsea Baker, Keith Carl, Victoria Lind, Andrew Troyer and Cassandra White
Bowie: Antonette Kanu
Brewster: Zachary Childs, Shawn Miller and Allexis Stotzer
Canal Fulton: Jacob Aronson, Jessica Boecker, Christina Carley, Abigail Cundiff, Clayton Dills, Angela Gill, Drouin Healey, Alec Holdren, Michael Kjerrumgaard, Kane O’Brien, Tyler Pellikan, Sarah Peters, Thomas Reese, Taylor Roberts, Noah Rollins, Julia Snyder, Kylie Teppert, Ashley Thomas, Paul Tropea, Keri Ward, Winston Wilkinson, James Wise, Delaney Zeglen and Aimee Hausermann
Canfield: Alexandria Mellinger
Canton:  Abby Allen, Eslah Attar, Brandin Baker, Theresa Barnett, Stephen Barry, Andrew Bennett, Haleigh Bitting, Paige Bolon, Amanda Boone, Melissa Bordelon, Troy Bubanic, Bree-Anna Burick, Joseph Carbenia, Dawn Carman, Vincent Carrington, Taylor Chapanar, Alicia Ciraci, Christopher Collett, Katelyn Collins, Erika Compton, Sydney Cowels, Stephanie Cugini, Jillian Dailey, Brandon Davis, Jonathan Dean, Heather Dempsey, Alyssa DeSimone, Madison Donohue, Benjamin Easterday, Jacqueline Esparza, Timothy Ferris, Julia Fouty, Austin Fowler, Matthew Fox, Bethany French, Kaycee Garrett, Kelly Gilbert, Ashley Goff, Fathi Hammami, Tanner Hamsher, Sara Haynes, Rebecca Heiermann, Austin Heisler, Heather Herman, Richelle Hilson, Samantha Hinkle, Daniel Hinshaw, Dirk Hoffman, Rachel Howe, Jessica Imhoff, Melissa Jeffers, LaRinda Johnson, Briana Jones, Kristy Jones, Olivia Keck, Elizabeth Kohler, John Kress, Ashley Lash, Carol Lazette, Tessa Leali, Joseph Lee, Sandra Lee, Amanda Lewis, Anna Liebler, Emily Marino, Jennifer Markel, Jana Masters, Erica Mayle, Max Miller, Jessica Mock, Jason Mogus, Timothy Montgomery, Ryan Moore, Mandy Moser, Alexander Mousetes, Katelyn Mousetes, Allyson Newsome, Emily Niewiadomski, Arthur Obame Mouegue, Elizabeth Papacostas, Sara Paquin, Chris Parhamovich, Cory Parhamovich, Shamira Perez-Griffith, Brandi Perkson, Abigail Peters, Rachael Reinhart, Sarah Ross, Ryan Schwenning, Olivia Sessions, Anne Simon, Jamil Smith, Jason Smith, Tanner Stelluto, Mariah Strong, Victoria Suba, Kara Svidran, Anthony Szczepaniak, Charles Tate, Cody Thompson, Joshua Thompson, Jeffery Timmons, Natalie Volpe, Katlin Vorndran, Gabriel Weaver, Emily Weiss, Alexandra Wheeler, Kaley Wheeler, Brian White, Heather White, Jonathan Widner, David Wilson, Kimberly Wojcik, Blake Wynkoop and Paula Zeren
Carrollton: Kara Chiurco and Maggie Michel
Clinton: Bethany Channels, Ryan Kekela, Kaitlyn Meister and Brittany Pollock
Clyde: Allison Boltz
Columbia Station: Amanda Hendershot      
Copley: Forest Galloway, Trevor Householder and Stephen Todaro
Crown Point: Jacob Jaworsky
Cuyahoga Falls: Steven Bray, Rebecca Carter, Stephanie Dunn, Rachel Garey, Kelly Amy, Tori Mervine, Krysta Peregrin and Christina Reid
Dalton: Kara Sleutz
Dover: Daniel Jeandervin, Rachel Rufener, Brandon Smith and Teresa Wright
