President's and Dean's List Announced for Fall 2016 | Kent State Stark | Kent State University

President's and Dean's List Announced for Fall 2016

Fall 2016

PRESIDENT'S LIST - FALL 2016

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the President's List. They earned a 4.00 grade point average for the Fall 2016 semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply. Students’ home cities are in parentheses.

Sharon Simmons (Akron)
Maylee Cannon (Atwater)
Andrew Troyer (Bolivar)
Samantha Jaras (Brecksville)
Emily Liknes (Canal Fulton)
Hannah Messner (Canal Fulton)
Amber Clark (Canton)
Travis Dagner (Canton)
Sara Grimsley (Canton)
Landen Marchand (Canton)
Max Miller (Canton)
Natalie Volpe (Canton)
David Wilson (Canton)
Leslie Wood (Canton)
Chad Roush (East Sparta)
Rachel Michaels (Hartville)
Tiffany Nutt (Hartville)
Emma Yoder (Hartville)
Zhuo Wang (Hebei, China)
Bradley Wardell (Holmesville)
Clay Akins (Louisville)
Matthew Haidet (Louisville)
Aaron Ulbricht (Louisville)
Tessa Ulbricht (Louisville)
Katie Evans (Malvern)
Mallory Henderson (Massillon)
Saphire Keen (Massillon)
Terra Kerr (Massillon)
Ariana Parry (Massillon)
Kathryn Reiter (Massillon)
Kevin Ruegg (Mogadore)
Jennifer Sveda (Mogadore)
Lauren Wise (Mogadore)
Rose Hammel (Navarre)
Jordan Smith (Navarre)
Julia Banks (New Franklin)
Hannah Cowie (North Canton)
Bethany Earley (North Canton)
Casey Frame (North Canton)
Adam Keener (North Canton)
Elizabeth Lair (North Canton)
Breanna Morton (North Canton)
Shiloh Randall (North Canton)
Maclain Spencer (North Canton)
Austin Yoder (North Canton)
Adam Coontz (Ravenna)
Baoyi Lin (Shenzhen, China)
Kentlyn Weaver (Sugarcreek)
Mariah Groetz (Tallmadge)
Zachary Gazdacko (Uniontown)
Grace Harris (Uniontown)
Amiena Hawari (Uniontown)
Trisha Simmons (Waynesburg)
Yizhuo Li (Xi'an, China)
Raya Williamson (Zoar)


DEAN'S LIST - FALL 2016

The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean's List. They earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the Fall 2016 semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply. Students’ home cities are in parentheses.

