President's & Dean's Lists Announced for Fall 2015 | Kent State University

President's & Dean's Lists Announced for Fall 2015

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the PRESIDENT’S LIST. They earned a 4.00 grade point average for the fall 2015 semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Alliance: Carly Flint, Emily Rinaldi and Thomas Snyder  

Bolivar: Katie Wiskofske

Canal Fulton: Delaney Zeglen

Canton: Natalie Volpe and Chastity Watson

Copley: Juan Soto

Dennison: Billie Corso

East Canton: Christopher Sahli

Hartville: Logan Bonecutter and Tammy Smith

Jewett: Samantha Gillig

Louisville: Katherine Blind, Samantha Brown, Kayla Janecek and Aaron Ulbricht           

Massillon: Alexis Hart, Terra Kerr, Sydney Marceric, Kayla Norris, Ariana Parry, Michael Spirnak and Shannon West

Mogadore: Colin Martau and Jennifer Sveda         

Navarre: Kassidy Loy          

New Franklin: Victoria Wamsley   

New Philadelphia: David White

North Canton: Brittany Branard, Hannah Cowie, Victoria Crowl, Bethany Earley, Brittany Minocchi and Kristy Phillips

North Lawrence: Maggie McCreary and Erica Reamer     

Ravenna: Adam Davis and Austin Fleshman          

Stow: Kelly Mook and Jennifer Young

Sugarcreek: Kentlyn Weaver          

Tallmadge: Brittany Basenback

Twinsburg: Elizabeth Anderson

Uniontown: Erin Ross, Tammy Thompson and Sarah Young

 
The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark DEAN’S LIST.
They earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the fall 2015 semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Michael Archer, Hannah Armbruster, Angela Armocida, Casondra Backer, Alexander Billeter, Ashton Blake, Emily Boardman, Joseph Bordash, Matthew Boyer, Jordan Burns, Alexandra Buser, Madison Buzek, Mallory Byers, Anthony Citraro, Timothy Clark, Alexis Dannemiller, Parker Derrig, Melanie Dye, Aliyah Eggleston, Kassandra Ehlers, Abbigail Erb, Lianna Fertig, Andrew Ford, Matthew Ford, Jesse Fulks, Anthony Giamati, Toby Hicks, Emily Horn, Ian Hudson-Carper, Brock Justice, Nicholas Kotch, Sierra Madick, Mackenzy McAbee, Megan Metko, Cortney Milone, Jordan Minninger, Kristen Mitzel, Mackenzie Morrow, Megan Ragland, Emily Reed, Hannah Render, Stacey Shelton, Tyanna Sokolovits, Brooke Solitt, Innocencia Sphapmixay, Benjamin Taggart, Sierra Turner, Ciarra Vaughn, Julie Wade, Stephanie Walker, Christie Whisner and Jeremy Wolfe

Alliance: Brandon Abrams, Jeremy Blythe, Caroline Bogunovich, Zachary Davis, Maria DiRuzza, Noah DiRuzza, Courtney Griebenow, Alec Hawley, Zakhiya Heards, Joseph Mayes, Evan McMillen, Megan McNeil, Ashley Neff, Sydney O’Wesney, Nicole Pollock, Kaitlyn Ring, Kaylee Salaski, Jaryn Schering, James Sedoris, Nathan Smith and Arundhati Thornberry

Ashtabula: Mindy Windler

Atwater: April Arbogast, Steven Beck, Michael Cannon, Haylee Hermann, Rachel Hornyak, Jacob Keefer, Casey McGlothlin, Isaac Ross, Caitlin Stephenson and Rachel White 

Barberton: Jamie Burchett, Nicholas Forcier, Emily McWilliams and Amanda Singleton

Beach City: McKayla Widder          

Berlin Center: Gabriella Stubbs

Bolivar: David Copen, Victoria Lind, Deserrae Potts, Rachel Sweet and Andrew Troyer

Brewster: Rexford Adams, Zachary Childs, Desiree Quinn, Jacob Shockey and Allexis Stotzer

