FALL 2019 PRESIDENT’S & DEAN’S LISTS ANNOUNCED

The following students have been named to the Kent State Tuscarawas President’s and Dean’s Lists.

Requirements for the President’s List include a 4.00 grade point average and at least 15 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester. Dean’s List criteria are a 3.40 grade point and at least 12 letter-graded credit hours completed by the end of the semester.

Fall 2019 President’s List

Akron: Govan P. Hudson

Bowerston: Lindsay M. Caldwell

Canfield: Axel Espinosa Quevedo

Carrollton: Nellie A. Wey

Clinton: Zachary T. Serb

Conneaut: Jennifer M. Hanna

Cortland: Morgan C. Smith

Dennison: Cynthia R. Coffman

Dover: Kade M. Rainsberg, Nathan A. Schlosser

Dundee: Jason R. Keller

East Canton: Audriana N. Nichols

East Liverpool: Kayla R. Clendenning

Gnadenhutten: Lori A. Stallings

Hartville: Zachary A. Cino

Hudson: Evan N. DiGiacomo

Kent: Madeline P. Manning

Killbuck: Madison G. Starner

Magnolia: Alexis A. Zehnder

Massillon: Anthony J. Jones, Scott J. Saadey

Medina: Elizabeth M. Wheeler

Minerva: Todd E. Dray

Mingo Junction: Shelby L. Styer

Navarre: Makenna R. Gundlach

New Philadelphia: Laura A. Dotts, Kylie G. McPeek, Kory M. Rowland, Hannah L. Shook, Haley E. Slates

Newcomerstown: Mackenzie M. Hursey

North Canton: Titus B. Morrison, Marissa A. Mountain

Plain City: Antonio C. Ventresca

Ravenna: Heidi J. DeCoursey, Jessica M. Fesemyer

Stow: Robert A. Buzzeo, Megan L. Smith

Strasburg: Hunter A. Smith

Uhrichsville: Veronica S. Armstrong

Walnut Creek: Tenieka C. Miller

Warren: Jennifer N. Ha

 

Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Port Orange, FL: Zachary C. Camporese

Matteson, IL: RaShawn Robinson

Catonsville, MD: Hayley E. Mitchell

Akron: Justin M. Crowl, Darren R. Mullet, Rayce T. Newman, Vikas S. Shekhawat

Atwater: Rochelle K. Wise

Baltic: Jacob A. Dayton, Piper B. Schilling

Bedford Heights: John M. Keating

Belmont: Issac D. Hearn

Berlin Center: Jaylen Grubbs

Bolivar: Hayden D. Burrier, Abbey L. Dillon, Brian L. Everett, Taylor G. Galigher, Andrea E. Kendall, Chase M. Knode, Griffin D. McConaha, Kyle S. Nitz, Mackenzie M. Peffer, Kylie N. Tritt

Bowerston: Maysie A. Rogers

Brewster: Kevin K. Bair, Jarrett M. Mohler

Bridgeport: Elliott L. Dean

Cambridge: Alexis Alfman, Chandler R. Warne

Canal Fulton: Riley N. Fulks, Mackenzie S. Hawkins

Canfield: Matthew J. Davidson

Canton: Jenna M. Alexander, Hannah M. Boerner, Jacob R. Hicks, Katie L. Mick, Mason M. Owens, Thomas J. Schnettler, Matthew S. Skelly

Carrollton: Maygen E. Bales, Jezarae M. Bell, Isabella R. Eugeneau, Christian B. Grimm, David L. Hinerman, Walter C. Hutt, Cree M. Ward

Chagrin Falls: Natalie C. Clason

Chardon: Troy A. Yoder

Chesterland: Nicholas J. Darrah

Cincinnati: Daniel P. Weber

Cleveland: Nina E. Marotta, Laura K. Rhodes

Cleveland Heights: Christopher O. Carswell

Columbus: Kwaku A. Oppong, Alexis Reyes

Coshocton: Karlie G. Lahna, Kassidy M. Logan, Cody M. McVay

Cuyahoga Falls: Allison R. LeMay

Dellroy: Baylee M. Drakulich

Delphos: Jared Honigford

Dennison: Jessica A. Anthony, Ryan M. Barnabi, Samuel S. Caley, Taylur J. Cunningham, Emily L. Dunlap, Derek C. Ellinger, Mariah N. Evans, Christopher Gray, Cassandra E. Jones, Morgan R. McCluskey, Emmalee M. McDaniel, Haylee N. Meinhart, Nathaniel J. Price, Rebekah C. Sullivan

