Fall 2018 President's & Dean's Lists Announced | Kent State Stark | Kent State University

Fall 2018 President's & Dean's Lists Announced

Fall 2018 President's & Dean's Lists Announced

Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists

The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean’s List. Those students designated with a star (*) have been named to the Kent State University President’s List.

 

Requirements for the Dean’s List include a 3.40 grade point average or above for the fall 2018 semester and at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours completed by the end of the semester. President’s List criteria are a 4.00 grade point and at least 15 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester.

 

Akron: Hannah Armbruster, Emma Boyes, Constance Bozeman, Karen Busch, Francene Candelaria*, Dakota Cobb, Nicole Cvammen, Paul Ellis, Katie Faiola, Lianna Fertig, Brandon Foster*, Alli Francis*, Nathan Geiger, Tyler Gray*, Ross Grismer, Nick Hayden, Celeste Hicks, Kaitlyn Kitchen, Timothy McFarland, Navarre Medlock, Skylar Nicholson, Chelsea Pifer, Donovan Poole, James Schindewolf, Alexis Siss, Delilah Smart, Kathy Snider-Buchanan, Innocencia Sphapmixay, Kattiejean Tibbs, Ciarra Vaughn, Raneshia Virden, Joshua Wherley, Nathan Wodzisz.

 

Alliance: Christopher Avers, Shelby Dennis, Maria DiRuzza, Madison Frase, Courtney Griebenow, Kristen Hoffman, Candace Hull, Shaelah Lopes, Joseph Mayes, Mason Middleton*, Miranda Morian, Jessica Morton, Tyler Mull, Terri Pelger, Trey Phillips, Natasha Sallinger, Jaquiez Sampson, Lynnita Toussant, Grayson Wright.

 

Atwater: Autumn Browning*, Gregory Cain, Maylee Cannon, Haylee Hermann*, Viktoria Kaminski, Shawn Lane, Mary Mallett, Melanie Phillips, Randall Wise.

 

Barberton: Justice Bole, Kaitlin Caesar, Madelyn Davis, Alexis Huntsman, Mary Keim, Ashley Meadows, Kara Morey, Cole Nichols, Katherine Seiter, Rachel Seitz, Jamie Stumpf.

 

Beach City: Brandy Bishop, Caprice Swedren.

 

Bedford: Desmond Bolden.        

 

Berlin Center: Jaylen Grubbs.

 

Bolivar: Breanna Burrier, David Copen, Kaylyn Lloyd, Leda McConaha, Rachel Slankard, Gabrielle Tausch, Landen Thompson*, Aliecia Weekley.

 

Brewster: Erycka Byer, Zane Fisher, Gabrielle Russo, Juliana Spivey.

 

Broadview Heights: Jason Sandusky. 

 

Canal Fulton: Angelica Aronson, Macey Biros, Kylie Collmar, Reagan Fincher*, Paige Fetzer, Carrie Jones, Emily Liknes, Aidan McCoy, Catherine McKelroy, Elizabeth Mumau, Angelia Nicolardi, Leonard Paoletti, Olivia Paoletti, Andrew Trewin.

 

Canfield: Molly Davidson. 

 

