Spring 2018 President's & Dean's Lists announced | Kent State University

Spring 2018 President's & Dean's Lists announced

Spring 2018 President's & Dean's Lists announced

Spring 2018 President's & Dean's Lists

The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean’s List. Those students designated with a star (*) have been named to the Kent State University President’s List.

Requirements for the Dean’s List include a 3.40 grade point average or above for the spring 2018 semester and at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours completed by the end of the semester. President’s List criteria are a 4.00 grade point and at least 15 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester. 

Akron: Sydnie Barnette, Harvey Bennett, Lisa Carano, Dakota Cobb, Taylor Conner, Julie Creel, Matthew Dujanovic, Paul Ellis, Lianna Fertig, Alli Francis*, Brandon Foster*, Nathan Geiger, Kaitlyn Gerber, Della Haley, Nick Hayden, Celeste Hicks, William Horner, Govan Hudson, Kristi Karickhoff, Valerie Kramer, Destany Matulavich, Julia McMullen, Taylor Noel, Brooke Oldaker, Chelsea Pifer, Donovan Poole, Maria Potter, Jacob Retterer, Shalaya Riley, James Schindewolf, Suzanne Shaffer, Delilah Smart, Jamie Thawnthavongsa, Ciarra Vaughn, Mikaela Wallace, Joshua Wherley, Mikkala Wilcox, Chloe Williams, Alex Williford, Nick Wodzisz, Jeremy Wolfe, Noah Wright and David Yoder.

Alliance: Evan Betz, Alexiz Black, Justin Deck, Holly DeLucia, Maria DiRuzza, Ryan Dykshoorn*, Madison Frase, Courtney Griebenow, Alec Hawley, Richelle Hilson, Brock Himmelheber, Joseph Mayes, Mason Middleton, Heather Neidlinger, Trey Phillips, Shelby Plath, Kaitlyn Ring, Jaquiez Sampson, Keith Smith and Thomas Wiles.

Atwater: Maylee Cannon, Haylee Hermann, Shawn Lane, Erik Miller, Melanie Phillips, Ashley Spellman and Randall Wise.

Barberton: Kaitlin Caesar, Keighla Cogar, Bethany Markov, Emily McWilliams, Ashley Meadows, Brittney Merritt, Kara Morey, Michael Post and Katherine Seiter.

Beach City: Billy Whitt

Bolivar: Breanna Burrier, David Copen, Evan Keck, Kaylyn Lloyd, Leda McConaha*, Emma Potts, Kierrah Stewart, Gabrielle Tausch and Landen Thompson*.

Brewster: Zachary Childs, Rachael Childs, Hannah Durant, Zane Fisher, Brianna Pulley, Gabrielle Russo and Juliana Spivey.

Brunswick: Robert Dunham*

Canal Fulton: Amara Anderson, Angelica Aronson*, Macey Biros, Sydney Boser, Kylie Collmar, Clayton Dills, Rachel Gatsios, Emily Liknes, Hannah Messner, Maelynn Norton, Olivia Paoletti and Nicole Polkabla*. 

Canton: Macy Allen*, Tori Bagshaw, Nicholas Banner, Alexis Biclawski, Hannah Boerner, Jessica Bracken, Makenzea Briggs, Mara Brinker, Nancy Brown, Rylee Brown,  Dora Brumbaugh*, Andrew Burwell, Ellen Camerato, Christopher Campanelli, Hannah Carnes, Amber Clark*, Sydney Cowles, Benjamin Crowe, Alexandra Cumo, Charles Cush, Micaela DiLoreto, Gabriela Drewes, Samantha Drobney, Elyssa Drouhard*, Demi Edwards*, Austin Eisenbrei, Derek Firth, Jamila Freeman, Ashlee Galliher, Zoe Gibson, Patrick Halle, Stephanie Hann, Sydney Hathaway, Lynn Hayek, Hayley Horvath, Kaylie Irwin, Courtney James, Marie-Victoria Kaplan*, Ezra Keeton, Joshua Kerr, Kathryn Kidwell, Alexandria Klemens*, Gabrielle Koprivec*, Anthony Leighton, Morgan Lemons*, Ciara LeRoy, Emma Lewers*, Eric Lieser, Danielle Lohr, Landen Marchand, Josh Matetic, Daniel Maurer, Gleedis Mayfield, Ryan McCamish, Tyler McClellan, Shaun McMyler, Rachel Menegay, Zachary Milini, Max Miller, Alicia Millican, Haley Murari, Grant Nadler, Kayla Nadolske, Phong Nguyen, Mason Owens, Mia Owens*, Brooke Pandrea*, Gabrielle Parcher, Naveen Paul, Nate Provance, Kayla Rauschenbach, Heather Ream, Ashaunte Rumph, Michael Savoldi, Summer Shaffer, Madeline Shaub, Jenna Shinsky, Phillip Shori, Jason Sigala, Megan Smead, Emily Smith, Lyndsey Smith*, Brittany Spangler, Angela Storsin, Alexis Taylor, Abigail Thouvenin, Michael Tovissi, Justin Trawick, Rajja Turpin-Allison, Vester Sullivan*, Elizabeth Ventura, Alex Volpe, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, Emily Walencik, Haley Walker*, Sarah Watkins, Taylor Weaver, Hailey Weaver, Michael Weinstock, Shandi Wengerd, David Wilson, Nicholas Zaccone and Sean Zedell. 