Dorset: Elizabeth-Jean G. Hembree

Dover: Abigail H. Adkins, Rian N. Antonelli, Hunter R. Bradley, Bryan P. Burris, Zachary R. Clore, Brandon L. Cochran, Sandra G. Fruchey, Emily E. Harmon, Zachary G. Houze, Tanner S. Immel, Hayden A. Incarnato, Madeline S. Jones, Abby R. Lax, Alexa R. Lingler, Kaitlyn J. Miller, Hallie A. Minard, Erin C. Neisel, Sawyer E. Niklaus, Hannah M. Nolley, Kylie N. Pace-Schilling, Shay Page, Roy J. Patton, Shelly F. Perez, Gannon J. Petrullo, Bill J. Ruegsegger, Nicole R. Ruggeri, Kaden N. Russell, Camryn N. Scott, Courtney L. Sheneman, Rachel M. Short, Aaryn L. Stockon, Dylan J. Swartz, Bailey R. Wilson

Dublin: Darrin R. Cooper

Dundee: Logan S. Mast, Patricia A. Neininger

East Palestine: Tabatha A. Garman

East Rochester: Justine N. McDermott

Frazeysburg: Austin J. Redman

Garrettsville: Caillean K. Galayde, Alexander J. Pemberton

Girard: Nattaya Neal

Gnadenhutten: Courtney E. Beckley, Taylor D. Meek, Brenlyn J. Rostad, Brendan K. Swaney

Holmesville: Isaac L. Gallion

Hudson: Amy M. Grecol, Mason D. Linx

Jeromesville: Aubriana M. Gibson

Jewett: Courtney D. Dray

Johnstown: Aaron States

Kent: Gillian P. Dean-McDaniel, Jennifer A. Doty, Solielle A. Girmai

Killbuck: Joseph J. Miller, Cassidy N. Mohler

Lakewood: Maxwell J. Kunze

Leetonia: Emily C. Savage

Louisville: Devin P. Gibson, Zachary A. Haskell, Kristy J. Schmucker

Magnolia: Haley A. Carpenter

Malvern: Samuel E. Hundley

Massillon: Daelyn R. Bever, Jenna L. Foss, Samuel H. Porter, Brooke E. Price, Paul F. Tucker, Nicole M. Urban, Amanda J. Willis

Mechanicstown: Abigail G. Kiko

Medina: Elijah M. Kupetz, Jeremy R. Neco, Erich Roloff

Mentor: Ryan Markell

Middlefield: Marissa E. Gyorki

Milan: Collin M. Mancuso

Millersburg: Damon L. Hostetler, Jadon R. Hostetler, Morgan L. Hoxworth, William J. Mast, Nicole R. Overholt

Mineral City: Michael Falter, William H. Russell, Kayla G. Scott, Kyle D. Stotzer, Megan E. Stotzer

Mogadore: Bailey T. Campbell

Mount Vernon: Rachel Z. Handwerk, Lauren M. Moore

Navarre: Haley M. Burtt, Lauren E. Miller, Sawyer E. Ramsey, Kelsey E. Reinke

New Franklin: Cory Mcvaney, Breanna R. Rich

New Middletown: Brandon M. Chamberlain

New Philadelphia: Satin M. Akins, Chivelet Alteus, Addison R. Anderson, Trinity G. Bailey, Tayla C. Barker, Brennady L. Barnes, Jeffrey A. Burkhart, Randy J. Burkhart, Collier J. Cain, Grace A. Cardani, Braden J. Copeland, Leah M. Corbett, Brayden D. Crites, Braden N. Culler, Megan R. Daley, Madison R. Dryden, Jauphlynn A. Durham, Kiley R. Dyer, Justus J. Feik, Madison E. Fondriest, Alexis C. Ford, Logan R. Ford, Blake W. Garner, Kailey J. Gilland, Ian T. Harr, Chasity M. Hawk, Brianna M. Hawkins, Jacob J. Heck, Sadie K. Hurst, Kaylee D. Kerr, David B. Kurzinsky, Heather L. Luxemburg, Rhet T. Mani, Scarlet M. Mani, Maggie C. McAbier, Zoey E. McCulloch, Riley E. Meese, Amanda M. Minnick, Madison E. Murphy, Allison L. Paull, Caitlin A. Poremba, Brandon M. Porter, Kathryn E. Rabes, Kara M. Ramey, Clara R. Reed, Reid T. Schroeder, Andrew S. Shepherd, Patricia A. Snyder, Jordan N. Starkey, Emily J. Tetzloff, Jared L. Torch, Abriana Trejo, Laken S. Young

