President's & Dean's Lists Announced for Spring 2016 | Kent State University

President's & Dean's Lists Announced for Spring 2016

The following Kent State University at Stark students have been named to the PRESIDENT’S LIST. They earned a 4.00 grade point average for the spring 2016 semester and completed at least 15 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Anthony Citraro

Alliance: Sydney O’Wesney, Emily Rinaldi and Arundhati Thornberry

Atwater: Rachel Hornyak

Berlin Center: Gabriella Stubbs

Brewster: Jacob Shockey

Canal Fulton: Julia Snyder

Canton: Theresa Barnett, Daniel Casey, Layne Culp, Kailey Gray, Lucas Krumlauf, Kristen Reiter, Mackenzie Vega, Andrea Vincent and Haley Walker

East Canton: Christopher Sahli

Copley: Juan Soto

Dennison: Billie Corso

East Canton: Christopher Sahli

Hartville: Logan Bonecutter and Beth Slabaugh

Jewett: Samantha Gillig

Kent: Yeshoda Sharma and Dani Thapa

Lisbon: Cody Stokes

Louisville: Kallie Nordick, Aaron Ulbricht and Tessa Ulbricht

Massillon: Ashley Casterline, Krystal Catlos, Kyle Durkee, Zachary Hardgrove, Curtis Johnston, Terra Kerr, Ashton Linder, Ariana Parry, Brandon Salewsky, Johnathan Theis and Shannon West

Mogadore: Jennifer Sveda 

Navarre: Feron Todd

New Franklin: Jada Cline 

New Philadelphia: David White

North Canton: Sean Cooper, Bethany Earley, Louise Hovhannisyan and Christina Rivera

North Lawrence: Lillian Byall

Robertsville: Veronica Bingham 

Stow: Sierra Clark, Nicole Dempsey and Kelly Mook

Sugarcreek: Kentlyn Weaver 

Uniontown: Zachary Gazdacko, Rebecca Kowalski, Gracyn Noffert, Michaela Sommers, Dwight Sommers and Sarah Young

Zoar: Raya Williamson

 
The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark DEAN’S LIST.
They earned a 3.40 grade point average or above for the spring 2016 semester and completed at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours by the end of the semester. Pass/Fail (S, U) credits do not apply.

Akron: Michael Archer, Hannah Armbruster, Casondra Backer, Alexander Billeter, Jordan Burns, Alexandra Buser, Madison Buzek, Joseph Chenevey, Abbigail Erb, Lianna Fertig, Benjamin Flaugher, Samantha Glass, Chad Haidet, Toby Hicks, Ian Hudson-Carper, Walter Hunt, Brock Justice, Mackenzy McAbee, Ryan McCurry, Jordan Minninger, Mackenzie Morrow, William Nagle, Emily Reed, Alice Shelly, Kathy Snider-Buchanan, Brooke Solitt, Innocencia Sphapmixay, Sarah Starkey, Donald Stebel, Tiffany Trent, Jaclyn Weyrick, Christie Whisner, Joshua Williams and Leslie Wood

Alliance: Stevie Beltrami, Caroline Bogunovich, Noah DiRuzza, Carly Flint, Desiree Glover, Alec Hawley, Aubrey Leone, Joseph Mayes, Nicole Mayle, Jennifer Packey, Kaylee Salaski, Jessica Sands, James Sedoris, Kara Sleutz and Nathan Smith

Ashtabula: Ida Giancola and Matthew Incorvati

Atwater: April Arbogast, Steven Beck, Brianna Cremeans, Haylee Hermann, Casey McGlothlin, Ashley Spellman, Caitlin Stephenson and Rachel White

Barberton: Jamie Burchett, Keighla Cogar, Samantha Conner, Nicholas Forcier, Angela Kuhn and Amanda Singleton

Beach City: McKayla Widder 

Berea: Kelly Baechel

Bolivar: Matthew Arnold, David Copen, Andrea Karam, Deserrae Potts and Andrew Troyer