Mia Belser (Akron)
Jordan Burns (Akron)
Karen Busch (Akron)
Madison Buzek (Akron)
Miranda Byers (Akron)
Dakota Cobb (Akron)
Julie Creel (Akron)
Amber Denunzio (Akron)
Abbigail Erb (Akron)
Jacob Ewing (Akron)
Andrew Fey (Akron)
Brandon Giovannelli (Akron)
Chad Haidet (Akron)
Havynn Hailey (Akron)
Toby Hicks (Akron)
Ian Hudson-Carper (Akron)
Lindsay Kirkman (Akron)
Richard Larkins (Akron)
William Nagle (Akron)
Brooke Oldaker (Akron)
James Schindewolf (Akron)
Zoe Sheppard (Akron)
Henry Signore (Akron)
Milica Sitvuk (Akron)
Kathy Snider-Buchanan (Akron)
Brooke Solitt (Akron)
Innocencia Sphapmixay (Akron)
Phuong Tran (Akron)
Kailen Waycaster (Akron)
Chloe Williams (Akron)
Brandon Abrams (Alliance)
Evan Betz (Alliance)
Noah Diruzza (Alliance)
Alec Hawley (Alliance)
Tyler Mull (Alliance)
Shelby Plath (Alliance)
Ashley Rader (Alliance)
Clohe Roller (Alliance)
Keith Smith (Alliance)
Nathan Smith (Alliance)
Christoff Thomas (Alliance)
Thomas Wiles (Alliance)
Steven Beck (Atwater)
Ian Helwagen (Atwater)
Rachel Hornyak (Atwater)
Shawn Lane (Atwater)
Casey McGlothlin (Atwater)
Melanie Phillips (Atwater)
Caitlin Stephenson (Atwater)
Angelia Caruso (Barberton)
Samantha Conner (Barberton)
Alexis Huntsman (Barberton)
Emily McWilliams (Barberton)
Kara Morey (Barberton)
Gia Seese (Barberton)
Amanda Singleton (Barberton)
Vanessa Vega (Barberton)
Lauren Robinson (Barnesville)
Madison Baltzly (Beach City)
Mickenzie Schoeppner (Beach City)
Logan Shepherd (Beach City)
Bo Snyder (Beach City)
Qi Cheng (Beijing, China)
Sijie Gong (Beijing, China)
Chang Li (Beijing, China)
Zhengyan Li (Beijing, China)
Haoyu Ma (Beijing, China)
Jing Su (Beijing, China)
Wen Wang (Beijing, China)
Gabriella Stubbs (Berlin Center)
Faith O'Hare (Blacklick)
Austin Cush (Bolivar)
Andrew Kendall (Bolivar)
Leda McConaha (Bolivar)
Emma Potts (Bolivar)
Christian Childs (Brewster)
Rachael Childs (Brewster)
Zachary Childs (Brewster)
Gabrielle Russo (Brewster)
Allexis Stotzer (Brewster)
Charity Stackhouse (Cadiz)
Jeremy Auman (Canal Fulton)
Jordan Bowman (Canal Fulton)
Robert Fleming (Canal Fulton)
Carrie Jones (Canal Fulton)
Drew Kapper (Canal Fulton)
Jamie King (Canal Fulton)
Jacob Letner (Canal Fulton)
Elijah Murillo (Canal Fulton)
Nicole Polkabla (Canal Fulton)
Jessica Roberts (Canal Fulton)
Moriah Stanford (Canal Fulton)
Sean Swogger (Canal Fulton)
Elliott Workman (Canal Fulton)
Abigail Wyles (Canal Fulton)
Denzel Anderson (Canton)
Sophia Arnold (Canton)
Nicole Badertscher (Canton)
Nathan Beauchemin (Canton)
Michael Birtalan (Canton)
Jacob Bohon (Canton)
Kimberly Bordelon (Canton)
Mara Brinker (Canton)
Nancy Brown (Canton)
Rachel Brown (Canton)
Nicole Bruno (Canton)
Emily Burgardt (Canton)
Andrew Burwell (Canton)
Anthony Burwell (Canton)
Aaron Byrd (Canton)
Keith Carl (Canton)
Daniel Casey (Canton)
Christopher Cook (Canton)
Sydney Cowles (Canton)
Mariah Craig (Canton)
Bert Crawford (Canton)
Valerie Cribb (Canton)
Rylie Crine (Canton)
Alexandria Crum (Canton)
Katie Cua (Canton)
Samantha Delong (Canton)
Shannan Dick (Canton)
Alexis Dillard (Canton)
Hannah Drukenbrod (Canton)
Robert Elliott (Canton)
Stephanni Eubanks (Canton)
Christine Ewing (Canton)