Canal Fulton: Jacob Aronson, Gina Buchtel, Christina Carley, Dalton Clark, Abigail Cundiff, Erika Garrett, Sara Hoffman, Debra Long, Debra McDonnell, Nicole Polkabla, Jessica Roberts, Noah Rollins, Daniel Smiley, Julia Snyder, Kylie Teppert and Paul Tropea

Canton:  Macy Allen, Denzel Anderson, Theresa Barnett, Nathan Beauchemin, Erica Betz, Michael Birtalan, Haleigh Bitting, Karli Blackburn, Melissa Bordelon, Andrew Burwell, Ellen Camerato, Daniel Casey, Matthew Cook, Mariah Craig, Bert Crawford, Rylie Crine, Haylay Cripple, Stephanie Cugini, Layne Culp, Travis Dagner, Brandon Davis, Erica Deverall, Elizabeth Donley, Amber Duncan, Demi Edwards, Max Flinn, Jeanine Foster, Austin Fowler, Hallie Franklin, Kayla Fredey, Bethany French, Ethan Gallion, Kaycee Garrett, Jessica George, Ashley Goff, Kailey Gray, Sara Grimsley, Chante Hanthorn, Alexis Hardbarger, Ian Harty, Austin Heisler, Heather Herman, Dirk Hoffman, Lauren Hudson, Jamie Huffman, Fredrick Hutson, Jessica Imhoff, Leonora Insalaco, Shantiea Jackson, Kendra Jeffries, Zachary Johnson, Victoria Kautsch, Elisha Kirsch, Lucas Krumlauf, Ashley Leopold, Amanda Lewis, Anthony Lombardo, Jarrett Maher, Amanda Markley, Sarah McGill, Morgan Mears, Chandler Miku, Christian Miller, Max Miller, Jessica Mock, Mallory Monborne, Timothy Montgomery, Deeann Moore, Deja Moore, Ryan Moore, Abigail Morgan, Alexander Mousetes, Bradley Mowery, Hannah Nagy, Alex Nupp, Faith O’Hare, Kyana Owens, Justin Palmer, Rosa Pamer, Brandi Perkson, Rachael Petrime, Tatyana Ragon, Heather Ream, Kristen Rehfus, Marisa Reighard, Rachael Reinhart, Katrina Rubio, Maria Russell, Tyler Schwertfeger, Christina Seich, D’Shannyn Shinholster, Marcus Simon, Caya Smarr, Jonathan Sprouse, Sloan Sprout, Brock Steed, Tanner Stelluto, Victoria Suba, Abigail Svetlak, Cody Thompson, Megan Trump, Mackenzie Vega, Brianna Vogt, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, Kaylla Wackerly, Emily Walencik, Haley Walker, Kimaura Waller, Emily Weiss, Brian White, Jonathan Widner, Briana Wilkes, David Wilson, Jared Wilson, Marina Wittensoldner, Matthew Yatson, Joshua Yeager and Nicole Zink

Carrollton: Cameron Haught, Maggie Michel and Avery Wilson

Chardon: Tierney Izar and Kelly Mader

Cleveland: Sarah DeRoche and Daniel Pickler

Clinton: Courtney Crawford, Dina Crawford, Erin Miller and Shelby Villers

Conneaut: Tom Kauppila

Copley: Stephen Todaro

Cortland: Richard Alberini  

Cuyahoga Falls: Rachel Garey, Sarah Hallgarth, Patricia Kinney and Tori Mervine

Dalton: Candace Barrage, Kaylynn Crawford and Allison Uhl

Dellroy: Tessa Sanders

Dennison: Zachary Davenport

Dover: Emma Stanley

Dundee: DeVon Miller

East Canton: Thomas Cook and Levi Roberts

East Rochester: Kenneth Hardy

East Sparta: Lindsay Carano, Rebecca Finley, Jordan Griffith, Kendra Kerestes and Christopher McCray  