Canton: Samuel Aegerter, Emma Allen, Macy Allen, Nicole Badertscher, Lauren Barbato, Alanna Barzda, Matthew Blanton, Jacob Blose, Sarah Boda, Jessica Bracken, Ashley Braham*, Makenzea Briggs, Mara Brinker, Cailin Brooks, Julia Brooks, Nancy Brown, Rylee Brown, Dora Brumbaugh, Xena Burden*, Andrew Burwell*, Aaron Byrd, Rachelle Calabria, Christopher Campanelli, Benjamin Cochran, Christopher Cook, Rebekah Cornell, Alexandra Cumo, Giana D'Andrea, James Daugherty, Maya Demchak, Kurt Denning, Zhanri Desphy, Amber Duncan, Leanne Dye, Derek Firth, Victoria Fleming, Debra Ford, Jamila Freeman, Hector Garcia, Patrick Halle, Brian Hampe, Tanner Hamsher, Morgan Hancock, Sydney Hathaway, Matthew Herttna, Marynette Holmes, Skylyn Hooks, Hayley Horvath, Cassandra Jackson, Mitch Jacovetty, Christine Janson, Chase Jeffries, Alyssa Johnson, Marie-Victoria Kaplan, Ezra Keeton*, Alyssa Kerek, Joshua Kerr, Noor Khan, Emily Kidwell, Celena Krieg, Nicala Labus*, Alexis Lake, Emma Laughman, Katelynn Leach, Anna Lescallett, Emma Lewers, Eric Lieser, Ryan Liolios, Claire Loffarelli, Erykah Lofton, Adrianna Long, Christian Lucas, Raejean Lucius-Dansby, Corneliu Lup, Jenna Maher, Landen Marchand, Daniel Maurer, Rachel Mayle, Shante Mays, Robert McBride, Tyler McClellan, Shaun McMyler, Gabriel McPherson, Nathanael McPherson, Dylan Mease, Rachel Menegay, Katie Mick, Samantha Miller, Alicia Millican, Desiree Mitchell, Madison Moore, Grant Nadler, Kaylah Napier, Joseph Neff, Phong Nguyen*, Mia Owens*, Brooke Pandrea, Jessica Pantoja, Ethan Peterson, Garrett Pikus, Emily Quinn, Kayla Rauschenbach, Alexis Reese, John Repko, Kamarin Ricker, Kent Ring, Lauren Rogers*, Lauren Rooney, Matthew Sherlin*, Megan Smead, Lexy Smith, Lyndsey Smith, Corey Snook, Brittany Spangler*, Brianna Sprout, Dakota Starks, Alexander Sweeney, Alexis Taylor*, Lauren Tarver, Alishia Terrigan, Abigail Thouvenin*, Michael Tovissi, Deanna Trubisky, Emily Tyler, Kaitlyn Unklesbay, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, William Waller*, Megan Wasik, Hailey Weaver*, Taylor Weaver*, Braden Wehrenberg, Michael Weinstock, Sarah Weinstock, Nathan Wells, Carla Yoder, David Ziegler.

 

Carrollton: Zara Pyles*.

 

Chardon: Kaylee Evans.

 

Cleveland: Andrea Huff.

 

Cleveland Heights: Madeleine McKinney. 

 

Clinton: Anna Gruska, Timothy Haines, Zachary Harvey, Zoe Polacheck.

 

Columbiana: John Sipahioglu.

 

Copley: Jordan Ziss.

 

Coventry Township: Joseph Schermesser.

 

Cuyahoga Falls: Kirk Baglia, Thomas Behner, Benjamin Chandler, Matthew Fox, Isabella Francek, Tyler Jarrells, Jakele Kelly, Corey Large, Mackenzie O’Neill.

 

Dalton: Brooke Denning, Jacob Thompson.

 

Dennison: Jillian Keen.

 

Dover: Audrea Beamer, Sarah Bitticker, Kylie Hay, Jewell Lewis, Caitlin McCaslin, Taylor McInturf, William Nowak, Broc Siegenthaler.

 

Doylestown: Kendall Evard, Allison Popelka, Ashley Popelka.

 

Dundee: Alexander Baker.

 

East Canton: Briannea Cantera, Nicole Mayle, Mickala Roberts, Christopher Sahli, Walter Wilks.

 

East Rochester: Lane Elton.

 

East Sparta: Toni Haymond, Julia Majzun, Dakota Sciury.

 

Fairlawn: Traiana Boyer, Leah Miller.

 

Geneva: Bryan Whitten.

 

Hanoverton: Dalton Thompson.

 

Hartville: Megan Behon, Zachariah Brockway, Zachary Cino*, Sean Cooley, Joshua Hershberger, Cameron Jones, Aaron McComas, McKenzie Preston, Brendan Romigh, Seth Swallen, Jaime Tobin, Micaela Wagler, Robert Watson, Olivia Yoder*.   

 

Kensington: Cameron Haught.

 

Killbuck: Savannah Rogers.

 

Lakemore: George Hayden*.

 

Las Vegas, Nevada: Karl Stennett

 

Louisville: Clay Akins, Emily Anderson, Kory Arner, Michaela Banta, Rachel Bartsch, Amanda Blind, Loretta Bonam, Katherine Brown, Kevin Coblentz, Casey Corrigan, Timothy Donnelly, Ashley Evans, Andrew Frazier, Lydia Frere, Katie Getz, Angela Godwin, Sara Haidet, Kelli Harter, Meghan Harter, Alex Hewitt, Emily Hollifield, Adam Ivey, Kaitlin Leach, Ashley Light, Madelyn Lombardi, Theresa Lovrak, Derek Mazak, Zoe McKimmie, Madison Miller, Nicole Motts, Hollyann Mullett, Branden Nau, Sean Nims, Theno Pantelides*, Reis Rankin, Ana Tahir, Josie Thomas, Nicolas Vannostran, Brianna Yacono.

