Spring 2019 President's & Dean's Lists Announced

Spring 2019 President's & Dean's Lists Announced

Spring 2019 President's & Dean's Lists

The following students have been named to the Kent State Stark Dean’s List. Those students designated with a star (*) have been named to the Kent State University President’s List.

Requirements for the Dean’s List include a 3.40 grade point average or above for the spring 2019 semester and at least 12 letter-graded (A, B, etc.) credit hours completed by the end of the semester. President’s List criteria are a 4.00 grade point and at least 15 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester. 

Akron: Sydnie Barnette, Constance Bozeman, Kari Burns, Karen Busch, Dakota Cobb, Parker Derrig, Hollie Fry, Nathan Geiger, Tyler Gray, Ross Grismer, Nick Hayden, Kristi Karickhoff, Cecilia Lopez, Navarre Medlock, Shanae Moss, Dylan Nesbitt, Brooke Oldaker, Maya Pryor, Renee Robinette, James Schindewolf, Suzanne Shaffer, Patiance Sloan, Kathy Snider-Buchanan, Innocencia Sphapmixay, Raneshia Virden, Autumn Wassam, Hailey Weidlich, Ashley Wilson and Jesse Wood.

Alliance: Daniel Amsden-Michel, Alexiz Black, Madison Frase, Brock Himmelheber, Shaelah Lopes, Joseph Mayes, Katie Mikes, Jessica Morton, Terri Pelger, Trey Phillips, Jaquiez Sampson, Lynnita Toussant and Augustine Warner.

Atwater: Autumn Browning, Gregory Cain, Maylee Cannon, Haylee Hermann, Viktoria Kaminski, Savanah VanSteenberg and Randall Wise.

Aurora: Cory Witmer.

Barberton: Kara Morey, Cole Nichols, Luke Overmire, Dez Rader, Katherine Seiter, Rachel Seitz and Heather Sykes.

Beach City: Brandy Bishop and Caprice Swedren.

Bengaluru, Karnataka: Tejasvini Mavuleti.

Bethesda: Sydney Terry.

Bolivar: Breanna Burrier, Jennifer Haught, Leda McConaha*, Katelynn Pennington, Abraham Robinette and Gabrielle Tausch*.

Brewster: Erycka Byer, Rachael Childs, Zane Fisher, Brianna Pulley, Gabrielle Russo*, Juliana Spivey and Adam Tucker.

Canal Fulton: Angelica Aronson, Sydney Boser, Kylie Collmar, Reagan Fincher, Erin Giroux, Patrick Glaser, Jenna Graves, Anna Henson, Briana Horvath, Austin Kelleher, Hannah Messner and Brittany Yurick. 

Canton: Alexis Armstead, Macy Banner, Michael Bechara, An'Jeanette Beverly, Matthew Blanton, Jacob Blose, Jacob Bohon, Ashley Braham, Makenzea Briggs, Mara Brinker, Cailin Brooks, Julia Brooks, Nancy Brown, Dora Brumbaugh, Xena Burden, Andrew Burwell, Benjamin Cochran, Alexandra Cumo, Maya Demchak, Zhanri Desphy, Marissa DiMichele, Gabriela Drewes, Amber Duncan, Jackie Dycus, Theodore ElFaye, Derek Firth, Victoria Fleming, Jamila Freeman, Matthew Grasse, Patrick Halle, Morgan Hancock, Charlie Harless, Sydney Hathaway, Nicholas Heiser, Matthew Herttna, Skylyn Hooks, Mason Hoopingarner, Hayley Horvath, Fredrick Hutson, Mitch Jacovetty, Jessa Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Emma Johnson, Dylan Kelsey, Joshua Kerr*, Nicala Labus, Emma Laughman, Lauren Lautzenheiser, Katelynn Leach, Anthony Leighton*, Emma Lewers, Erykah Lofton, Danielle Lohr, Christian Lucas, Zachary Martin, Daniel Maurer, Shante Mays, Robert McBride, Chelsey McCaulley, Tyler McClellan, Gabriel McPherson, Nathanael McPherson, Dylan Mease, Maddison Miles*, Samantha Miller, Alicia Millican, Heather Monnot, Phong Nguyen, Angelia Nicolardi, Mia Owens*, Gabrielle Parcher, Makaila Rhoads, Kamarin Ricker, Kent Ring, Lauren Rogers*, Lauren Rooney, Nicole Sanderson, Michael Savoldi, Matthew Sherlin*, Selena Shirkey, Courtney Smith, Lyndsey Smith, Brittany Spangler*, Brianna Sprout, Alexander Sweeney, Lauren Tarver, Alexis Taylor, Abigail Thouvenin*, Michael Tovissi, Sara Townsend, Ann Trissel, Emily Tyler, Kaiya Tyler, Kaitlyn Unklesbay*, Kathleen Vogt, Emily Vossen, Taylor Vossen, Laura Wadsworth, William Waller, Megan Wasik*, Hailey Weaver, Taylor Weaver, Braden Wehrenberg, Sarah Weinstock*, Sydney Weiss, Jared Wilson, Victoria Wolfe and Joseph Zino.