Dundee: DeVon Miller and Stephanie Potts
East Canton: Alyssa Bucceri, Brian Knorzer, Levi Roberts, Joshua Ryder and Paige Sheppler-Nieb
East Rochester: Kenneth Hardy
East Sparta: Angela Dale and Sam Knox
Fairlawn: Haley Cornwall   
Girard: Raquel Mullen
Gnadenhutten: Kayleigh Moore and Danielle Ridgway
Hartville: Anna Adams, Brooke Arnold, Gina Arroyo, Tonya Baur, William Bradley, Barbara Choffin, Samantha Cook, Crystal Embleton, Antonio Leonardi, Eduard Matsko, Marina Matsko, Caleb Peach, Meaghan Saffels, Dylan Sayre, Kristin Schlabach, Autumn Smith and Alexis Zetts
Hinckley: Evan Krise
Holmesville: Ryan Byler and Bradley Wardell
Jewett: Samantha Gillig
Kent: Zachary Eboch, Scott Frimel, Amanda Riemenschneider, Henry Van’t Hooft and Joseph Van’t Hooft  
Lakemore: Meghan Chapin and Chris Petersen
Lorain: Morgan Eddy
Louisville: Paxton Banta, Abbey Begue, Alaina Brown, Michael Conn, Anthony Duerr, Austen Evans, Joseph Fisher, Marissa Fullmer, Francesca Gambone, Morgan Giebel, Travis Haren, Joseph Hostetler, Danielle Joseph, Vanessa Marks, Nicholas Menegay, Ashton Miller, Donna Mitchell, Paige Nader, Kallie Nordick, David Prater, Eric Schleig, Ashley Shafer, Hanna Skolosh, Meredith Sommer, Taylor Spring, Taylor Thomas, Justin Tuttle and Joseph Westlake
Macedonia: Brandon Shellko          
Malvern: Kelly Decker
Massillon: Audrea Amstutz, Allison Bailey, Austin Bennett, Jordy Betancourt Vargas, Allison Blocher, Miranda Bowman, Kyle Burns, Alyssa Ceroli, Kyle Chandler, Christine Collins, Brandi Cook, Joseph Corbit, Dillon Cowman, Alexandria Crum, Ryan Dowd, Felicia Falbo, Rebekah Fannin, Brittany Fischnich, Christopher Gemma, Katie Gregory, Seth Harbert, Zachary Hardgrove, Andrew Harmon, Daytona Hedrick, Kelly Helmick, Margaret Henderson, Jake Henze, Justin Horne, Jasmine Hye, Ashley Ikeler, Curtis Johnston, Alexis Jones, Olivia Justus, Molly King, Natalie Kopan, Eric Laase, Kyle Lago, Justin Lockhart, Natalie Lucas, Sydney Marceric, Stacy Mast, Cody Matie, Mollyann McCaulley, Andrea Medley, Amber Mingus, Rocky Nickels, Ariana Parry, Karoline Partridge, Alexander Passwaters, Karl Paulik, Henry Pifer, Hannah Plucinski, Devanie Powell, Tiffany Powell, Kathryn Reiter, Alexandra Rutkowski, Maria Sciortino, Cliffton Seemann, Natalie Sholtis, Trista Shrider, Robert Shultz, Mark Simons, Chelsea Small, Michael Spirnak, Johnathan Theis, Meghan Turner, Nicole Vandergoore, Julie Vukmanovich, Tyler Weisgarber, Nicholas Werner, Brianna Wilson and Emily Yoder
Medina: Johnathan Alexander
Millersburg: Benjamin Yoder
Minerva: Brynn Albert, Amanda Bierly, Chelsea Blitz and Rochelle Smith
Mogadore: Nicholas Heckert, David Jordan, Christopher Martau, Jessica McMillen and Adam Yeich
Navarre:  Tori Fedor, Anne Hammel, Rose Hammel, Alexis Hart, Michelle Leach, Michael Lemon, Kimberly McLaughlin, Heather Nalley, Kurtis Reid, Jordan Smith, Michelle Stubbs, Feron Todd and Mackenzie Wagoner