 

Madison: Jacob Brent.

 

Magnolia: Madeline Bland*, Olivia Bland, Nathaniel Clark, Allison Eyster, Scott Johnson, Augustus Lancaster, Taina Stratton, Alexis Zehnder.

 

Malvern: Jordan Browning, Matilee Custer, Amanda McCann.

 

Mansfield: Nathaniel Arnholt.

 

Massillon: Sara Alam, Benjamin Alkire, Kaitlynn Arney, Vincent Arrigo, Grace Bailey, Sidney Barnhill, Dylan Beadle, Victor Berni, Megyn Bostic, Jade Brundelet*, Michael Caiazza, Regina Chu, Benjamin Cookson, Gary Couch, Jacob Cronk, Danielle Dalton, Cody Davis, Julia Endress, Alex Farabaugh, Megan Farrabee*, Victoria Ferrante, Lindsey Foradas, Christina Gillmore, Adrianna Globokar, Sophia Gough*, Kyle Gruber, Pailey Harris, Sidney Heid*, Mallory Henderson, Mariah Hoffman, Marissa Hoover, Matthew Hudak, McKenzie Jarvis, Taylor Klusti-Palmer, Jason Lacourt, Kiara Lauer, Kerstin Legg, Aubrey Lightfoot, Brenna Lightfoot, Victoria Litman, Joe Longo, Jennifer Lootens, Rebecca Malich, Schyler Maxhimer, Meghan McDonald, DeSean McElroy, Jessica McMurtry, Nicholas Nonno, Kayla Norris, Hope Paul*, Alexander Pearsall, Anthony Pizzino, Devanie Powell, Anmol Preet, Apolinar Rivera, Aaron Robey, Brittany Roush, Stephany Sherritt, Christopher Smer, Dillon Smith, Jason Smith, Brandy Snyder*, Makayla Stone, Sasha Storsin, Nathan Talafous, Radley Tan*, Johnathan Theis, Sarah Vega, Haley Walker*, Susanna Walker, Maggie Zaleski.

 

Medina: Nathan Yoak.   

 

Millersburg: Lucas Eastep, Matthew Eastep, Riley Hershberger.

 

Mineral City: Holly Geisinger.

 

Minerva: Casey Bates, Arec Burman, Cody Davis, Deborah Jenkins, Sara Thompson, Hannah Wiedlebacher, Derek Zwahlen.

 

Mogadore: Ryleigh Butler, Miranda Etheredge, Jenna Fleming*, Baylie Huth, Jena Marion, Macy Martin, Justin Mills, Brianna Moore, Micaela Pope, Abigail Rick, Miranda Rosato, Madison Schrader, Olivia Speicher, Sarah Speicher*.

 

Mount Eaton: Donovan Byler*.

 

Navarre: Chloe Chapman, Lyndsay Cole, Ottie Hosler, Maria Jones, Abigail Klein, Chase Lutes, Payton Lutz*, Cassandra McCabe, Katelyn Miller, Brittany Parker, Jordan Smith.

 

New Carlisle: Sylvia Ward.

 

New Franklin: Amanda Coteat, Amanda Cox, Neil Hoxworth, Taleb Husein, Lyndsay Kapper, Ian McCartt, Samantha Riffle, David Squires, Camille Tenney, Emily Tenney, Mark Terry, Joshua Wenhold*, Ryan Wile.

 

New Philadelphia: Claire Carpenter, Alexander Gaskin, Whitney Hendershot, Malaya Henry, Maddison Miles, Nicholas Miller, Spencer Morgan, Hannah Reedy, Marcia Trouts.

 

North Canton: Madison Beadling, Vy Bui, Matthew Burrier, Colleen Carl*, Tyler Celce, Jenna Covalesky, Alyssa Durocher, Delayna Durr, Justin Eckman, Hayden Evans, Amanda Fowler, George Gilbert, Micah Goncalves, Shawn Hartney, Christopher Hinshaw, Madisyn Husted, Callie Hyde, Matthew Jones, Erin Kennedy, Alex Kiel*, Emma Kirkbride, Caleb Kovach, Molly Lewis, Michael Mathieu, Alexandra Miller, Noah Miller, Katelyn Mizener, Mariah Morris, Marissa Mountain, Andrew Mulvey, James Musacchia, Donald Natale, Zachary Oatley, Faith Romans, Nicole Sanderson, Mark Shelton*, Caya Smarr, Dylanni Smith, Katelynne Smith, Maclain Spencer, James Trzop, Madeleine Wagler.