Brewster: Zachary Childs, Christian Childs, Rachael Childs and Allexis Stotzer

Burbank: Sydney Zedd

Canal Fulton: Jonathon Beese, Amanda Bottomley, Connor Campbell, Dalton Clark, Abigail Cundiff, Clayton Dills, Erika Garrett, Rachel Gatsios, Jhett Hensal, Sara Hoffman, Erika Juersivich, Drew Kapper, Jamie King, Madelyne Kurtz, Molly Leslein, Debra McDonnell, Nicole Polkabla, Taylor Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Noah Rollins, Kylie Teppert and Delaney Zeglen

Canton: Macy Allen, Sebastian Ball, Nathan Baross, Nathan Beauchemin, Michael Berger, Haleigh Bitting, Melinda Brown, Nicole Bruno, Anthony Burwell, Andrew Burwell, Ellen Camerato, Rocco Chirumbolo, Katelyn Collins, Logan Crawford, Rylie Crine, Erica Deverall, Alexis Dillard, Elizabeth Donley, Amber Duncan, Demi Edwards, Max Flinn, Shanice Foster, Austin Fowler, Matthew Fox, Ethan Frey, Rachel Gang, Kaycee Garrett, Jessica George, Ashley Goff, Shawna Graybill, Ambritt Green, Sara Grimsley, Kendra Hanket, Ian Harty, Austin Heisler, Heather Herman, Rachel Howe, Megan Huston, Fredrick Hutson, Annatashia Iverson, Kendra Jeffries, Adrianna Johnston, Patricia Keaton, Elisha Kirsch, Alexandra Kress, Jennifer LeBlanc, Ashley Leopold, Victoria Lind, Anthony Lombardo, Jamie Martin, Chelsey McCaulley, Sarah McGill, Chandler Miku, Max Miller, Kaytlan Mitchell, Kourtney Moll, Mallory Monborne, Timothy Montgomery, Deja Moore, Ryan Moore, Abigail Morgan, Alexander Mousetes, Alexandria Mrgan, Hannah Nagy, Caitlin Nowlan, Alex Nupp, Justin Palmer, Andrea Parrish, Brandi Perkson, Rachael Petrime, Carolyn Powell, Michael Quick, Tatyana Ragon, Kelly Ray, Rachael Reinhart, Ashlen Rogers, Katrina Rubio, Kaelyn Sanford, Jenifer Saunier, Marcus Simon, Caya Smarr, Rhonda Smith, Sloan Sprout, Blake Tan, Ann Trissel, Megan Trump, Kathleen Vogt, Natalie Volpe, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, Emily Walencik, Joshua Wasnak, Emily Weiss, Matthew Weller, April Wheeler, Brian White, Jonathan Widner, Daniel Williams, Jazmine Williams, David Wilson, Kimberly Wojcik, JoshuaYeager, Paula Zeren, Nicole Zink and Zorn Zorko

Carrollton: Joshua Stevens, Marah Suarez and Avery Wilson

Cleveland: Daniel Pickler

Clinton: Dina Crawford and Deonte Wilson

Copley: Juan Soto and Stephen Todaro

Coshoctan: Joelle Milligan

Crown Point, Indiana: Jacob Jaworsky

Cuyahoga Falls: Kirk Baglia, Stephanie Dunn, Sarah Hallgarth and Erin O’Neill

Dalton: Candace Barrage and Lawrence Weidleman

Deerfield: Benjamin Edmisten

Dennison: Charles Bonifay

Dover: Daniel Johnson and Elijah Palek

Doylestown: Paul Wellman

Dundee: DeVon Miller and Stephanie Potts

East Canton: Paige Sheppler-Nieb

East Liverpool: Leah Haustman

East Rochester: Kenneth Hardy

East Sparta: Shane Baker, Lindsay Carano, Rebecca Finley, Christopher McCray and Barbara Reed