Max Flinn (Canton)
Emilee Flynn (Canton)
Jeanine Foster (Canton)
Shanice Foster (Canton)
Austin Fowler (Canton)
Erika Frank (Canton)
Rachel Gang (Canton)
Autumn George (Canton)
Brittany George (Canton)
Jessica George (Canton)
James Glass (Canton)
Ashley Goff (Canton)
Abbey Gray (Canton)
Kailey Gray (Canton)
Abigail Griffor (Canton)
Haleigh Grimes (Canton)
Williemina Harmon (Canton)
Evon Hayes (Canton)
Nicholas Heiser (Canton)
Austin Heisler (Canton)
Mariah Helaney (Canton)
Abigail Henderhan (Canton)
Heather Herman (Canton)
Jamie Huffman (Canton)
Annatashia Iverson (Canton)
Courtney James (Canton)
Alexis Keeton (Canton)
Joshua Kerr (Canton)
Elisha Kirsch (Canton)
Lucas Krumlauf (Canton)
Ciara Leroy (Canton)
Tyree Lewis (Canton)
Jacob Liebler (Canton)
Eric Lieser (Canton)
Anthony Lombardo (Canton)
Joe Marchi (Canton)
Shante Mays (Canton)
Ryan McCamish (Canton)
Chelsey McCaulley (Canton)
Sarah McGill (Canton)
Chandler Miku (Canton)
Alexandra Miller (Canton)
Brittany Miner (Canton)
Kaytlan Mitchell (Canton)
Marlissia Moore (Canton)
Phillip Moore (Canton)
Abigail Morgan (Canton)
Kaylah Napier (Canton)
Kailah Nelson (Canton)
Ashley Palmer (Canton)
Gabrielle Parcher (Canton)
Naveen Paul (Canton)
Daniel Phillipi (Canton)
Carolyn Powell (Canton)
Tatyana Ragon (Canton)
Christopher Randazzo (Canton)
Kelly Ray (Canton)
Marisa Reighard (Canton)
Rachael Reinhart (Canton)
Kristen Reiter (Canton)
Bailey Ricci (Canton)
Troy Richardson (Canton)
Ashlen Rogers (Canton)
Bethany Rouse (Canton)
Kaelyn Sanford (Canton)
Jenifer Saunier (Canton)
Sarah Sigley (Canton)
Cody Silverthorn (Canton)
Shane Slater (Canton)
Alexis Taylor (Canton)
Brittany Thompson (Canton)
Michael Tovissi (Canton)
Deanna Trubisky (Canton)
Megan Trump (Canton)
Emily Vossen (Canton)
Taylor Vossen (Canton)
Kelsey Wagner (Canton)
Emily Walencik (Canton)
Haley Walker (Canton)
Michael Weinstock (Canton)
Anthony Weis (Canton)
Emily Weiss (Canton)
Matthew Weller (Canton)
Brian White (Canton)
Jonathan Widner (Canton)
Jared Wilson (Canton)
Sarah Young (Canton)
Sean Zedell (Canton)
David Ziegler (Canton)
Nicholas Abel (Carrollton)
William Bennett (Carrollton)
Noah Gray (Carrollton)
Dustin Shreve (Carrollton)
Kelly Mader (Chardon)
Tabitha Barbu (Clinton)
Nick Harvey (Clinton)
Zachary Harvey (Clinton)
Nate Hensal (Clinton)
Erin Miller (Clinton)
Brittany Pollock (Clinton)
Hanna Powell (Clinton)
Deonte Wilson (Clinton)
Hayden Smith (Columbus)
Juan Becerra-Soto (Copley)
Kristopher Beck (Copley)
Victoria Emery (Copley)
Kayla Heard (Copley)
Jordan Ledger (Copley)
Morgan Gasser (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Joelle Milligan (Coshocton)
Anthony Akiki (Cuyahoga Falls)
Casondra Backer (Cuyahoga Falls)
Michael Bline (Cuyahoga Falls)
Joseph Bordash (Cuyahoga Falls)
Morgan Bowman (Cuyahoga Falls)
Stephanie Dunn (Cuyahoga Falls)
Meghan Gorbach (Cuyahoga Falls)
Molly Leslein (Cuyahoga Falls)
Kaitlin Nime (Cuyahoga Falls)
Erin O'Neill (Cuyahoga Falls)
Donald Stebel (Cuyahoga Falls)
Ciara Knopp (Dalton)
Matthew Painter (Dellroy)
Charles Bonifay (Dennison)
Victoria Angel (Diamond)
Hallie Best (Dover)
Dakota Brown (Dover)
Megan Hutton (Dover)
Daniel Johnson (Dover)