New Waterford: Julia K. Chappelear

Newark: Jordan R. Shaw

Newcomerstown: Parker S. Frye, Jade L. Johnson, Shannon K. Kincaid, Dylan M. Little, Jordan O. Mutschelknaus, Jacob T. Rine, Braden R. Russell, Savannah L. Shugars, Brian A. Shurtz

Newton Falls: Deidra A. Hankins

Northfield: Cameron S. Prosen

Orwell: Shanon N. Rasmussen

Painesville: Daniel T. Spetz, Adam C. Stropkey

Perrysburg: Johnny Lam

Port Washington: Josten D. Burdette, Kali R. Harrison, Teresa C. Parrish, Brandon S. Rose

Ravenna: Stef M. Gibson

Rocky River: Chloe C. Stryker

Salem: Adam R. Bell, Debbie L. Morris

Salineville: Rickee L. Stidom

Sandusky: Dessa A. Dubbert

Sandyville: Cameron D. Woods

Sherrodsville: Tanner R. Berg, Carly R. Caldwell, Timothy A. Varney, Raleigh Wilson, Walker Wilson

Shreve: Carlee J. Grassman

Stone Creek: Dennin J. Borter, Kerianne F. Hardman, Keely S. Monaco, Jordan E. Vacha

Stow: Chas W. Hull

Strasburg: Kade A. Bitikofer, Trisha R. Derheimer, Miche'le R. Donato, Megan R. Kinsey,

Michael I. Neidenthal, Mitchel R. Neidenthal, Alex D. Ray, Stephen C. Slone, Emily C. Willis

Streetsboro: Michael F. Drago, Mason S. Kovach, Michael C. Morisak

Sugarcreek: Madison N. Chapman, Brittany F. Collins, Gaspar G. Itzep-Santiago, Sydney C. Mullet, Colby R. Schlabach, Olivia C. Shell, Mattie J. Walter, Catlynn E. Yoder

Sylvania: Keden A. Sudlow

Tallmadge: Christopher M. Conti, John E. Grimm, Kia A. Jones, Allen Mihavics

Tippecanoe: Cole M. Ferguson, Erin M. Ralston

Troy: Jackson G. Armstrong

Tuscarawas: Mackenzie I. Sentz, Matthew N. Yonley

Twinsburg: Brandon T. Gantous

Uhrichsville: Marissa L. Anderegg, Paul M. Anderegg, Drake T. Beatty, Courtney Bonanno, Lydia M. Cochran, Katelynn M. Dillon, Robby L. Edwards, Asia M. Flynn, Sydney D. Hines, Carl L. Jenkins, Michael J. Lesiecki, Mason M. Love, Gabriel J. Miller, June L. Moody, Bridgett S. O'Donahue, Lauren M. Sproul, Elaina L. Swigert, Theresa N. Young

Uniontown: Marie A. Eubank, Jacob L. Goodheart

Wadsworth: Emma L. Stedman

Warren: Jared P. Bosley, Brooke A. Davis, Lydia R. Fabry

Warrensville Heights: Shakir S. Ogbonna

Waynesburg: Logan R. Frederick

West Lafayette: Emily A. Burrier

Wickliffe: Eric P. Geffert, Heather G. Wagner

Wilmot: Joseph E. Haynes

Wooster: Elizabeth M. Compton, Rheanna L. Vura

Xenia: Sarah E. Harner

Youngstown: Ann K. Riddle

Zanesville: Annie P. Quan

Harrison City, PA: Natalie A. Quaglieri

Mc Kees Rocks, PA: Brianna M. Mondock

New Brighton, PA: Taylor M. Ball

Washington, PA: Alex V. Weaver

Memphis, TN: Terra M. Kincy

POSTED: Friday, January 24, 2020 - 10:12am
UPDATED: Friday, January 24, 2020 - 10:16am