Fairlawn: Zachary Newell

Gnadenhutten: Matthew Carroll

Hartville: John Bartley, Tonya Baur, Jordan Briggs, Joseph Cosentino, Isaiah Hershberger, Austin Hostetler, Seth Marana, Abigail Merolla McManus, Rachel Michaels, Samuel Muckley, Caleb Peach, Rachel Robinson, Tammy Smith, Robert Watson and Emma Yoder

Hinckley: Evan Krise 

Holmesville: Bradley Wardell

Indianapolis, Indiana: Maxwell Barber

Kent: Gabrielle Dolby, Zachary Eboch, Chelsie Hill, Maria Ingersol, India Pringle, Christopher Schmiedl, Matthew Shaffer and Taylor Stevens

Kinsman: Ashley Harvey

Leavittsburg: Dakota Jones

Lima: Erika Frank 

Lorain: Morgan Eddy and Alexandra Leadbetter

Loudonville: Angela Kurtz

Louisville: Lewis Adkins, Clay Akins, Paxton Banta, Anthony Barnes, Katherine Blind, Miranda Bonnell, Samantha Brown, Angela Godwin, Matthew Haidet, Kayla Janecek, Malik Kling, Sarah Kuceyeski, Gabriella Laubacher, Cory Lohmeyer, Derek Mazak, Kaitlyn McCaulley, Ashton Miller, Donna Mitchell, Tabetha Moore, Hollyann Mullett, Theno Pantelides, Marcus Poyser, Benjamin Prosser, Hannah Robinett, Connor Ruffier, Eric Schleig, Haley Shadle, Meredith Sommer, Kaitlin Stewart, Taylor Thomas, Jessica Tolley, Justin Tuttle, Marshall Vick, Monica Wasilewski, Dale Welsh and Ashley Whipkey

Macedonia: Lovepreet Kaur 

Magnolia: Stephen Mitcham 

Malvern: Raeann Baggott and Joshua Browning

Massillon: Audrea Amstutz, Jordy Betancourt Vargas, Kara Blaylock, Allison Blocher, Derek Border, McKenna Burch, Berea Busson, Sharon Buttacavoli, Emily Campisi, Briannea Cantera, Keith Carl, Alyssa Ceroli, Sharde Collier, Christine Collins, Starr Collins, Joseph Corbit, Alexandria Crum, Jonathan Diehl, Dakota Dukich, Davie Dukich, Marisa Easterday, Breanna Ehret, Megan Farrabee, Kellsey Galart, David Galica, Dean George, Kelly Helmick, Mallory Henderson, Patrick Hurst, Tiffany Justice, Saphire Keen, Blaise Kessler, Mitch Macri, Sydney Marceric, Seth Marcum, Margaret Martz, Cody Matie, Justin Miller, Rachel Moore, LeeAnn Neace, Nicholas Nonno, Karl Paulik, Rebecca Paxton, Julie Pettis, Zachary Piette, Henry Pifer, Anthony Pizzino, Tiffany Powell, Stephanie Raber, Kathryn Reiter, Kimberley Roe, Christa Salewsky, Scott Schrader, Mark Simons, Chelsea Small, Nicole Smith, Aaron Sneed, Michael Spirnak, Stacey Stanoyevic, Brian Theis, Beth Tucker, Amanda Van Buren, MatthewVukmanovich, Gabriel Weaver, Alec Weber, Isabella Weinland, Anthony Weis, Megan Welch, Nicholas Werner, Rylie Woods and Amanda Young

Maximo: Patricia Morris

Medina: Johnathan Alexander and Colleen Arman

Milford: Andrew Backs

Millersburg: David Yoder 

Minerva: Kaeley Boyle, Aaron Burman, Brent Kohler, Morgan Mccrobie, Katelyn Myers, Gary Pendleton, Jocelyn Zeedrich and Chelsea Zeedrich