Elyria: Jon McFarland         

Gnadenhutten: Matthew Carroll

Hartville: John Bartley, Tonya Baur, Brooke Coblentz, Austin Hostetler, Katelyn Keim, Antonio Leonardi, Marina Matsko, Rachel Michaels, Rachel Muckley, Caleb Peach, McKenzie Preston, Rachel Robinson, Beth Slabaugh, Micaela Wagler, Robert Watson, Emma Yoder and Alexis Zetts

Hinckley: Evan Krise

Hudson: Matthew Tyrrell

Irwin, Pennsylvania: Nicole Campbell

Kent: Zachary Eboch, Dallas Gibbons, Justin Jordan, Danielle Rich, Christopher Schmiedl, Matthew Shaffer, Morgan Sott and Sam Ventura

Lima: Erika Frank    

Lorain: Aaron Arnoczky, Morgan Eddy and Alexandra Leadbetter           

Louisville: Adkins Lewis, Paxton Banta, Anthony Barnes, Casey Corrigan, Andrew English, Samantha Film, Angela Godwin, Matthew Haidet, Gabriella Laubacher, Cory Lohmeyer, Kaitlyn McCaulley, Ashton Miller, Donna Mitchell, Emma-Leigh Mitchell, Tabetha Moore, Hollyann Mullett, Kallie Nordick, Marcus Poyser, Joshua Prince, Connor Ruffier, Haley Shadle, Kaitlin Stewart, Taylor Thomas, Tessa Ulbricht, Marshall Vick and Ashley Whipkey 

Magnolia: Stephen Mitcham           

Malvern: Amanda Bierly, Joshua Browning and Stephanie Pellegrene

Massillon: Audrea Amstutz, Jordy Vargas Betancourt, Kara Blaylock, Allison Blocher, Courtney Burns, Berea Busson, Sharon Buttacavoli, Emily Campisi, Briannea Cantera, Ashley Casterline, Krystal Catlos, Sharde Collier, Christine Collins, Starr Collins, Talia Conley, Rebecca Crabb, Alexandria Crum, Davie Dukich, Kyle Durkee, Marisa Easterday, Matthew Fahrney, Megan Farrabee, Candace Frazier, Kellsey Galart, Christopher Gemma, Katie Gregory, Zachary Hardgrove, Andrew Harmon, Kelly Helmick, Mallory Henderson, Ashley Ikeler, Cheyenne Johnson, Curtis Johnston, Alexis Jones, Anthony Jones, Saphire Keen, Amber Keene, Leah Kennedy, Audra Knapp, Natalie Kopan, Megan Ludwig, Margaret Martz, Cody Matie, Mollyann McCaulley, Justin Miller, Rachel Moore, Haley Myer, Karoline Partridge, Karl Paulik, Rebecca Paxton, Rachel Peterson, Zachary Piette, Henry Pifer, Anthony Pizzino, Tiffany Powell, Harrison Price, Stephanie Raber, Kathryn Reiter, Erica Rhines, Nichole Ross, Brandon Salewsky, Chelsea Small, Brian Theis, Christopher Tyson, Michelle Van Dyke, Julie Vukmanovich, Matthew Vukmanovich, Allysa Walter, Gabriel Weaver, Alec Weber, Katelyn Woods, Rylie Woods and Amanda Young

Medina: Jazmine Stepp

Mentor: Richard Burgess

Milford: Amanda Boyer

Millersburg: Jenna Polen and Benjamin Yoder      

Mineral City: Julian Levengood and Casey Sheeler           

Minerva: Hollie Bandy, Arec Burman, Joseph Galinis, Brooke Lyons, Katelyn Myers, Morgan Preston and Jocelyn Zeedrich

Mogadore: Hayley Bedard, Sarah Coury, Jenna Fleming, Alaina Frohnapfel, Jena Marion, Audrey Marquette, Christopher Martau, Megan Moore, Christie Nagle, Alexa Polasky, Payton Schultz, Ashley Smithberger, Shane Viland and Abigail Wallis