Carrollton: Robert Husted, Alivia Kinney, Zara Pyles* and Morgan Timberlake.

Chagrin Falls: Samuel Keiper and Bryce Nola.

Clinton: Timothy Haines, Zachary Harvey, Kathleen McKee, Zoe Polacheck and Jenifer Saunier.

Copley: Staci Wages, Jordan and Sydney Ziss.

Coshocton: Benjamin Mikulik.

Coventry Township: Joseph Marchese and Joseph Schermesser.

Cuyahoga Falls: Casondra Backer, Benjamin Chandler, Nichole Clegg, Stephanie Dunn, Bronson Luksza, Eric Martinez, Carlie Myers, James Sherwood-Engel and Mary Weahry.

Dalton: Jordyn Lucas and Jacob Thompson.

Dellroy: Baylee Drakulich.

Dennison: Jillian Keen.

Dover: Audrea Beamer, Kearsten Johnson, Jewell Lewis, Ashley Rader and Broc Siegenthaler.

Doylestown: Kendall Evard* and Allison Popelka.

East Canton: Audriana Nichols, Mickala Roberts and Walter Wilks.

East Rochester: Lane Elton.

East Sparta: Alicia Costello, Olivia Costello, Brooke Jenkins and Julia Majzun.

Fairlawn: Brice and Leah Miller.

Fredericksburg: Ariel Walker.

Geneva: Bryan Whitten.

Hartville: Megan Behon , Zachariah Brockway, Zachary Cino, Sean Cooley, Alec Ginther, Joshua Hershberger, Cameron Jones, Aaron McComas, Jared Oblisk, Mary Peach, Brendan Romigh, Emma Sanders   , Corey Velasquez, Robert Watson and Olivia Yoder*.   

Kampala, Uganda: Evangeline Pacific*.

Kensington: Cameron Haught.

Kent: Isabelle Cullen.

Lakemore: George Hayden*.

Loudonville: Shawn Hartney.

Louisville: Julianne Agnone, Emily Anderson, Kory Arner, Michaela Banta, Rachel Bartsch           , Amanda Blind, Loretta Bonam, Katherine Brown, Ashley Evans, Matthew Haidet*, Sara Haidet*, Meghan Harter, Alex Hewitt, Emily Hollifield, Brianna Horton, Adam Ivey, Mary Karcher, Ashley Light, Derek Mazak, Madison Miller, Theno Pantelides*, Alexis Pochubay, Reis Rankin, Haley Shadle, Ana Tahir, Josie Thomas* and Brianna Yacono.  

Madison: Jacob Brent.

Magnolia: Madeline Bland*, Olivia Bland, Rebecca Boyd, Allison Eyster*, Macie Faigley, Scott Johnson*, Augustus Lancaster, Taina Stratton and Alexis Zehnder.

Malvern: Jordan Browning, Julia Fenbers and Amanda McCann.

Massillon: Corban Aaron, Vincent Arrigo, Dylan Beadle, Victor Berni, Victoria Bowen, Jade Brundelet*, Noah Cantera, Gary Couch, David Durham, Julia Endress, Lindsey Foradas, Ethan Friedrich, Kellsey Galart, Michaela Gifford, Sophia Gough*, Kyle Gruber, Pailey Harris, Daytona Hedrick, Sidney Heid, Mallory Henderson, Mariah Hoffman, Amy Hollingsworth, Elizabeth Hout, Dana Humrighouse, Alec Johnson, Jason Lacourt, Kiara Lauer, Aubrey Lightfoot, Brenna Lightfoot, Joe Longo, Rebecca Malich, Blake Mendez, Nicholas Nonno, Rebecca Ohm, Alexander Pearsall, Brittany Roush, Christa Salewsky, Joshua Seefong, Dillon Smith, Brandy Snyder*, Makayla Stone, Stevie Tabellion, Radley Tan, Johnathan Theis, Lexee Valentine, Jason Williams, Mikayla Wirkki, Stephanie Wrest and Maggie Zaleski*.

Medina: Katelynn Burns and Eric Suboticki.

Millersburg: Lucas Eastep and Riley Hershberger.

Mineral City: Holly Geisinger.

Minerva: Arec Burman, Cody Davis*, Sara Thompson and Derek Zwahlen.

Mogadore:  Mason Clapp, Miranda Etheredge, Chelsea Fernandez, Jenna Fleming, Baylie Huth, Jena Marion, Macy Martin, Brianna Moore, Haley Pettit, Micaela Pope, Amanda Roberts, Miranda Rosato and Sarah Speicher*.

Monroeville: Maddison Wichman.

Mount Eaton: Donovan Byler*.

Munroe Falls: Holly Underwood.