New Franklin: Mackenzie Bower, Jada Cline, Georgi Fleming, Victoria Wamsley and Kayla Williams
New Philadelphia: Diana Greene, Malaya Henry, Anita Mizer, Zack Newman, Alexia Sayre and Joshua Wagner
North Canton: Jacob Adkins, Alexsander Ambartsumian, Kylie Begue, Leah Biggerstaff, Brittany Branard, Amanda Bresiger, Neil Browder, Kyla Campbell, Juliana Carvalho, Sean Cooper, Hannah Cowie, Josh Cramer, Logan Crawford, Victoria Crowl, Kara DeCosta, Jenna Dresner, Katie Dutton, Glorianne Earley, Kathleen Fletcher, Jessica George, Chelsea Goodwin, Gina Greenwell, Tanner Hall, Elizabeth Hill, Christopher Hinshaw, Adam Keener, Andrew Kinkhead, Katie Kintz, Alexandria Marcantonio, Ashley McMillan, Michael Minocchi, Breanna Morton, Western Mundroff, Paige Nevinski, Rosa Pamer, Zachary Piette, Liam Pinegar, Shiloh Randall, Christina Rivera, Madison Sadler, Stephanie Schnabel, Krista Schweitzer, Mark Shelton, Bradyn Shively, Tessa Smith, Maggie Thurston, Kimberly Vandervaart, Benjamin Warsaw, Brandi Webster, Jeffery White, Christopher Wright, Austin Yoder and Emily Zerbe
North Lawrence: Jason Combs, Maggie Mccreary, Erica Reamer, Kelsey Reamer and Jordan Ressler
North Olmsted: William Geisinger
Norton: Lia Hart
Orrville: Rachel Cole, Rhonda Donda and Nicole Hopton
Paris: Max Flinn and Josiah Hrusch
Ravenna: Austin Fleshman
Rittman: Raymond Craig    
Salem: Hannah Johnson, Kelli Knauf and Kent Paulini
San Juan: Manuel Duran
Sandyville: Sarah Hoffman  
Silver Lake: Faith Schneider
Steubenville: Shauna Contumelio
Stow: Mitchell Donel, Ross Downing, Evan Groom and Jessica Vatis
Strasburg: Rebecca Preston, Jacqueline Rhea and Chase Yenney
Streetsboro: Brian Poston
Strongsville: Nathan Wilson
Sugarcreek: Christina Keim
Tallmadge: Valeria Kramer and Christopher Lamancusa
Twinsburg: John Safier
Uhrichsville: Donald Jeandervin
Uniontown: Ashley Arthur, Christopher Bell, Brielle Black, Kari Burns, Kayla Estes, Amber Finnin, Seth Folk, Aaron Gratz, Muna Hawari, Alexis Henley, Anneliese Jankura, Brittany Keller, Melanie Kuhns, Daniel Leek, Lucy Lin, Marissa Marchese, Lauren McCall, Olivia Mokler, Keelan Moore, Kayla O’Connell, Candace Oprian, Kara Puma, Jasmine Reale, Riley Rhoades, Michelle Roe, Michael Scheks, Kelsey Scheppler, Kyle Shelton, Kari Snyder, Michaela Sommers, Kathryn Stiner, Tammy Thompson, David Thum, Sam Ventura, Nina Ward and Taylor Wolfe
Wadsworth: Gregg Giegel and Jacob Rocha
Waynesburg: Seth Snyder
Wellsville: Cayleigh Crook
Wooster: Marilyn Fish, Mischa Klenovich, Melanie Mosher and Daniel Phillipi
Zoar: Kayli Smitley

Questions about the Dean's and President's Lists should be directed to the Office of Student Services at 330-244-3251.

POSTED: Monday, January 12, 2015 - 10:55am
UPDATED: Tuesday, February 24, 2015 - 11:02am
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State University at Stark