 

North Jackson: Jonathon McCann.          

 

North Lawrence: Anthony DeGregory , Alisa Guilliams, Jacob Huffman, Jakob Loar.

 

Norton: Thomas Bullock, Rebecca Hill, Rachel Hornyak, Noah Kornas, Jaret Krawczyk, John Polles, Megan Somerick.

 

Orrville: Julia Hackett.

 

Orwell: Margaret McCartney.

 

Ravenna: Paige Henson, Alexis Reynolds, Gabrielle Shyne, Samantha Smith.

 

Richfield: Stephanie Bierman. 

 

Rootstown: Morgan Youngblood*.

 

Salem: Matthew Carson, Zachary Coker, Leanne Strawn*, Charity Townsend.

 

Salineville: Casey Carman.

 

Sandyville: Cassidy Tope*.

 

Seville: Olivia Metzger, Michaela Schroeder.

 

Stow: Andrew Daisher, Zachery Daisher, Katie Flynn*, Kaitlyn Rueschman, Cierra Terry.

 

Strasburg: Donovan Davis, Richelle Leatherman, Madison Winters.

 

Streetsboro: Jake Famageltto.

 

Strongsville: Jeremy Simpson.

 

Sugarcreek: Miranda Click.

 

Tallmadge: Toni Boling, Maria Fortseras, Emily Francis, Daphnie Neal*, Shayla Norris, Miranda Pyka.

 

Tippecanoe: Megan Peters.

 

Uniontown: John Barnett, Bryce Black, Jonathan Brooke, Kelsey Casenhiser, Anthony Clement, Caitlin Clupper, Krista Harland, Jeanine Hasan, Edward Henderson, Calvin Koch, Bethany Kuebler, Azia Layman, Ashley Lehmier, Jeffry Lengel, Andrea Maag, Savanna McElwain, Sierra McElwain, Samuel Merendino, Abigail Miller, Ethan Miller, Carly Nevinski, Carrie O’Neill, Kara Parsons, Allison Pierce, Stefanie Piscitello, Jacob Rummell, Jessica Rummell, Alyssa Schippert, Clayton Spicer, Erin Stewart, Amanda Stropoli, Alison Troyer, Joseph Van’t Hooft, Kaitlyn Wallace, Rachel Watson, Layne Wheeler, Liliana Yerrick.

 

Wadsworth: Amanda Browning, Molly Chamier, Brianna Clark*, Nathaniel Davis, Tyler Gnatowski, Ian Lamb, Molly Lamb, Link Maynard, Tiffany Weiss, Brennan Williams.

 

Waterford, Pennsylvania: Katherine Connell.

 

Waynesburg: McKenzie Haidet, Hanzala Khalid, Rebecca Roth, Kelsey Wagner.

 

Wellsville: Zachary Talbott.

 

West Lafayette: Dennis Varian.

 

West Salem: Jamie Campbell.

 

Whitehall: Emily Wyman.

 

Windham: Brandon Baker.         

 

Wooster: Callie Caltrider, Steven Freyman, Hannah Sanchez, Shannon Showers, Alexander Yost.           

 

Youngstown: Carolyn Seeco.

 

Zoarville: Haley Reed.

 

Undisclosed address: Kristen Eckhardt, Ryan Parrish.

 

International Students: 

 

Kampala, Uganda: Evangeline Pacific. 

 

Beijing, China: Xiaoyi Liu, Ming Kang Su, Anqi Wang, SiQi Xia, Chang Hao Xue, Tong Yu, Boyuan Zhang, Xunan Zhao.

 

HanZhong, China: Li Hao Dan.

 

Shenzhen, China: Yaohao Chen, Rongfang Huang, Guijun Huang, Haocen Jiang, Yuanjun Li, Faqiang Lin, Yongjie  Luo, Zhiping Qiu, Jiawei Wen, Yuanyuan Xiao, Manli Yang, Xiangan Zeng, Shiting Zhan, Yan Zhang, Zhizhi Zheng.

 

Xi’an, China: Meixi Chen, Hongjian Li, Miaoyuan Ma, Jiaxi Xiang*, Chuyuan Xu.

 

POSTED: Thursday, January 17, 2019 - 11:23am
UPDATED: Thursday, January 17, 2019 - 11:28am
WRITTEN BY:
Melissa Griffy Seeton