Elijah Palek (Dover)
Michaela Slankard (Dover)
Emma Stanley (Dover)
Jillian Jones (Doylestown)
Molly Singleton (Doylestown)
Paul Wellman (Doylestown)
Devon Miller (Dundee)
Abigail Cook (East Canton)
Thomas Cook (East Canton)
Christopher Sahli (East Canton)
Kaylyn Self (East Canton)
Shane Baker (East Sparta)
Christopher McCray (East Sparta)
Barbara Reed (East Sparta)
Leah Miller (Fairlawn)
Bryan Whitten (Geneva)
Jacob Gilmore (Gnadenhutten)
Bradley Miller (Hanoverton)
Seth Zarlinga (Hanoverton)
Angela Barnett (Hartville)
John Bartley (Hartville)
Megan Behon (Hartville)
Logan Bonecutter (Hartville)
Meaghan Boyer (Hartville)
Zachary Cino (Hartville)
Joseph Cosentino (Hartville)
Shaun Evans (Hartville)
Isaiah Hershberger (Hartville)
Marina Matsko (Hartville)
Jacquelyn Miron-Mayfield (Hartville)
Caleb Peach (Hartville)
Tammy Smith (Hartville)
Seth Swallen (Hartville)
Aurora Umberger (Hartville)
Micaela Wagler (Hartville)
Robert Watson (Hartville)
Evan Krise (Hinckley)
Nicole Vangorder (Hudson)
Samantha Gillig (Jewett)
Madeleine McKinney (Kent)
Yeshoda Sharma (Kent)
George Hayden (Lakemore)
Lewis Adkins (Louisville)
Kyle Ashcraft (Louisville)
Halie Barton (Louisville)
Samantha Brown (Louisville)
Michael Conn (Louisville)
Casey Corrigan (Louisville)
Adam Feicht (Louisville)
Angela Godwin (Louisville)
Emily Hollifield (Louisville)
Cory Lohmeyer (Louisville)
Vanessa Marks (Louisville)
Kaitlyn McCaulley (Louisville)
Tabetha Moore (Louisville)
Madeline Moser (Louisville)
Hollyann Mullett (Louisville)
Theno Pantelides (Louisville)
Marcus Poyser (Louisville)
Natasha Sallinger (Louisville)
Eric Schleig (Louisville)
Bailey Spring (Louisville)
Marshall Vick (Louisville)
Monica Wasilewski (Louisville)
Dale Welsh (Louisville)
Madeline Bland (Magnolia)
Leila Malavite (Magnolia)
Jacob Steinke (Magnolia)
Kayla Ferguson (Malvern)
Olivia Kotkowski (Mantua)
Ronald Lamendola (Mantua)
Samuel Aegerter (Massillon)
Grace Bailey (Massillon)
Brock Barger (Massillon)
Kara Blaylock (Massillon)
Erica Borell (Massillon)
Rachel Brown (Massillon)
McKenna Burch (Massillon)
Tori Callahan (Massillon)
Briannea Cantera (Massillon)
Christine Collins (Massillon)
Maxwell Critchfield (Massillon)
Davie Dukich (Massillon)
Kyle Durkee (Massillon)
Marisa Easterday (Massillon)
Megan Farrabee (Massillon)
Dylan Fouse (Massillon)
Mariah Gaspers (Massillon)
Michaela Gifford (Massillon)
Christina Gillmore (Massillon)
Sophia Gough (Massillon)
Katie Gregory (Massillon)
Stephen Hackenberg (Massillon)
Joshua Hardgrove (Massillon)
Andrew Harmon (Massillon)
Mariah Hoffman (Massillon)
Matthew Hudak (Massillon)
Brandon Hurless (Massillon)
Jasmine Hye (Massillon)
Chelsea Jackson (Massillon)
McKenzie Jarvis (Massillon)
Cheyenne Johnson (Massillon)
Anthony Jones (Massillon)
Tiffany Justice (Massillon)
Blaise Kessler (Massillon)
Kyle Lago (Massillon)
Brittany Lash (Massillon)
Tiffany Lemasters (Massillon)
Amanda Lincoln (Massillon)
Alyson Lindic (Massillon)
Amanda Lint (Massillon)
Victoria Litman (Massillon)
Jennifer Lootens (Massillon)
Ryan Lucas (Massillon)
Rebecca Malich (Massillon)
Seth Marcum (Massillon)
Margaret Martz (Massillon)
Cody Matie (Massillon)