Navarre: Alyssa Birchler , Joshua Boggs, Chloe Chapman, Lyndsay Cole, Lauren Engle, Ottie Hosler, Maria Jones, Hanna Jones, Abigail Klein, Drew LeBoeuf*, Chase Lutes, Payton Lutz*, Seth Ramsey and Jordan Smith.       

Negley: Lindsey Doughty.        

New Franklin: Brittany Alterio, Julia Banks, Amanda Coteat, Amanda Cox, Neil Hoxworth, Ian McCartt, Dustin Nist, Emily Tenney, Victoria Wamsley and Joshua Wenhold.

New Philadelphia: Chloe Adams, Tyler Baker, Malaya Henry, Abigail Kneuss, Spencer Morgan, Hannah Reedy, Marcia Trouts and Elizabeth Winters.       

Newton Falls: Morgan Cottrell.

North Canton: Leah Andaloro*, Lucia Arteaga, Anya Brown, Vy Bui, Michael Burleson, Ashley Candea, Jenna Covalesky, Sean Dick, Alyssa Durocher, Delayna Durr, Daniel Earley, Justin Eckman, Andrew Falce*, Jack Forsyth, Amanda Fowler*, Olivia Futo, George Gilbert, Micah Goncalves, Madisyn Husted, Alex Kiel*, Caleb Kovach, Ivy Lee, Molly Lewis, Ishika Mahajan, Camden Malachowski*, Nicholas Mauser, Alexandra Miller, Katelyn Mizener, Marissa Mountain, Andrew Mulvey, Dharma Nason, Donald Natale, Zachary Oatley*, Rachelle Phillips, Faith Romans, Tyler Ross, Larissa Russert, Kevin Russo, Mark Shelton, Austin Sklack, Katelynne Smith, Dylanni Smith, Zachary Snyder, Giselle Spaulding, Taylor Vanderveen, Andrew Varn, Aric Walker, Malia Weaver, Adrienne Weiner and Trevor Woodyard*.

North Lawrence: Anthony DeGregory.

North Royalton: Nicholas Tomola.

Norton: Thomas Bullock, Rebecca Hill and Noah Kornas.

Orwell: Margaret McCartney.

Paris: Ruth Hrusch.

Plain City: Rebekah Snyder.

Ravenna: Paige Henson and Samantha Smith.

Richfield: Stephanie Bierman.

Rootstown: Morgan Youngblood*.

Salem: Billie Beeson, Matthew Carson, Alisha Hayter and Abigail Steer.

Salineville: Casey Carman and Shelbee Stidom.

Sandyville: Cassidy Tope.

Scio: Casey Herndon.

Seville: Olivia Metzger and Michaela Schroeder.

Silver Lake: Austin D'Avello.

Stow: Kaleigh Dye, Alexis Gilbert, Carter Merk, Monique Rovelsky, Kaitlyn Rueschman and Sarah Wickstrom.     

Strasburg: Donovan Davis, Richelle Leatherman and Rachel Slankard.   

Streetsboro: Jake Famageltto.

Sugarcreek: Miranda Click.

Tallmadge: Toni Boling, John Coyne, Maria Fortseras, Brittani Frick, Mariah Groetz, Jaime Hylton, Madison Meszaros and Daphnie Neal*.

Torrance, California: Lilyana Sacramone.          

Uhrichsville: Caleigh Weaver.

Uniontown: John Barnett, Rachel Bindreiter, Bryce Black, Collin Brink, Jonathan Brooke, Kelsey Casenhiser, Anthony Clement, Kiersten Congrove, Andrew Engle, Amber Foster, Elisabeth Giles, Krista Harland, Jeanine Hasan, Jillian Hockwalt, Merlayna Kauffman, Bethany Kuebler*, Azia Layman, Ashley Lehmier, Kristen Matheny, Sierra McElwain, Savanna McElwain, Samuel Merendino, Hunter Mihal, Ethan Miller, Abigail Miller, Carly Nevinski, Kara Parsons*, Allison Pierce, Elizabeth Rambler, Jacob Rummell, Matthew Rummell, Alyssa Schippert, BreAnna Schwartz, Clayton Spicer, Erin Stewart, Alison Troyer, Andrew Unger, Joseph van 't Hooft, Tyler VanNatten, Kaitlyn Wallace and Liliana Yerrick.

Vienna: Shaylynn Johnson.

Wadsworth: Tyler Gnatowski, Ian Lamb, Molly Lamb, Link Maynard and Rachel Molloy.

Waynesburg: Juliana Borsellino, McKenzie Haidet and Hanzala Khalid.

Wellsville: Noah Palmer.

West Salem: Jamie Campbell*.

Wooster: Steven Freyman, Hannah Sanchez and Alexander Yost.

Youngstown: Pamela Lott.

Zoarville: Haley Reed.

Undisclosed address: Jaret Aubiel, Gracey James and Ryan Parrish.

       

POSTED: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 - 11:11am
UPDATED: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 - 11:25am
WRITTEN BY:
Melissa Griffy Seeton