Mogadore: Hayley Bedard, Jenna Fleming, Alaina Frohnapfel, David Jordan, Jena Marion, Audrey Marquette, Megan Moore, Alexa Polasky, Kevin Ruegg, Colton Vancamp, Abigail Wallis and Lauren Wise

Navarre: Rexford Adams, Andrew Bagley, Cameron Baylor, Kyle Cline, Tori Fedor, Kathleen Gingerich, Rose Hammel, Sara Keane, Michelle Leach, Kassidy Loy, Kaylee Miller, Sarah Reese, Ian Sanor and Mackenzie Weber

New Franklin: Amanda Boone, Mackenzie Bower, Lauren Fairley, Jacob Forte, Kaitlyn Gerber and Kayla Williams

New Philadelphia: Madison Campbell, Hannah Churilla, Gaberielle Dotto, Greg Ehrhart, Alexis Long and Zachary Parsons

North Canton: Jacob Adkins, Lauren Applegate, Taylor Babcock, Taylor Bacon, Leah Biggerstaff, Brittany Branard, Hannah Cowie, Victoria Crowl, Alexandra DeBarr, Dominick DeDominicis, Jenna Dresner, Alyssa Durocher, Brian Hayes, Adam Keener, Kara Kimevski, Elizabeth Lair, Andrea Login, Breanna Morton, Westen Mundorff, Paige Nevinski, Trung Nguyen, Kristy Phillips, Shiloh Randall, Kayla Robinson, Madison Sadler, Cliffton Seemann, Shayna Shannon, Mark Shelton, Katherine Sherry, John Sherry, Bradyn Shively, Madison Staib, Mackenzie Staib, Zachary Stallings, Alishia Terrigan, Kimberly Vandervaart, Kaylla Wackerly, Hanady White, Jeffrey White and Austin Yoder

North Lawrence: Marlowe Delcoma, Victoria Gross, Maggie McCreary, Lance Priest and Erica Reamer 

Norton: Katrina Rizk

Orrville: Ciara Knopp

Paris: Josiah Hrusch and Colton Kiko

Pensacola, Florida: Daniel Phillipi 

Ravenna: Adam Davis, Paul Durbak, Austin Fleshman and Tracy McMillan

Richfield: Samantha Fergason

Rittman: Sheena Macdowell

Rootstown: Morgan Youngblood

Salem: Cody Crawford, Teresa Custer and Lindsay Fortune

Sandyville: Tessa Litman

Shreve: Melvin Hershberger

Sterling: Breanna Beyler

Stubenville: Shauna Contumelio 

Stow: Andre Frazier, Carter Merk and Matthew Raftovich

Strasburg: Mitchell Williams

Streetsboro: Rodney Hubbard

Sugarcreek: Nathaniel Alderfer and William Mahaffey

Tallmadge: Brittany Basenback, Nicolas Curtis, Anthony Gotto, Dawn Hall, Valerie Kramer, Anthony Myers and Jacob Retterer

Twinsburg: Elizabeth Anderson

Uhrichsville: Dara Covan and Samuel Gordon

Uniontown: Ashle Arthur, Brielle Black, Kari Burns, Joel Coblentz, Bailey DiMenna, Kayla Estes, Mohammad Mahbubul Haque, Jeanine Hasan, Alexandra Kapper, Azia Layman, David Loughney, Andrea Maag, Megan Martinez, Keelan Moore, Carly Nevinski, Kayla O’Connell, Megan Pearce, Kara Puma, Holly Renninger, Austin Ross, Erin Ross, Elizabeth Sanner and Michael Spohn 

Wadsworth: Gregg Giegel, Molly Lamb and Briana Mason

Warren: Rebecca Currence

Wooster: Mischa Klenovich, Vivianne Machado Diaz and Jonathan Velasquez

Youngstown: Joshua Orwell

 

POSTED: Friday, June 3, 2016 - 4:30pm
UPDATED: Tuesday, June 14, 2016 - 4:31pm
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State University at Stark