Schyler Maxhimer (Massillon)
Mollyann McCaulley (Massillon)
Tracy Mendez (Massillon)
Rachel Moore (Massillon)
Nicholas Nonno (Massillon)
Chandra Oberlin (Massillon)
Paige Parsons (Massillon)
Hope Paul (Massillon)
Rebecca Paxton (Massillon)
Breanna Pettay (Massillon)
Julie Pettis (Massillon)
Taylor Phillabaum (Massillon)
Henry Pifer (Massillon)
Kelsey Rice (Massillon)
Aaron Robey (Massillon)
William Rodgers (Massillon)
Brandon Salewsky (Massillon)
Christa Salewsky (Massillon)
Michael Spirnak (Massillon)
Timothy Stephens (Massillon)
Nicole Strange (Massillon)
Johnathan Theis (Massillon)
Sara Townsend (Massillon)
Amanda Van Buren (Massillon)
Samuel Vidovich (Massillon)
Sarah Weaver (Massillon)
Shelby Werbeck (Massillon)
Nicholas Werner (Massillon)
Julie Williams (Massillon)
Rylie Woods (Massillon)
Johnathan Alexander (Medina)
Aaron John (Medina)
Jazmine Stepp (Medina)
Erin Pavlic (Middlefield)
Riley Hershberger (Millersburg)
David Yoder (Millersburg)
Julian Levengood (Mineral City)
Keagan Henman (Minerva)
Deborah Jenkins (Minerva)
Lacy Marshall (Minerva)
Katelyn Myers (Minerva)
Madison Timmerman (Minerva)
Derek Zwahlen (Minerva)
Mikala Coury (Mogadore)
Jenna Fleming (Mogadore)
Kelli Hohenadel (Mogadore)
Allyssa Johns (Mogadore)
Jena Marion (Mogadore)
Delaney Patterson (Mogadore)
Cameron Shanes (Mogadore)
Megan Shaw (Mogadore)
Sarah Speicher (Mogadore)
Erica Swope (Mogadore)
Samantha Adams (Navarre)
Alexandra Eckstein (Navarre)
Leeann Furney (Navarre)
Mason Karn (Navarre)
Chelsea Krakehl (Navarre)
Nikita Landis (Navarre)
Delia Owen (Navarre)
Zachary Piette (Navarre)
Jenna Pumneo (Navarre)
Ian Sanor (Navarre)
Tanner Seese (Navarre)
Gunther Soehnlen (Navarre)
Jada Cline (New Franklin)
Lauren Fairley (New Franklin)
Neil Hoxworth (New Franklin)
Zachary Matheny (New Franklin)
Mason Nist (New Franklin)
Alexandra Richmond (New Franklin)
Mackenzie Savage (New Franklin)
Allison Smith (New Franklin)
Victoria Wamsley (New Franklin)
Tyler Baker (New Philadelphia)
Madison Campbell (New Philadelphia)
Greg Ehrhart (New Philadelphia)
Madison Miller (New Philadelphia)
Hilarry Orr (New Philadelphia)
Zachary Parsons (New Philadelphia)
Hayley Puntenney (New Philadelphia)
Matthew Warner (New Philadelphia)
Samantha Wottle (New Philadelphia)
Leah Andaloro (North Canton)
Marisa Argenio (North Canton)
Kylie Begue (North Canton)
Brittany Branard (North Canton)
James Brenner (North Canton)
Sean Cooper (North Canton)
Marcus Crump (North Canton)
Dominick Dedominicis (North Canton)
Alyssa Durocher (North Canton)
Daniel Earley (North Canton)
Alyssia Evans (North Canton)
Raiana Fonte (North Canton)
Marla Hale (North Canton)
Nicholas Hillyer (North Canton)
Timothy Hodson (North Canton)
Alex Kiel (North Canton)
Kara Kimevski (North Canton)
Molly King (North Canton)
Jaelyn Litman (North Canton)
Andrea Login (North Canton)
Matthew Machamer (North Canton)
Stephanie Martzaklis (North Canton)
Alexandra Miller (North Canton)
Matthew Morgan (North Canton)
Michaela Morris (North Canton)
James Musacchia (North Canton)
Donald Natale (North Canton)
Jay Oatley (North Canton)
Matthew Oster (North Canton)
Joshua Pryor (North Canton)
Elizabeth Rambler (North Canton)