Carrollton: Nicholas Abel, McKenna McClintock, Zara Pyles* and Morgan Timberlake.

Columbiana: John Sipahioglu*

Clinton: Zachary Harvey, Ryan Miller, Hanna Powell and Deonte Wilson.

Copley: Kristopher Beck and Kayla Heard.

Cuyahoga Falls: Zackary Beal, Michael Bline, Kacie Cunningham, Amber Dean, Meghan Gorbach, Andrew Kuder, Zachary Metzger and Cassandra Riebau.

Dellroy: Casondra Potts and Madison Tunder.

Dennison: Jillian Keen

Dover: Audrea Beamer, Sarah Bitticker, Abby Miller, William Nowak, Ashley Rader and Broc Siegenthaler.

Doylestown: Adrienna Crocker, Kendall Evard and Gabrielle McCall.

Dundee: Alexander Baker 

East Canton: Briannea Cantera, Loren Deck, Nicole Mayle, Audriana Nichols, Mickala Roberts, Christopher Sahli and Walter Wilks.

East Liverpool: Kailin Werstler

East Sparta: Brooke Jenkins and Jaret Knox. 

Erie: Renee Oldach 

Fairlawn: Justin Adkins, Leah Miller* and Sophia Muratori.

Garfield: Alexander Kingsbury 

Geneva: Bryan Whitten*

Gnadenhutten: Rebecca Mast 

Hanoverton: Bradley Miller 

Hartville: Megan Behon*, Zachary Cino, Sean Cooley, Olivia Drummond, Alec Ginther, Gwendolyn Heldreth, Isaiah Hershberger, Madison Knapp, Esther Peach, Brendan Romigh, Emma Sanders, Seth Swallen*, Shane Viland and Olivia Yoder. 

Henan: Zehao Yuan*

Kensington: Cameron Haught and CaeLynn Nussbaum. 

Kent: India Pringle and Aubrey Sott.

Lakemore: George Hayden 

Lisbon: Breann Adkins 

Louisville: Clay Akins*, Emily Anderson, Michaela Banta, Amanda Blind, Katherine Brown*, Samantha Brown, Rebecca Bury, Casey Corrigan, Savannah Cummings, Samuel DeDominicis, Christofer Donnelly, Connor English, Ashley Evans, Adam Feicht, Brooke Giebel, Ashley Grove, Sara Haidet*, Kelli Harter, Emily Hollifield, Leanna Iden, Adam Ivey, Malik Kling, Celena Krieg, Alexa Kronmiller, Derek Mazak, Nicholas Menegay, Madison Miller, Tabetha Moore, Nicole Motts, Hollyann Mullett*, Theno Pantelides*, Sarah Robbins*, Eric Schleig, Jozie Scott, Zachary Sims, Megan Stocker, Josie Thomas, Jessica Tolley and Summer Walters. 

Madison: Jacob Brent 

Magnolia: Madeline Bland, Scott Johnson and Taina Stratton. 

Maineville: Kyle Simon

Malvern: Jordan Browning and Julia Fenbers. 

Mansfield: Payton Garand 

Massillon: Kathryn Adkins, Juliana Allan, Erika Archibald, Vincent Arrigo, Megyn Bostic, McKenna Burch, Berea Busson, Michael Caiazza, Benjamin Chandler, Christine Collins*, Joseph Corbit, Madelyn Coss, Lauren Deitz, Marlowe Delcoma, Samantha Dunn, Kyle Durkee, Marisa Easterday*, Paul Farley, Megan Farrabee, Victoria Ferrante, Dylan Fouse, Christina Gillmore, Sophia Gough*, Mallory Henderson, Caitlyn Hilliard, Mariah Hoffman, Marissa Hoover, Hannah Imsicke, McKenzie Jarvis, Blaise Kessler, Victoria Litman, Jennifer Lootens, Cody Mast, Meghan McDonald, Chandler Miku, Nicholas Nonno, Megan Nordick, Seth Paquay, Hope Paul, Rebecca Paxton*, Sarah Perrin, Anthony Pizzino, Samuel Porter, Anmol Preet, Harrison Price, Aaron Robey, Brandon Salewsky*, Sydney Silva, Christopher Smer, Jason Smith, Makayla Stone, Merrick Storlie, Sasha Storsin, Nicole Strange, Radley Tan, Nicole Urban, Jenna Vance, Cassidy Vaughn, Sarah Vega, Susanna Walker, Courtney Werbeck*, Shelby Werbeck, Zachary Wilhelm, Emily Ziegelhofer and Karen Zimmer. 

Medina: Susan Beier, Danielle Rogers and Nathan Yoak.

Mineral City: Casey Sheeler

Minerva: Casey Bates, Cody Davis, Josie Galinis, Emaly Hart, Deborah Jenkins*, Emily Prendergast, Sara Thompson and Derek Zwahlen.