Mount Eaton: Marissa Hartman

Navarre:  Andrew Bagley, Cameron Baylor, Kyle Cline, Tori Fedor, Kathleen Gingerich, Rose Hammel, Alexis Lanier, Michelle Leach, Kaylee Miller, Jaret Quinn, Ian Sanor, Emily Savage, Aaron Silvestri, Brandon Simmons, Christian Simmons, Feron Todd and Mackenzie Wagoner           

New Franklin: Mackenzie Bower, Georgi Fleming, Jacob Forte, Zachary Matheny, MacKenzie Savage and Chelsea Vetter

New Philadelphia: Greg Ehrhart, Marynette Holmes, Rachael Mosley, Zachary Parsons, Hayley Puntenney and Kelsey Wilson       

New Springfield: Kayla Bigelow

Newcomerstown: Jared Brooks and Alexus Montgomery

North Canton: Jacob Adkins, Lauren Applegate, Taylor Babcock, Taylor Bacon, Kylie Begue, Leah Biggerstaff, Ashley Candea, Addison Crawford, Logan Crawford, Jenna Dresner, Kelsie Fezell, Elisabeth Fogle, Amanda Fuller, Rachel Haas, Brian Hayes, Madison Hoenes, Louise Hovhannisyan, Adam Keener, Alex Kiel, Elizabeth Lair, Matthew Machamer, Matthew Morgan, Michaela Morris, Breanna Morton, Paige Nevinski, Jay Oatley, Amber Pownell, Michael Quinton, Shiloh Randall, Cheyenne Rogers, Madison Sadler, Cliffton Seemann, Katherine Sherry, Bradyn Shively, Zachary Stallings, Alishia Terrigan, Alysha Ulm, Kimberly Vandervaart, Benjamin Warsaw, Christopher Wright and Joseph Zino

North Lawrence: Lillian Byall and Lance Priest    

Norton: Andrew Scott

Orrville: Daniel Groves and Ciara Knopp   

Paris: Josiah Hrusch

Port Washington: Jack Bierbower  

Ravenna: Paul Durbak and Brittany Lamielle

Rittman: Raymond Craig

Rootstown: Morgan Youngblood

Salem: Darrian Cannon, Teresa Custer and Matthew Gilbert         

San Juan, Puerto Rico: Manuel Duran

Sandyville: Sarah Hoffman and Tessa Litman

Shreve: Melvin Hershberger

Stubenville: Shauna Contumelio

Stow: Nicole Dempsey, Andre Frazier, Carter Merk, Matthew Raftovich and McKenzie Springford

Strasburg: Naomi Benson, Zachary Rusher and Chase Yenny       
Sugarcreek: Nathaniel Alderfer      

Tallmadge: Nicolas Curtis, Matthew Gebacz, Valerie Kramer and Anthony Myers           

Uhrichsville: Dara Covan

Uniontown: Jacob Berry, Brielle Black, Kelsey Casenhiser, Joel Coblentz, Bailey DiMenna, Kayla Estes, Rachel Fox, Megan Groot, Jeanine Hasan, Anneliese Jankura, Alexandra Kapper, Azia Layman, Daniel Leek, Lucy Lin, David Loughney, Andrea Maag, Marissa Marchese, Lauren McCall, Melanie Mick, Sydney Miller, Olivia Mokler, Keelan Moore, Carly Nevinski, Kayla O’Connell, Kayleigh Ousley, Cody Patton, Jonathan Pigford, Holly Renninger,

Riley Rhoades, Michael Rucktaschel, Lauren Scheks, Sarah Schlosser, Michaela Sommers, Allyson Stiffler, David Treharne, Nina Ward and Taylor Wolfe

Växjö Kronoberg, Sweden: Robin Danielsson       

Wadsworth: Briana Mason, Rachel Pressley and Mariah Robinson

Warren: Zachary Ulam

West Salem: Kara Marley

Wooster: Vivianne Diaz Machado and Jocelyn Peck

Zoar: Raya Williamson

POSTED: Saturday, January 23, 2016 - 9:25am
UPDATED: Tuesday, February 16, 2016 - 2:12pm
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State University at Stark