Madison Sadler (North Canton)
Matthew Schmidt (North Canton)
Austin Shaheen (North Canton)
Mark Shelton (North Canton)
Katherine Sherry (North Canton)
Bradyn Shively (North Canton)
Caya Smarr (North Canton)
Zachary Stallings (North Canton)
McKenna Vega (North Canton)
Rachel Volkman (North Canton)
Erica Whalen (North Canton)
Ashley Whipkey (North Canton)
Hanady White (North Canton)
Jeffrey White (North Canton)
Brittney Witmer (North Canton)
Dallas Witmer (North Canton)
Robert Kosik (North Kingsville)
Alexa Hollinger (North Lawrence)
Leah Baughman (Norton)
Faith Cross (Norton)
Lia Hart (Norton)
Chelsea Kellar (Norton)
Julia Hackett (Orrville)
Zachary Jones (Orrville)
Nickolet Biedenbach (Paris)
Gabrielle Dolby (Pickerington)
Yuan Wang (Qianan, China)
James Olson (Ravenna)
Cody O'Shields (Ravenna)
Veronica Bingham (Robertsville)
Morgan Youngblood (Rootstown)
Matthew Gilbert (Salem)
Madilyn Dowling (Salineville)
Ziyun Fan (Shenzhen, China)
Ailin Gao (Shenzhen, China) 
Lijun Huang (Shenzhen, China)
Rong Huang (Shenzhen, China)
Yongna Lin (Shenzhen, China)
Yuanyuan Luo (Shenzhen, China)
Yanzhao Tang (Shenzhen, China)
Guowei Wu (Shenzhen, China)
Jialiang Yang (Shenzhen, China)
Yingyan Yao (Shenzhen, China)
Jiarun Zhang (Shenzhen, China)
Qiqi Zhang (Shenzhen, China)
Wenjing Zhou (Shenzhen, China)
Zetang Zhuang (Shenzhen, China)
Hongling Wang (Shenzhen City, China)
Liuting Liu (Shenzhen, China)
Jack Valendza (Silver Lake)
Breanna Beyler (Sterling)
Shauna Contumelio (Steubenville)
Elizabeth Anderson (Stow)
Brandon Donel (Stow)
Carter Merk (Stow)
Kelly Mook (Stow)
Samantha Novak (Stow)
Alexandria Stewart (Stow)
Cierra Terry (Stow)
Eric Salzer (Strasburg)
Rodney Hubbard (Streetsboro)
Nathaniel Alderfer (Sugarcreek)
David Braun (Sugarcreek)
Taylor Botos (Tallmadge)
Nicolas Curtis (Tallmadge)
Paige Faverty (Tallmadge)
Brittani Frick (Tallmadge)
Anthony Myers (Tallmadge)
Jacob Retterer (Tallmadge)
Nicolette Williams (Tallmadge)
Dara Covan (Uhrichsville)
Zachary McQuaid (Uhrichsville)
Amber Ash (Uniontown)
Brittney Bertram (Uniontown)
Rachel Bindreiter (Uniontown)
Brielle Black (Uniontown)
Bryce Black (Uniontown)
Jonathan Brooke (Uniontown)
Kari Burns (Uniontown)
Emily Cojocar (Uniontown)
Elizabeth Crowl (Uniontown)
Brittany Cuffman (Uniontown)
Samuel Dorando (Uniontown)
Madison Harder (Uniontown)
Jeanine Hasan (Uniontown)
Nick Hayden (Uniontown)
Gwendolyn Heldreth (Uniontown)
Caleb Johnston (Uniontown)
Ahmed Kahook (Uniontown)
Azia Layman (Uniontown)
Daniel Leek (Uniontown)
Alex Leighton (Uniontown)
David Loughney (Uniontown)
Myla Lukes (Uniontown)
Andrea Maag (Uniontown)
Melanie Mick (Uniontown)
Jacob Rummell (Uniontown)
Nicholas Seffern (Uniontown)
Casandra Sibila (Uniontown)
Dwight Sommers (Uniontown)
Erin Stewart (Uniontown)
Tyler Vannatten (Uniontown)
Layne Wheeler (Uniontown)
Jacob Jeskey (Venice)
Gregg Giegel (Wadsworth)
Ian Lamb (Wadsworth)
Rebecca Currence (Warren)
Zachary Vlasaty (Warren)
Taylor Myers (Wellsville)
Rheanna Cuba-Troyer (Wooster)
Jonathan Velasquez (Wooster)

 

 

POSTED: Wednesday, January 18, 2017 - 9:28am
UPDATED: Friday, January 20, 2017 - 9:31am
WRITTEN BY:
Laura M. Massie