Mogadore: Mason Clapp, Jenna Fleming, Alaina Frohnapfel, Baylie Huth, Jena Marion, Megan Nelson, Micaela Pope, Abigail Rick, Kirsten Rollyson, Kevin Ruegg, Madison Schrader* and Sarah Speicher.

Mount Eaton: Donovan Byler*

Navarre: Kimberly Burk, Lauren Engle, Brian Frank, Leeann Furney, Chase Lutes, Lauren Miller, Katelyn Miller, Sarah Reese, Tanner Seese, Jana Seifert, Mackenzie Weber and Rebecca Wilson.

New Franklin: Julia Banks, Jaycie Brooks, Rebekah Cornell, Amanda Cox, Jacob Forte, Neil Hoxworth, Mary Keim*, Breanna McCartney, Madison Paris, Samantha Riffle, Emily Tenney, Mark Terry, Victoria Wamsley and Joshua Wenhold*.

New Philadelphia: Madison Campbell*, Claire Carpenter, Greg Ehrhart, Whitney Hendershot, Malaya Henry, Molly McKnight, Spencer Morgan and Samantha Wottle. 

North Canton: Leah Andaloro, Stephanie Bendel-Samples, Allison Blocher, Bernadette Brogan, Anya Brown, Morgan Brown*, Ashley Candea, Jenna Covalesky, Haley Davis, Jordin Davis, John Downey, Alyssa Durocher, Delayna Durr, Bethany Earley*, Daniel Earley, Cody Eder, Melodie Floom, Amanda Fowler*, Anna Haas, Anna Harvey, Julie Heiling, Madison Hoenes*, Alyssa Holder, McKenzie Hughey, Sydney Hutmacher, Callie Hyde, Erin Kennedy, Alex Kiel*, Justin McKenna, Alexandra Miller, Andrew Mulvey, Sarena Myers, Donald Natale, Joshua Norris, Jay Oatley, Matthew Oster, Elizabeth Parker, Gabriela Quintano, Cameron Randall, Lindsay Robinson, Tyler Ross, Larissa Russert, Caya Smarr, Sarah Smith, Giselle Spaulding, Alishia Terrigan, Shana Thomas, Joshua Thurman, James Trzop*, Taylor Vanderveen, Madeleine Wagler, Aric Walker and Sammi Zheng.  

North Jackson: Jonathon McCann

North Lawrence: Ashley Graham, Jakob Loar, Wyatt Mayfield, Marissa Nero, Candace Ressler, Zachariah Smith, James Viront and Andrew Wenzel.

Norton: Sydney Hagenbush, Noah Kornas and John Polles.

Ontario: Bryan Bodjanac Orrville: Julia Hackett, Alexis Howell, Stephanie McCartney and Margaret McCartney. 

Paris: Colton Kiko 

Petersburg: Heather Sutherin 

Ravenna: Paige Henson, Megan Kenworthy and Russel McLaughlin*. 

Robertsville: Veronica Bingham 

Rootstown: Morgan Youngblood 

Salem: Matthew Carson, Tyler Ewing and Leanne Strawn*. 

Salineville: Casey Carman 

Seville: Rachel Graef 

Shreve: Joanne Stallard 

Silver Lake: Jack Valendza 

Solon: Robert Daniels 

Steubenville: Shauna Contumelio 

Stow: Katie Flynn*, Nicole Hirt and Cierra Terry.  

Strasburg: Brandon Dailey and Donovan Davis. 

Sugarcreek: Genesis Swartzentruber and Karissa Weaver. 

Taichung City: Han-Pin Lin 

Tallmadge: John Coyne, Brittani Frick, Mariah Groetz and Daphnie Neal*. 

Uhrichsville: Courtney Schwendiman 

Uniontown: Bryce Black, Jonathan Brooke, Kelsey Casenhiser, Caitlin Clupper, Joel Coblentz, Bailey DiMenna*, Ryan Few*, McKenzie Harder*, Jeanine Hasan, Merlayna Kauffman, Ashley Lehmier, Alex Leighton, Sierra McElwain, Hunter Mihal, Abigail Miller*, Ethan Miller, Carly Nevinski, Ava Parker, Allison Pierce, Stefanie Piscitello, Jacob Rummell, Matthew Rummell, Alyssa Schippert, BreAnna Schwartz, Erin Stewart, Joseph Van't Hooft, Rachel Watson, Layne Wheeler, Liliana Yerrick* and Brandon Yoder. 

Wadsworth: Brianna Clark*, Molly Lamb, Link Maynard and Alexander Robinson. 

Warren: KieAeira Bethune and Jenilee O'Grady. 

Waynesburg: Kelsey Wagner 

Wellsville: Michael Reiner and Mitchell Reiner*. 

West Salem: Jamie Desilets 

Windham: Jeremiah Weidner 

Wooster: Steven Freyman, Mischa Klenovich, Jocelyn Peck and Alexander Yost. 

Youngstown: Joshua Orwell*

Zoarville: Haley Reed 

 

POSTED: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 - 10:50am
UPDATED: Thursday, July 5, 2018 - 11:06am
WRITTEN BY:
Melissa Griffy Seeton